Add New Content  |  Top Issues  |  Register  |  Marketplace  |  Forums  |  Request a Feature  |  Help  |  Mobile  |  Home
 

Login
Username:  
Password:  
   

Register for free
Social Media: Facebook Twitter Tumblr
Search:
   
   
   

  Search by Cover Date

Browse:
  Titles
  Creators
  Characters
  Groups
  Story Arcs
  Publishers
  Imprints
  TPBs/HCs
  Podcasts
  Awards
  Members
  Contributors
  Public Collections
  Public User Lists

Last 10 titles added:
  1. Tom & Jerry Big Book (19...
  2. Die Versuchungen des Hei...
  3. Doctor Crowe (2017)
  4. In der Strafkolonie (201...
  5. Daily Sketch: Adventures...
  6. Long Lost (2017)
  7. The Demon: Hell is Earth...
  8. Glückskind (2017)
  9. Tree Mail (2016)
  10. Tomb Raider: Survivor's ...
   View All

Last 10 creators added:
  1. Frédéric Toublanc
  2. Isabelle Drouaillet
  3. Luc Révillon - 'Hérel'
  4. Christophe Ansar
  5. Jean-Pierre Joblin
  6. Julien Grycan
  7. Laura Lee
  8. Dann Franco
  9. Felipe Conha
  10. Michael Perkins
   View All

Last 10 characters added:
  1. Sterling, Simon
  2. Garneau, Dr. Bertram
  3. Garneau, Lulu
  4. Trok (DC)(Post Flashpoin...
  5. Slig (DC)(Post Flashpoin...
  6. Pyron (DC)(Post Flashpoi...
  7. Gole (DC)(Post Flashpoin...
  8. Jaffar (DC)(Post Flashpo...
  9. Bubastis (02 - kitten)
  10. Rorschach (DC)(02 - unkn...
   View All


   
Stray (01) - Chronological Listing
Real Name:

Return to this character's main page

Skip to: 1995 | 1996 | 1997 | 1999 | 2004 | 2011 | 2015 | 2017


August 1995:
Kurt Busiek's Astro City (1995) HC vol. 01 (1st Printing) - 'Astro City: Life in the Big City'
Kurt Busiek's Astro City (1995) TPB vol. 01 (1st Printing) - 'Astro City: Life in the Big City'

December 1995:
Kurt Busiek's Astro City (1995) #5 - 'Reconnaissance'

1996:
Kurt Busiek's Astro City (1995) HC vol. 01 (Limited Signed Edition) - 'Life In The Big City'

January 1997:
Kurt Busiek's Astro City (1996) TPB vol. 02 - 'Confession'

March 1997:
Kurt Busiek's Astro City (1996) #7 - 'Eye of the Storm'

November 1997:
Kurt Busiek's Astro City (1996) HC vol. 02 - 'Confession'

1999:
Kurt Busiek's Astro City (1995) TPB vol. 01 (7th Printing) - 'Astro City: Life in the Big City'
Kurt Busiek's Astro City (1996) TPB vol. 02 (4th Printing) - 'Confession'

August 1999:
Kurt Busiek's Astro City (1996) #18 - 'The Empty Shell'

December 2004:
Astro City A Visitors Guide (2004) #1

2011:
Kurt Busiek's Astro City (1995) HC vol. 01 (2011 Edition) - 'Astro City: Life in the Big City'
Kurt Busiek's Astro City (1995) TPB vol. 01 (2011 Edition) - 'Astro City: Life In The Big City'

2015:
Kurt Busiek's Astro City (1996) HC vol. 02 (2015 Edition) - 'Confession'

October 2017:
Astro City (2013) #46 - 'The Day the Music Died'

© 2005-2017 ComicBookDB.com - Terms and Conditions - Privacy Policy Special thanks to Brian Wood for the ComicBookDB.com logo design