Contest!  |  Add New Content  |  Top Issues  |  Register  |  Marketplace  |  Forums  |  Request a Feature  |  Help  |  Mobile  |  Home
 

Login
Username:  
Password:  
   

Register for free
Social Media: Facebook Twitter Tumblr
Search:
   
   
   

  Search by Cover Date

Browse:
  Titles
  Creators
  Characters
  Groups
  Story Arcs
  Publishers
  Imprints
  TPBs/HCs
  Podcasts
  Awards
  Members
  Contributors
  Public Collections
  Public User Lists

Last 10 titles added:
  1. Infinity Gauntlet Omnibu...
  2. Reuse@!! (2014)
  3. Darksheer (1994)
  4. The Birthday Gift (2008)
  5. Reuse@ (2013)
  6. Ramar of the Jungle (195...
  7. Marvels Of Science (1946...
  8. Lawbreakers (1951)
  9. Reuse@! (2014)
  10. Lawbreakers Suspense Sto...
   View All

Last 10 creators added:
  1. Shaun Mitchell
  2. Fumio Agata - '県 文緒'
  3. Herman Browner
  4. Robert Sanders
  5. Bob Seevers
  6. Ken Brickley
  7. Marcus Nicholas Almand - 'M. Nicholas Almand'
  8. Paul Whitmore
  9. Dennis Laugen
  10. Westbrook Wilson
   View All

Last 10 characters added:
  1. Blok (DC)(Legion - 5 Yea...
  2. Timber Wolf (DC)(Legion ...
  3. Mordru (DC)(Legion - 5 Y...
  4. Vidar (DC)(Legion - 5 Ye...
  5. Ranzz (DC)(Legion - 5 Ye...
  6. Ranzz (DC)(Legion - 5 Ye...
  7. Roxxas (DC)(Legion - 5 Y...
  8. Erin (DC)(Legion - 5 Yea...
  9. Nah (DC)(Legion - 5 Year...
  10. Nal (DC)(Legion - 5 Year...
   View All


   
Morlun - Chronological Listing
Real Name:

Return to this character's main page

Skip to: 2001 | 2004 | 2005 | 2006 | 2008 | 2009 | 2011 | 2012 | 2013 | 2014


June 2001:
The Amazing Spider-Man (1999) #30 - 'Transformations, Literal & Otherwise'

July 2001:
The Amazing Spider-Man (1999) #31 - 'Coming Home'

August 2001:
The Amazing Spider-Man (1999) #32 - 'The Long, Dark Pizza of the Soul'

September 2001:
The Amazing Spider-Man (1999) #33 - 'All Fall Down'

October 2001:
The Amazing Spider-Man (1999) #34 - 'Meltdown'

November 2001:
The Amazing Spider-Man (1999) #35 - 'Coming Out'

2004:
Official Handbook of the Marvel Universe: Spider-Man 2004 (2004) nn

December 2005:
Friendly Neighborhood Spider-Man (2005) #1 - 'The Other - Evolve or Die, Part 1: Shock'
Marvel Knights Spider-Man (2004) #19 - 'The Other - Evolve or Die, Part 2: Denial'
The Amazing Spider-Man (1963) #525 - 'The Other - Evolve or Die, Part Three: Rage'

2006:
Scholastic Spider-Man Encyclopedia (2006) TPB - 'Spider-Man Encyclopedia'

January 2006:
Friendly Neighborhood Spider-Man (2005) #2 - 'The Other - Evolve or Die, Part 4: Bargaining'
Marvel Knights Spider-Man (2004) #20 - 'The Other - Evolve or Die, Part 5: Retreat'
The Amazing Spider-Man (1963) #526 - 'The Other - Evolve or Die, Part Six: Reckoning'

February 2006:
Friendly Neighborhood Spider-Man (2005) #3 - 'The Other - Evolve or Die, Part 7: Bowing to the Inevitable'
The Amazing Spider-Man (1963) #527 - 'The Other - Evolve or Die, Part 9: Evolution'

March 2006:
The Amazing Spider-Man (1963) #528 - 'The Other - Evolve or Die, Part 12: Post Mortem'

April 2008:
The Astonishing Spider-Man (2007) #27

May 2008:
The Astonishing Spider-Man (2007) #28
The Astonishing Spider-Man (2007) #29 - 'Morlun Strikes!'

March 2009:
Official Handbook of the Marvel Universe A to Z (2008) HC vol. 07 - 'Maestro to Ms. Marvel (Danvers)'

June 2009:
Black Panther (2009) #3 - 'The Deadliest of the Species: Part 3'

August 2009:
Black Panther (2009) #5 - 'The Deadliest of the Species: Part 5'

September 2009:
Black Panther (2009) #6 - 'The Deadliest of the Species: Part 6'

January 2011:
Heroic Age: Villains (2011) #1 - 'Heroic Age Villains'

August 2011:
Spider-Man: With Great Power Comes Great Responsibility (2011) #3

December 2012:
Avenging Spider-Man (2012) #13

February 2013:
The Amazing Spider-Man (1963) #700

May 2014:
Free Comic Book Day 2014 (Guardians of the Galaxy) (2014) #1

© 2005-2014 ComicBookDB.com - Terms and Conditions - Privacy Policy Special thanks to Brian Wood for the ComicBookDB.com logo design