May Contest!  |  Add New Content  |  Top Issues  |  Register  |  Marketplace  |  Forums  |  Request a Feature  |  Help  |  Mobile  |  Home
 

Login
Username:  
Password:  
   

Register for free
Social Media: Facebook Twitter Tumblr
Search:
   
   
   

  Search by Cover Date

Browse:
  Titles
  Creators
  Characters
  Groups
  Story Arcs
  Publishers
  Imprints
  TPBs/HCs
  Podcasts
  Awards
  Members
  Contributors
  Public Collections
  Public User Lists

Last 10 titles added:
  1. Diesel Sweeties (2003)
  2. Die Chroniken von Wakfu ...
  3. Ludwig B (2015)
  4. Brave 10 (2008)
  5. Baby Birth (2003)
  6. Astro Boy (2000)
  7. Alichino (2004)
  8. Crisis en tierras Infini...
  9. Catharsis (1994)
  10. True Believers: Invincib...
   View All

Last 10 creators added:
  1. Chad Bonin
  2. Luca Ficarelli
  3. Andrea Rahmeyer
  4. Anthony Masino
  5. N. Eaton
  6. Moose Harris
  7. Nicole Hoang
  8. Daniela Solange de Los Ángeles Umaña Araya - 'Kissa Maraña'
  9. Francisco Antonio Pérez Ortiz - 'Francisco K.'
  10. Lara Lacucci
   View All

Last 10 characters added:
  1. Hawkina
  2. Lukano
  3. Lanta
  4. Macrophage (Humanity)
  5. The Visualizer (Humanity...
  6. The Endorphin (Humanity)
  7. Cathexis (Humanity)
  8. Killer Lymphocyte (Human...
  9. The Natural Killer (Huma...
  10. Marcus, Deen
   View All


   
Panther God - Chronological Listing
Real Name: Bast

Return to this character's main page

Skip to: 1999 | 2000 | 2006 | 2007 | 2009 | 2010 | 2011 | 2012 | 2014 | 2016


March 1999:
Black Panther (1998) #5 - 'Lord Of The Damned'

May 2000:
Black Panther (1998) #18 - 'Legacy'

June 2000:
Black Panther (1998) #19 - 'Freefall'

July 2000:
Black Panther (1998) #20 - 'Retribution'

August 2000:
Black Panther (1998) #21 - 'Victory'

September 2000:
Black Panther (1998) #22 - 'Nightmare'

September 2006:
Black Panther (2005) #18 - 'Bride of the Panther, Part 5: Here Come A Storm'

Annual 2006:
Uncanny X-Men (1963) Annual 01 (2006) - 'I Dream of Africa'

June 2007:
All-New Official Handbook of the Marvel Universe A to Z: Update (2007) #2 - 'Adam II to Zodiak'

February 2009:
X-Men: Worlds Apart (2008) #3 - 'Part Three'

March 2009:
X-Men: Worlds Apart (2008) #4 - 'Conclusion'

June 2009:
Official Handbook of the Marvel Universe A to Z (2008) HC vol. 08 - 'Mad Pharaoh to Phoenix Force'

July 2009:
Black Panther (2009) #4 - 'The Deadliest of the Species: Part 4'

August 2009:
Black Panther (2009) #5 - 'The Deadliest of the Species: Part 5'
Thor & Hercules: Encyclopaedia Mythologica (2009) One-Shot - 'Encyclopedia Mythologica'

November 2009:
Fantastic Four Adventures (2005) #57 - 'The Skrull Contract!'

December 2009:
Black Panther (2009) #9 - 'Power: Part 3'

June 2010:
Doomwar (2010) #3 - 'Part 3'

February 2011:
Chaos War: God Squad (2011) #1 - 'Gods & Monsters'

August 2011:
X-Factor (1986) #221

September 2011:
X-Factor (1986) #222

October 2011:
X-Factor (1986) #224

August 2012:
Fantastic Four (1961) #607 - 'Inert'

September 2012:
Fantastic Four (1961) #608 - 'City of the Dead'

July 2014:
New Avengers (2013) #18 - 'Into the Breach'

February 2016:
The Ultimates (2016) #2 - 'Lifebringer'

© 2005-2016 ComicBookDB.com - Terms and Conditions - Privacy Policy Special thanks to Brian Wood for the ComicBookDB.com logo design