Contest!  |  Add New Content  |  Top Issues  |  Register  |  Marketplace  |  Forums  |  Request a Feature  |  Help  |  Mobile  |  Home
 

Login
Username:  
Password:  
   

Register for free
Social Media: Facebook Twitter Tumblr
Search:
   
   
   

  Search by Cover Date

Browse:
  Titles
  Creators
  Characters
  Groups
  Story Arcs
  Publishers
  Imprints
  TPBs/HCs
  Podcasts
  Awards
  Members
  Contributors
  Public Collections
  Public User Lists

Last 10 titles added:
  1. Infinity Gauntlet Omnibu...
  2. Reuse@!! (2014)
  3. Darksheer (1994)
  4. The Birthday Gift (2008)
  5. Reuse@ (2013)
  6. Ramar of the Jungle (195...
  7. Marvels Of Science (1946...
  8. Lawbreakers (1951)
  9. Reuse@! (2014)
  10. Lawbreakers Suspense Sto...
   View All

Last 10 creators added:
  1. Shaun Mitchell
  2. Fumio Agata - '県 文緒'
  3. Herman Browner
  4. Robert Sanders
  5. Bob Seevers
  6. Ken Brickley
  7. Marcus Nicholas Almand - 'M. Nicholas Almand'
  8. Paul Whitmore
  9. Dennis Laugen
  10. Westbrook Wilson
   View All

Last 10 characters added:
  1. Blok (DC)(Legion - 5 Yea...
  2. Timber Wolf (DC)(Legion ...
  3. Mordru (DC)(Legion - 5 Y...
  4. Vidar (DC)(Legion - 5 Ye...
  5. Ranzz (DC)(Legion - 5 Ye...
  6. Ranzz (DC)(Legion - 5 Ye...
  7. Roxxas (DC)(Legion - 5 Y...
  8. Erin (DC)(Legion - 5 Yea...
  9. Nah (DC)(Legion - 5 Year...
  10. Nal (DC)(Legion - 5 Year...
   View All


   
Widget (Marvel) - Chronological Listing
Real Name: Katherine Pryde

Return to this character's main page

Skip to: 1988 | 1989 | 1990 | 1991 | 1992 | 1993 | 1994 | 1998 | 2001 | 2008 | 2010 | 2012


1988:
Excalibur Special Edition (1987) #1 (2nd printing) - 'The Sword is Drawn'

March 1988:
Marvel Age (1983) #60

October 1988:
Excalibur (1988) #1 - 'Warwolves of London!'

November 1988:
Excalibur (1988) #2 - 'A Warwolf Possessed'

December 1988:
Excalibur (1988) #3 - 'Moving Day'

January 1989:
Excalibur (1988) #4 - 'Still Crazy After All These Years'

June 1989:
Excalibur (1988) #9 - 'The Two-Edged Sword'

July 1989:
Excalibur (1988) #10 - 'Widget'

August 1989:
Excalibur (1988) #11 - 'The Price'

September 1989:
Excalibur (1988) #12 - 'Billy the Kid'

October 1989:
Excalibur (1988) #13 - 'The Marriage of True Minds'

November 1989:
Excalibur (1988) #14 - 'Too Many Heroes'
Excalibur (1988) #15 - 'Technet: Impossible Missions'
Marvel Comics Presents (1988) #31 - 'A Heart Attacked!/Chances/Operating Theater/Having a Wild Weekend'
Marvel Comics Presents (1988) #32 - 'Dark Shadows/The Great Cat in the City of Gold/Grand Central Station/The Dreaded Deadline Doom!'

