May Contest!  |  Add New Content  |  Top Issues  |  Register  |  Marketplace  |  Forums  |  Request a Feature  |  Help  |  Mobile  |  Home
 

Login
Username:  
Password:  
   

Register for free
Social Media: Facebook Twitter Tumblr
Search:
   
   
   

  Search by Cover Date

Browse:
  Titles
  Creators
  Characters
  Groups
  Story Arcs
  Publishers
  Imprints
  TPBs/HCs
  Podcasts
  Awards
  Members
  Contributors
  Public Collections
  Public User Lists

Last 10 titles added:
  1. Diesel Sweeties (2003)
  2. Die Chroniken von Wakfu ...
  3. Ludwig B (2015)
  4. Brave 10 (2008)
  5. Baby Birth (2003)
  6. Astro Boy (2000)
  7. Alichino (2004)
  8. Crisis en tierras Infini...
  9. Catharsis (1994)
  10. True Believers: Invincib...
   View All

Last 10 creators added:
  1. Chad Bonin
  2. Luca Ficarelli
  3. Andrea Rahmeyer
  4. Anthony Masino
  5. N. Eaton
  6. Moose Harris
  7. Nicole Hoang
  8. Daniela Solange de Los Ángeles Umaña Araya - 'Kissa Maraña'
  9. Francisco Antonio Pérez Ortiz - 'Francisco K.'
  10. Lara Lacucci
   View All

Last 10 characters added:
  1. Hawkina
  2. Lukano
  3. Lanta
  4. Macrophage (Humanity)
  5. The Visualizer (Humanity...
  6. The Endorphin (Humanity)
  7. Cathexis (Humanity)
  8. Killer Lymphocyte (Human...
  9. The Natural Killer (Huma...
  10. Marcus, Deen
   View All


   
Empowered - Chronological Listing
Real Name: Elissa Megan Powers

Return to this character's main page

Skip to: 2006 | 2007 | 2008 | 2009 | 2010 | 2011 | 2012 | 2013 | 2014 | 2015


2006:
ACTOR Comics Presents (2006) Vol. 1

March 2007:
Empowered (2007) OGN SC vol. 01 - 'Volume 1'

September 2007:
Empowered (2007) OGN SC vol. 02 - 'Volume 2'

December 2007:
MySpace Dark Horse Presents (2007) #5

March 2008:
Empowered (2007) OGN SC vol. 03 - 'Volume 3'

September 2008:
MySpace Dark Horse Presents (2007) TPB vol. 01 - 'Volume One'

October 2008:
Empowered (2007) OGN SC vol. 04 - 'Volume 4'

June 2009:
Empowered (2007) OGN SC vol. 05 - 'Volume 5'

December 2009:
Empowered (2007) Special 01 - 'The Wench with a Million Sighs'

September 2010:
Empowered (2007) OGN SC vol. 06

June 2011:
Empowered (2007) Special 02 - 'Ten Questions for the Maidman'

February 2012:
Empowered (2007) HC vol. 01 - 'Deluxe Edition Volume I'

May 2012:
Empowered (2007) OGN SC vol. 07

August 2012:
Empowered (2007) HC vol. 02 - 'Deluxe Edition Volume II'

December 2012:
Empowered (2007) Special 03 - 'Hell Bent or Heaven Sent'

June 2013:
Empowered (2007) Special 04 - 'Animal Style'

December 2013:
Empowered (2007) OGN SC vol. 08

March 2014:
Empowered (2007) Special 06 - 'Internal Medicine'

July 2014:
Giant-Size Kung Fu Bible Stories (2014) #1

August 2015:
Empowered (2007) OGN SC vol. 09

November 2015:
Empowered (2007) Special 07 - 'Pew Pew Pew!'

© 2005-2016 ComicBookDB.com - Terms and Conditions - Privacy Policy Special thanks to Brian Wood for the ComicBookDB.com logo design