Contest!  |  Add New Content  |  Top Issues  |  Register  |  Marketplace  |  Forums  |  Request a Feature  |  Help  |  Mobile  |  Home
 

Login
Username:  
Password:  
   

Register for free
More ComicBookDB: Facebook Twitter
Search:
   
   
   

  Search by Cover Date

Browse:
  Titles
  Creators
  Characters
  Groups
  Story Arcs
  Publishers
  Imprints
  TPBs/HCs
  Podcasts
  Awards
  Members
  Contributors
  Public Collections
  Public User Lists

Last 10 titles added:
  1. Infinity Gauntlet Omnibu...
  2. Reuse@!! (2014)
  3. Darksheer (1994)
  4. The Birthday Gift (2008)
  5. Reuse@ (2013)
  6. Ramar of the Jungle (195...
  7. Marvels Of Science (1946...
  8. Lawbreakers (1951)
  9. Reuse@! (2014)
  10. Lawbreakers Suspense Sto...
   View All

Last 10 creators added:
  1. Shaun Mitchell
  2. Fumio Agata - '県 文緒'
  3. Herman Browner
  4. Robert Sanders
  5. Bob Seevers
  6. Ken Brickley
  7. Marcus Nicholas Almand - 'M. Nicholas Almand'
  8. Paul Whitmore
  9. Dennis Laugen
  10. Westbrook Wilson
   View All

Last 10 characters added:
  1. Blok (DC)(Legion - 5 Yea...
  2. Timber Wolf (DC)(Legion ...
  3. Mordru (DC)(Legion - 5 Y...
  4. Vidar (DC)(Legion - 5 Ye...
  5. Ranzz (DC)(Legion - 5 Ye...
  6. Ranzz (DC)(Legion - 5 Ye...
  7. Roxxas (DC)(Legion - 5 Y...
  8. Erin (DC)(Legion - 5 Yea...
  9. Nah (DC)(Legion - 5 Year...
  10. Nal (DC)(Legion - 5 Year...
   View All


   
Little Lulu - Chronological Listing
Real Name: Lulu Moppet

Return to this character's main page

Skip to: 1945 | 1947 | 1948 | 1954 | 1975 | 1980 | 1981 | 1988 | 1989 | 1990 | 1991 | 2004 | 2005 | 2006 | 2009


June 1945:
Four Color Comics (1942) #74 - 'Marge's Little Lulu #1'

May 1947:
Four Color Comics (1942) #146 - 'Marge's Little Lulu #7'

August 1947:
Four Color Comics (1942) #158 - 'Marge's Little Lulu #8'

October 1947:
Four Color Comics (1942) #165 - 'Marge's Little Lulu #9'

Jan/Feb 1948:
Marge's Little Lulu (1948) #1

August 1954:
Marge's Little Lulu (1948) #74

May 1975:
Little Lulu (1972) #225

March 1980:
Little Lulu (1972) #258

1981:
Little Lulu (1972) #263

April 1988:
Amazing Heroes (1981) #138 - '2nd Annual Swimsuit Issue!!'

May 1989:
Amazing Heroes (1981) #164 - 'Swimsuits '89'

June 1990:
Amazing Heroes Swimsuit Special (1990) #1

Spring 1991:
Amazing Heroes Swimsuit Special (1990) #2

November 2004:
Little Lulu (2004) TPB vol. 04 - 'Lulu Goes Shopping'

November 2005:
Comic Book Artist (2003) #6 - 'Will Eisner Tribute'

August 2006:
Little Lulu (2004) TPB vol. 11 - 'April Fools'

2009:
The Toon Treasury of Classic Children's Comics (2009) HC - 'The Toon Treasury of Classic Children's Comics'

© 2005-2014 ComicBookDB.com - Terms and Conditions - Privacy Policy Special thanks to Brian Wood for the ComicBookDB.com logo design