December 1989:
Excalibur (1988) #16 - 'Warlord'
Excalibur (1988) #17 - 'From the Crucible--A Captain?'
Excalibur Mojo Mayhem (1989) One-Shot - 'Mojo Mayhem'
Excalibur Special Edition (1987) #1 (3rd printing) - 'The Sword is Drawn'
Marvel Comics Presents (1988) #37 - 'Dragon in Distress/Dawn Reunion/To Slay the Devil'
Marvel Comics Presents (1988) #38 - 'There's No Place Like Home/Something In The Air/Art For Art's Sake/The Killing Ground!'
The Official Handbook of the Marvel Universe: Update '89 (1989) #8 - 'U-Man to Madelyne Pryor'

January 1990:
Excalibur (1988) #18 - 'Wild Wild Wheels'

February 1990:
Excalibur (1988) #19 - 'Madripoor Knights'

March 1990:
Excalibur (1988) #20 - 'The Eye of the Beholder'

April 1990:
Excalibur (1988) #21 - 'Crusader X'

May 1990:
Excalibur (1988) #22 - 'Shadows Triumphant'

June 1990:
Amazing Heroes Swimsuit Special (1990) #1
Excalibur (1988) #23 - 'Here Comes the Judge'
Quasar (1989) #11 - 'By the Time I Get to Phoenix'
X-Men Spotlight On...Starjammers (1990) #2 - 'Phalkon Quest pt 2'

July 1990:
Excalibur (1988) #24 - 'Tempting Fates'

August 1990:
Excalibur (1988) #25 - 'Guess Who's Coming For Phoenix?'
Excalibur (1988) #26 - 'The Times They Are A-Changin''

October 1990:
Excalibur (1988) #30 - 'T'was a Dark and Stormy Night...'

1991:
Die Spinne Comic-Album (1979) #43 - 'Leben und Leben Lassen'

May 1991:
Excalibur (1988) #37 - 'House Call'

September 1991:
Ryhmä-X / X-Men (1984) 1991-09

October 1991:
Excalibur (1988) #42 - 'A Hatch Is Plotted'

November 1991:
Excalibur (1988) #43 - 'Home Comforts'
Excalibur (1988) #44 - 'Witless for the Prosecution'

December 1991:
Excalibur (1988) #45 - 'Nightcrawlers Technet'

January 1992:
Excalibur (1988) #46 - 'Colin the Barbarian'

February 1992:
Excalibur (1988) #47 - 'Come One and All to the Ugly Bug-Eyed Monster Ball'

March 1992:
Excalibur (1988) #48 - 'Irish Stew'

April 1992:
Excalibur (1988) #49 - 'Let There Be Dark'

May 1992:
Excalibur (1988) #50 - 'Winner Loses All'

September 1992:
Excalibur (1988) #54 - 'Curiouser and Curiouser'

October 1992:
Excalibur (1988) #55 - 'The Ghost of Braddock Manor'

January 1993:
Excalibur (1988) #61 - 'Truth and Consequence'

April 1993:
Excalibur (1988) #64 - 'Ascension'

June 1993:
Excalibur (1988) #66 - 'Back to the Present'

July 1993:
Excalibur (1988) #67 - 'Days of Future Yet to Come'

January 1994:
The Marvel X-Men Collection (1994) #1

November 1994:
Marvel Limited: The X-Men Chris Claremont Collection (1994) HC - 'Marvel Limited: The X-Men Chris Claremont Collection'

October 1998:
Excalibur (1988) #125 - 'Tying the Knot'

May 2001:
Excalibur (2001) #4 - 'Heir Apparent'

June 2008:
ClanDestine (2008) #3

July 2008:
ClanDestine (2008) #4

August 2008:
ClanDestine (2008) #5

September 2010:
X-Men: Phoenix Force Handbook (2010) One-Shot

April 2012:
Uncanny X-Force (2010) #21 - 'Otherworld Chapter Two'
Uncanny X-Force (2010) #22 - 'Otherworld Chapter Three'

May 2012:
Uncanny X-Force (2010) #23 - 'Otherworld Chapter Four'

© 2005-2014 ComicBookDB.com - Terms and Conditions - Privacy Policy Special thanks to Brian Wood for the ComicBookDB.com logo design