Contest!  |  Add New Content  |  Top Issues  |  Register  |  Marketplace  |  Forums  |  Request a Feature  |  Help  |  Mobile  |  Home
 

Login
Username:  
Password:  
   

Register for free
Social Media: Facebook Twitter Tumblr
Search:
   
   
   

  Search by Cover Date

Browse:
  Titles
  Creators
  Characters
  Groups
  Story Arcs
  Publishers
  Imprints
  TPBs/HCs
  Podcasts
  Awards
  Members
  Contributors
  Public Collections
  Public User Lists

Last 10 titles added:
  1. Michael Turner's Fathom ...
  2. Weapons of Mass Diplomac...
  3. Graveyard Shift (2014)
  4. Archie: Pureheart the Po...
  5. Haunter (2014)
  6. Critical Hit (2014)
  7. Toe Tag Riot (2014)
  8. Ehmm Theory: Everything ...
  9. The Unforgivable (2012)
  10. Zombie Annihilation (201...
   View All

Last 10 creators added:
  1. Abel Lanzac
  2. Shanna Matuszak
  3. Tristan Jones
  4. Bryce Smith
  5. Randeep Grewal
  6. Ivanna
  7. Paskael Tyiska
  8. Mark DiSanto
  9. Toni Boboni
  10. Colin Rankine
   View All

Last 10 characters added:
  1. Collins (Marvel), Gail
  2. Eosimias (Marvel)
  3. Forearm (Marvel)(02 - Ma...
  4. Longneck (Marvel)
  5. Viskid (Marvel)
  6. Marko the Manhunter
  7. Masked Maverick
  8. Glamour (Marvel)
  9. Caiman (Marvel)(02 - mut...
  10. Lightning Rod (Marvel)
   View All


   
Wong-Chu (Marvel) - Chronological Listing
Real Name:

Return to this character's main page

Skip to: 1963 | 1968 | 1970 | 1972 | 1974 | 1979 | 1981 | 1988 | 1989 | 1991 | 1993 | 1994 | 1998 | 1999 | 2000 | 2001 | 2002 | 2007 | 2008 | 2010


March 1963:
Tales of Suspense (1959) #39
Tales of Suspense (1959) #39 (Marvel Legends Printing) - 'Iron Man is Born'

May 1968:
Iron Man (1968) #1 - 'Alone Against A.I.M. !'

October 1970:
Marvel Super-Heroes (1967) #28 - 'The Stiltman Cometh!'

June 1972:
Iron Man (1968) #47 - 'Why Must There Be An Iron Man?'

June 1974:
Iron Man (1968) #68 - 'Night of the Rising Sun!'

May 1979:
Iron Man (1968) #122 - 'Journey!'

March 1981:
Iron Man (1968) #144 - 'Sunfall'

June 1988:
What If? Special (1988) #1 - 'What If Iron Man Had Been a Traitor?'

September 1989:
Avengers Spotlight (1989) #22 - 'Grimm and Bear it'

April 1991:
Iron Man (1968) #267 - 'The Persistence of Memory'

May 1991:
Iron Man (1968) #268 - 'First Blood'

Annual 1991:
Iron Man (1968) Annual 12 - 'The Homecoming'

January 1993:
Iron Man (1968) #288 - 'Ground Zero'

May 1994:
Marvel Limited: Fantastic Firsts (1994) HC - 'Fantastic Firsts'

November 1994:
Marvel Milestone Edition: Tales of Suspense (1993) #39

August 1998:
Iron Man: The Iron Age (1998) #1 - 'Challenges'

1999:
Tales of Suspense (Faksimile) (1999) #39 - 'Iron Man ist da!'

August 2000:
Iron Man (1998) #31 - 'This Ol' Heart O' Mine'

September 2000:
Iron Man (1998) #32 - 'Gods and Monsters'

Annual 2000:
Iron Man (1998) Annual 2000 - 'The Invisible Iron Man'

November 2001:
Iron Man (1998) #46 - 'The Frankenstein Syndrome'

March 2002:
Iron Man (1998) #50 - 'Tin Man'

August 2007:
Marvel Legends (2007) #9 - 'Righteous Fury'

September 2007:
Marvel Legends (2007) #10 - 'Project : Winter Soldier'

January 2008:
Marvel Atlas (2008) #1

May 2008:
The All-New Iron Manual (2008) One-Shot

2010:
Iron Man ACDC Custom Comic (2010) #1 and Only - 'Alone against A.I.M.!'

January 2010:
Iron Man: Requiem (2010) #1

April 2010:
Official Handbook of the Marvel Universe A to Z (2008) HC vol. 13 - 'Valkyrior Steeds to Maximillian Zaran'

June 2010:
Iron Man Legacy (2010) #1
Iron Man Legacy (2010) #1 (2nd Printing variant)
Iron Man Legacy (2010) #1 (Meinerding Variant)
Iron Man Legacy (2010) #1 (Movie Variant )
Iron Man Legacy (2010) #1 (Salvador Larroca Variant)

© 2005-2014 ComicBookDB.com - Terms and Conditions - Privacy Policy Special thanks to Brian Wood for the ComicBookDB.com logo design