Contest!  |  Add New Content  |  Top Issues  |  Register  |  Marketplace  |  Forums  |  Request a Feature  |  Help  |  Mobile  |  Home
 

Login
Username:  
Password:  
   

Register for free
Social Media: Facebook Twitter Tumblr
Search:
   
   
   

  Search by Cover Date

Browse:
  Titles
  Creators
  Characters
  Groups
  Story Arcs
  Publishers
  Imprints
  TPBs/HCs
  Podcasts
  Awards
  Members
  Contributors
  Public Collections
  Public User Lists

Last 10 titles added:
  1. Infinity Gauntlet Omnibu...
  2. Reuse@!! (2014)
  3. Darksheer (1994)
  4. The Birthday Gift (2008)
  5. Reuse@ (2013)
  6. Ramar of the Jungle (195...
  7. Marvels Of Science (1946...
  8. Lawbreakers (1951)
  9. Reuse@! (2014)
  10. Lawbreakers Suspense Sto...
   View All

Last 10 creators added:
  1. Shaun Mitchell
  2. Fumio Agata - '県 文緒'
  3. Herman Browner
  4. Robert Sanders
  5. Bob Seevers
  6. Ken Brickley
  7. Marcus Nicholas Almand - 'M. Nicholas Almand'
  8. Paul Whitmore
  9. Dennis Laugen
  10. Westbrook Wilson
   View All

Last 10 characters added:
  1. Blok (DC)(Legion - 5 Yea...
  2. Timber Wolf (DC)(Legion ...
  3. Mordru (DC)(Legion - 5 Y...
  4. Vidar (DC)(Legion - 5 Ye...
  5. Ranzz (DC)(Legion - 5 Ye...
  6. Ranzz (DC)(Legion - 5 Ye...
  7. Roxxas (DC)(Legion - 5 Y...
  8. Erin (DC)(Legion - 5 Yea...
  9. Nah (DC)(Legion - 5 Year...
  10. Nal (DC)(Legion - 5 Year...
   View All


   
Epione (Post-Crisis) - Chronological Listing
Real Name:

Return to this character's main page

Skip to: 1987 | 1989 | 1990 | 1991 | 1992 | 2004 | 2008


August 1987:
Wonder Woman (1987) #7 - 'Rebirth!'
Wonder Woman (1987) #7 (Newsstand Edition) - 'Rebirth!'

December 1989:
Wonder Woman (1987) #37 - 'Strangers In Paradise'

June 1990:
Wonder Woman (1987) #43 - 'The Armageddon Aria'

July 1990:
Wonder Woman (1987) #44 - 'Caged'

August 1991:
Wonder Woman (1987) #57 - 'The Fugitive Kind'

September 1991:
Wonder Woman (1987) #58 - 'Atlas Shrugged'

October 1991:
Wonder Woman (1987) #59 - 'Tales from the Front Lines'

November 1991:
War of the Gods (1991) #3 - 'Casualties of War'
Wonder Woman (1987) #60 - 'Blood and Sand'

December 1991:
War of the Gods (1991) #4 - 'In The Beginning... There Was The End'

January 1992:
Wonder Woman (1987) #61 - 'To Avenge an Amazon'

February 1992:
Wonder Woman (1987) #62 - 'Pages Turned'

2004:
The DC Comics Encyclopedia (2004) HC - 'The DC Comics Encyclopedia'

2008:
The DC Comics Encyclopedia (2004) HC - 'The DC Comics Encyclopedia: Updated And Expanded'

© 2005-2014 ComicBookDB.com - Terms and Conditions - Privacy Policy Special thanks to Brian Wood for the ComicBookDB.com logo design