Add New Content  |  Top Issues  |  Register  |  Marketplace  |  Forums  |  Request a Feature  |  Help  |  Mobile  |  Home
 

Login
Username:  
Password:  
   

Register for free
Social Media: Facebook Twitter Tumblr
Search:
   
   
   

  Search by Cover Date

Browse:
  Titles
  Creators
  Characters
  Groups
  Story Arcs
  Publishers
  Imprints
  TPBs/HCs
  Podcasts
  Awards
  Members
  Contributors
  Public Collections
  Public User Lists

Last 10 titles added:
  1. Тра...
  2. Тра...
  3. Reuse@ (2015)
  4. Grimm Fairy Tales: 2017 ...
  5. La Legione dei Supereroi...
  6. Flash (1978)
  7. Space Ark (1985)
  8. Deadpool: Böses Blut (20...
  9. Batman (1976)
  10. Unreal City (2017)
   View All

Last 10 creators added:
  1. Cartman_bro
  2. V. Khomyakova - 'В. Хомякова'
  3. A. Kostenko - 'А. Костенко'
  4. A. Rusin - 'А. Русин'
  5. N. Glushkova - 'Н. Глушкова'
  6. Ya. Markovich - 'Я. Маркович'
  7. S. Tishkov - 'С. Тишков'
  8. Vadim Altayev - 'Вадим Алтаев'
  9. Marcelo Borstelmann
  10. Carla Arcaini
   View All

Last 10 characters added:
  1. Porthos (Star Trek)
  2. Maska
  3. Archer, Sally
  4. Archer, Henry
  5. Archer, Jonathan
  6. The Driver
  7. Marchesi, Stella
  8. Wambaugh, Agent
  9. Hutchley, Harris
  10. Jandek (Marvel)
   View All


   
Grind (DC) - Chronological Listing
Real Name:

Return to this character's main page

Skip to: 1982 | 1990 | 1991 | 1992 | 2012 | 2017


Annual 1982:
Batman (1940) Annual 08 - 'The Messiah of the Crimson Sun'
Batman (1940) Annual 08 (Newsstand Edition) - 'The Messiah of the Crimson Sun'

January 1990:
Batman: Bride of the Demon (1990) OGN HC - 'Bride of the Demon'

1991:
Batman: Bride of the Demon (1990) OGN SC - 'Bride of the Demon'
Comic 2000 (1991) Bd. 03 - 'Batman: Braut des Dämons'

1992:
Comic 2000 (1991) Bd. 09 - 'Batman: Der Kreis schließt sich'

2012:
Batman: Birth of the Demon (2012) TPB - 'Batman: Birth of the Demon'

August 2017:
DC Comics Colección Novelas Gráficas (2016) #27 - 'Batman: El Nacimiento del Demonio - Parte I'

© 2005-2017 ComicBookDB.com - Terms and Conditions - Privacy Policy Special thanks to Brian Wood for the ComicBookDB.com logo design