Contest!  |  Add New Content  |  Top Issues  |  Register  |  Marketplace  |  Forums  |  Request a Feature  |  Help  |  Mobile  |  Home
 
Important message regarding your user account: User Accounts Hacked - UPDATED 9/9/2014 - Click here to change your password

Login
Username:  
Password:  
   

Register for free
Social Media: Facebook Twitter Tumblr
Search:
   
   
   

  Search by Cover Date

Browse:
  Titles
  Creators
  Characters
  Groups
  Story Arcs
  Publishers
  Imprints
  TPBs/HCs
  Podcasts
  Awards
  Members
  Contributors
  Public Collections
  Public User Lists

Last 10 titles added:
  1. Reuse@ (2013)
  2. witchblade (2015)
  3. Trinity of Sin: Pandora:...
  4. Sexploitation Cinema: A ...
  5. Criminal Macabre: The Th...
  6. Three Nurses (1963)
  7. Neon Genesis Evangelion:...
  8. The Clock (1994)
  9. The Art of Todd McFarlan...
  10. Band (2011)
   View All

Last 10 creators added:
  1. Inder Jeet Bhanoo
  2. Leo Losar
  3. Gilberto Aguirre Mata - 'El Ultimo Codice'
  4. Gerardo Aguirre Mata
  5. Geanes Holland
  6. Jorge Meguro
  7. Arthur C Clarke
  8. Sandi L. Oringer
  9. Thomas Mulvey
  10. Troy-David Phillips
   View All

Last 10 characters added:
  1. Vista (Marvel)
  2. Z-32656
  3. Princess of Arkticopolis
  4. Mihashi, Onnanoko
  5. Tower, Eryk
  6. Pat the Brat's father
  7. Combs, Sean 'P. Diddy'
  8. Ramirez, Magda
  9. Vasquez, Jenette
  10. Drake, Mark
   View All


   
Matriarch (Marvel) - Chronological Listing
Real Name: Aqwen

Return to this character's main page

Skip to: 1975 | 1976 | 1982 | 1999 | 2008 | 2009 | 2010 | 2011


February 1975:
Strange Tales (1951) #178 - 'Who is Adam Warlock? / Enter the Magus!'

April 1975:
Strange Tales (1951) #179 - 'Death Ship!'

June 1975:
Strange Tales (1951) #180 - 'The Judgment! / The Trial of Adam Warlock'

August 1975:
Strange Tales (1951) #181 - '1000 Clowns!'

October 1975:
Warlock (1972) #9 - 'The Infinity Effect'

December 1975:
Warlock (1972) #10 - 'How Strange My Destiny! Part 1: The Rice! / Who is Thanos? / Enter the Redemption Principle!'

February 1976:
Warlock (1972) #11 - 'How Strange My Destiny! Part 2: Escape Into the Inner Prison! / The Strange Death of Adam Warlock!'

April 1982:
Marvel Graphic Novel (1982) #1 - 'The Death of Captain Marvel'

August 1999:
Avengers Forever (1998) #9 - 'Break: Reflections Of The Conqueror'

July 2008:
Guardians of the Galaxy (2008) #1 - 'Somebody's Got To Do It'

August 2008:
Guardians of the Galaxy (2008) #2 - 'Legacy'

September 2008:
Guardians of the Galaxy (2008) #3 - 'Beyond Belief'

April 2009:
Guardians of the Galaxy (2008) #10 - 'Blastarred!'

February 2010:
Guardians of the Galaxy (2008) #21

March 2010:
Guardians of the Galaxy (2008) #22 - 'Happy Birthday'

May 2010:
Guardians of the Galaxy (2008) #24

November 2011:
Annihilators: Earthfall (2011) #1

© 2005-2014 ComicBookDB.com - Terms and Conditions - Privacy Policy Special thanks to Brian Wood for the ComicBookDB.com logo design