Contest!  |  Add New Content  |  Top Issues  |  Register  |  Marketplace  |  Forums  |  Request a Feature  |  Help  |  Mobile  |  Home
 

Login
Username:  
Password:  
   

Register for free
More ComicBookDB: Facebook Twitter
Search:
   
   
   

  Search by Cover Date

Browse:
  Titles
  Creators
  Characters
  Groups
  Story Arcs
  Publishers
  Imprints
  TPBs/HCs
  Podcasts
  Awards
  Members
  Contributors
  Public Collections
  Public User Lists

Last 10 titles added:
  1. Infinity Gauntlet Omnibu...
  2. Reuse@!! (2014)
  3. Darksheer (1994)
  4. The Birthday Gift (2008)
  5. Reuse@ (2013)
  6. Ramar of the Jungle (195...
  7. Marvels Of Science (1946...
  8. Lawbreakers (1951)
  9. Reuse@! (2014)
  10. Lawbreakers Suspense Sto...
   View All

Last 10 creators added:
  1. Shaun Mitchell
  2. Fumio Agata - '県 文緒'
  3. Herman Browner
  4. Robert Sanders
  5. Bob Seevers
  6. Ken Brickley
  7. Marcus Nicholas Almand - 'M. Nicholas Almand'
  8. Paul Whitmore
  9. Dennis Laugen
  10. Westbrook Wilson
   View All

Last 10 characters added:
  1. Blok (DC)(Legion - 5 Yea...
  2. Timber Wolf (DC)(Legion ...
  3. Mordru (DC)(Legion - 5 Y...
  4. Vidar (DC)(Legion - 5 Ye...
  5. Ranzz (DC)(Legion - 5 Ye...
  6. Ranzz (DC)(Legion - 5 Ye...
  7. Roxxas (DC)(Legion - 5 Y...
  8. Erin (DC)(Legion - 5 Yea...
  9. Nah (DC)(Legion - 5 Year...
  10. Nal (DC)(Legion - 5 Year...
   View All


   
Sock Monkey - Chronological Listing
Real Name:

Return to this character's main page

Skip to: 1998 | 1999 | 2000 | 2001 | 2002 | 2003 | 2004 | 2005 | 2006 | 2007 | 2008 | 2009 | 2014


September 1998:
Sock Monkey (1998) #1

October 1998:
Sock Monkey (1998) #2

July 1999:
Tony Millionaire's Sock Monkey (1999) #1

August 1999:
Tony Millionaire's Sock Monkey (1999) #2

June 2000:
Dark Horse Extra (1998) #24

July 2000:
Dark Horse Extra (1998) #25
The Adventures of Tony Millionaire's Sock Monkey (2000) TPB - 'The Adventures of Tony Millionaire's Sock Monkey'

August 2000:
Dark Horse Extra (1998) #26

September 2000:
Dark Horse Extra (1998) #27

November 2000:
Tony Millionaire's Sock Monkey (2000) #1

December 2000:
Tony Millionaire's Sock Monkey (2000) #2

November 2001:
Tony Millionaire's Sock Monkey, A Children's Book (2001) OGN SC

September 2002:
Dark Horse Maverick: Happy Endings (2002) OGN SC
Tony Millionaire's Sock Monkey, The Glass Doorknob (2002) OGN HC - 'Sock Monkey: The Glass Doorknob'

May 2003:
Tony Millionaire's Sock Monkey (2003) #1

August 2003:
Tony Millionaire's Sock Monkey (2003) #2

January 2004:
The Collected Works of Tony Millionaire's Sock Monkey (2004) TPB - 'The Collected Works of Tony Millionaire's Sock Monkey'

May 2004:
Tony Millionaire's Sock Monkey: Uncle Gabby (2004) OGN HC - 'Sock Monkey: Uncle Gabby'

May 2005:
That Darn Yarn! (2005) OGN HC - 'That Darn Yarn!'

September 2005:
Little and Large (2005) OGN HC

July 2006:
Dark Horse Twenty Years (2006) 25 Issue

September 2006:
Sock Monkey: The "Inches" Incident (2006) #1 - 'For Mercy'

November 2006:
Sock Monkey: The "Inches" Incident (2006) #2

February 2007:
Sock Monkey: The "Inches" Incident (2006) #3 - 'inches incident pt. 3'

April 2007:
Sock Monkey: The "Inches" Incident (2006) #4

September 2007:
MySpace Dark Horse Presents (2007) #2
Sock Monkey: The "Inches" Incident (2006) TPB

September 2008:
MySpace Dark Horse Presents (2007) TPB vol. 01 - 'Volume One'

August 2009:
The Art of Tony Millionaire (2009) HC - 'The Art of Tony Millionaire'

February 2014:
Sock Monkey Treasury (2014) HC - 'Sock Monkey Treasury'

© 2005-2014 ComicBookDB.com - Terms and Conditions - Privacy Policy Special thanks to Brian Wood for the ComicBookDB.com logo design