Contest!  |  Add New Content  |  Top Issues  |  Register  |  Marketplace  |  Forums  |  Request a Feature  |  Help  |  Mobile  |  Home
 

Login
Username:  
Password:  
   

Register for free
Social Media: Facebook Twitter Tumblr
Search:
   
   
   

  Search by Cover Date

Browse:
  Titles
  Creators
  Characters
  Groups
  Story Arcs
  Publishers
  Imprints
  TPBs/HCs
  Podcasts
  Awards
  Members
  Contributors
  Public Collections
  Public User Lists

Last 10 titles added:
  1. Infinity Gauntlet Omnibu...
  2. Reuse@!! (2014)
  3. Darksheer (1994)
  4. The Birthday Gift (2008)
  5. Reuse@ (2013)
  6. Ramar of the Jungle (195...
  7. Marvels Of Science (1946...
  8. Lawbreakers (1951)
  9. Reuse@! (2014)
  10. Lawbreakers Suspense Sto...
   View All

Last 10 creators added:
  1. Shaun Mitchell
  2. Fumio Agata - '県 文緒'
  3. Herman Browner
  4. Robert Sanders
  5. Bob Seevers
  6. Ken Brickley
  7. Marcus Nicholas Almand - 'M. Nicholas Almand'
  8. Paul Whitmore
  9. Dennis Laugen
  10. Westbrook Wilson
   View All

Last 10 characters added:
  1. Blok (DC)(Legion - 5 Yea...
  2. Timber Wolf (DC)(Legion ...
  3. Mordru (DC)(Legion - 5 Y...
  4. Vidar (DC)(Legion - 5 Ye...
  5. Ranzz (DC)(Legion - 5 Ye...
  6. Ranzz (DC)(Legion - 5 Ye...
  7. Roxxas (DC)(Legion - 5 Y...
  8. Erin (DC)(Legion - 5 Yea...
  9. Nah (DC)(Legion - 5 Year...
  10. Nal (DC)(Legion - 5 Year...
   View All


   
Tantrum (Transformers) - Chronological Listing
Real Name:

Return to this character's main page

Skip to: 1987 | 1988 | 1989 | 1990 | 1994 | 2002 | 2003 | 2006 | 2008 | 2012


January 1987:
The Transformers (UK) (1984) #96 - ' Prey! - Part 1'
The Transformers (UK) (1984) #97 - 'Prey! - Part 2'
The Transformers (UK) (1984) #98 - '...The Harder They Die!'

February 1987:
The Transformers (1984) #25 - 'Gone But Not Forgotten'

March 1987:
The Transformers (UK) (1984) #104 - 'Resurrection! - Part 2'
The Transformers Universe (1986) #4

October 1987:
The Transformers (UK) (1984) #135 - 'Grudge Match! - Part 1'
The Transformers (UK) (1984) #136 - 'Grudge Match! - Part 2'

January 1988:
The Official How To Draw Transformers (1987) #3

February 1988:
The Transformers (1984) #37 - 'Toy Soldiers'
The Transformers (1984) #37 (Newstand Edition) - 'Toy Soldiers'

April 1988:
The Transformers (1984) #39 - 'The Desert Island of Space'

June 1988:
The Transformers (1984) #41 - 'Totaled!'

February 1989:
The Transformers (1984) #49 - 'Cold War!'

March 1989:
The Transformers (1984) #50 - 'Dark Star'

May 1990:
The Transformers (UK) (1984) #270 - 'The bad guys ball'

July 1990:
The Transformers (UK) (1984) #279 - 'Divide and Conquer!'

April 1994:
Transformers: Generation 2 (1993) #6 - 'The Gathering Darkness'

September 2002:
Transformers: Generation 2 (1993) TPB vol. 15 - 'Dark Designs'

October 2002:
Transformers: Generation 2 (1993) HC vol. 15 - 'Dark Designs (Diamond Exclusive Edition)'

July 2003:
Transformers: More than Meets the Eye (2003) #4

Fall 2006:
Transformers: Timelines (2005) #1 - 'Dawn of Future's Past'
Transformers: Timelines (2005) #1 (Botcon) - 'Dawn of Future's Past'

August 2008:
Transformers: The Reign of Starscream (2008) #5

October 2012:
The Transformers: Regeneration One (2012) #84 - 'Loose Ends Part 4'

November 2012:
The Transformers: Regeneration One (2012) #85 - 'Loose ends part 5'

© 2005-2014 ComicBookDB.com - Terms and Conditions - Privacy Policy Special thanks to Brian Wood for the ComicBookDB.com logo design