Contest!  |  Add New Content  |  Top Issues  |  Register  |  Marketplace  |  Forums  |  Request a Feature  |  Help  |  Mobile  |  Home
 

Login
Username:  
Password:  
   

Register for free
More ComicBookDB: Facebook Twitter
Search:
   
   
   

  Search by Cover Date

Browse:
  Titles
  Creators
  Characters
  Groups
  Story Arcs
  Publishers
  Imprints
  TPBs/HCs
  Podcasts
  Awards
  Members
  Contributors
  Public Collections
  Public User Lists

Last 10 titles added:
  1. Infinity Gauntlet Omnibu...
  2. Reuse@!! (2014)
  3. Darksheer (1994)
  4. The Birthday Gift (2008)
  5. Reuse@ (2013)
  6. Ramar of the Jungle (195...
  7. Marvels Of Science (1946...
  8. Lawbreakers (1951)
  9. Reuse@! (2014)
  10. Lawbreakers Suspense Sto...
   View All

Last 10 creators added:
  1. Shaun Mitchell
  2. Fumio Agata - '県 文緒'
  3. Herman Browner
  4. Robert Sanders
  5. Bob Seevers
  6. Ken Brickley
  7. Marcus Nicholas Almand - 'M. Nicholas Almand'
  8. Paul Whitmore
  9. Dennis Laugen
  10. Westbrook Wilson
   View All

Last 10 characters added:
  1. Blok (DC)(Legion - 5 Yea...
  2. Timber Wolf (DC)(Legion ...
  3. Mordru (DC)(Legion - 5 Y...
  4. Vidar (DC)(Legion - 5 Ye...
  5. Ranzz (DC)(Legion - 5 Ye...
  6. Ranzz (DC)(Legion - 5 Ye...
  7. Roxxas (DC)(Legion - 5 Y...
  8. Erin (DC)(Legion - 5 Yea...
  9. Nah (DC)(Legion - 5 Year...
  10. Nal (DC)(Legion - 5 Year...
   View All


   
Dream (02 - Daniel Hall) - Chronological Listing
Real Name:

Return to this character's main page

Skip to: 1993 | 1994 | 1995 | 1996 | 1997 | 1998 | 1999 | 2000 | 2001 | 2002 | 2003 | 2004 | 2006 | 2008 | 2013


March 1993:
The Sandman (1989) #47 - 'Seven: Cooking Considered as One of the Fine Arts-"My Envelope Isn't Any Good Anymore"-Where All Mazes Meet-The Other Side of the Coin-Life as A Glass of Bitter Wine-Cheriies are Counted, and A Bargain is Made-An Unlikely Growth'

1994:
The Sandman (1989) HC vol. 07 - 'Brief Lives'

June 1995:
The Books of Magic (1994) #13 - 'Small Glass Worlds, Part 2: Transparent Lies'

July 1995:
The Sandman (1989) #69 - 'The Kindly Ones'

August 1995:
The Sandman (1989) #70 - 'Which occurs in the wake of what has gone before'

September 1995:
The Sandman (1989) #71 - 'In which a wake is held'

November 1995:
The Sandman (1989) #72 - 'In which we wake'

1996:
The Books of Magic (1994) TPB vol. 02 - 'Summonings'
The Sandman (1989) HC vol. 09 - 'The Kindly Ones'
The Sandman (1989) HC vol. 09 (Eighth Printing) - 'The Kindly Ones'

January 1996:
The Sandman (1989) #74 - 'Exiles'

February 1996:
The Books of Magic (1994) #21 - 'Heavy Petting'

1997:
The Sandman (1989) HC vol. 10 - 'The Wake'

July 1998:
The Dreaming (1996) Special #1 - 'Trial and Error'

September 1998:
JLA (1997) #22 - 'It'

October 1998:
JLA (1997) #23 - 'Conquerors'
The Dreaming (1996) #29 - 'Ashes'

August 1999:
JSA (1999) #1 - 'Justice Be Done'

December 1999:
The Dreaming (1996) #43 - 'The Two Trees'

January 2000:
Planetary (1999) #7 - 'To Be in England, in the Summertime'

June 2000:
The Dreaming (1996) #49 - 'Shatter'

August 2000:
The Books of Magic (1994) #75 - 'The Closing, Part 3: Inner Child'

March 2001:
The Dreaming (1996) #58 - 'Dominion'

April 2001:
The Dreaming (1996) #59 - 'The Prodigals'

May 2001:
The Dreaming (1996) #60 - 'Awakenings'

2002:
The Sandman Presents: The Furies (2002) OGN HC

August 2002:
Lucifer: Nirvana (2002) OGN SC

2003:
The Sandman: Endless Nights (2003) OGN SC - 'The Sandman: Endless Nights'
The Sandman: Endless Nights (2003) OGN SC (5th Printing) - 'The Sandman: Endless Nights'
The Sandman: Endless Nights (2003) OGN SC (Titan Edition - First Printing) - 'The Sandman: Endless Nights'
The Sandman: Endless Nights (2003) Preview

April 2003:
Vertigo X Anniversary (2003) Preview

September 2003:
The Sandman: Endless Nights (2003) OGN HC - 'The Sandman: Endless Nights'

2004:
The DC Comics Encyclopedia (2004) HC - 'The DC Comics Encyclopedia'

September 2004:
JSA (1999) #63 - 'Waking the Sandman, Part 1: Insomnia'

February 2006:
JSA (1999) #80 - 'Lost & Found, Part Three'

September 2006:
Sandman: Ikuiset yöt (2006) HC

2008:
The DC Comics Encyclopedia (2004) HC - 'The DC Comics Encyclopedia: Updated And Expanded'

2013:
Lucifer (2000) 2013 Edition TPB vol. 02 - 'Book Two'
The Sandman: Endless Nights (2003) OGN SC (2013 New Edition) - 'The Sandman: Endless Nights'

© 2005-2014 ComicBookDB.com - Terms and Conditions - Privacy Policy Special thanks to Brian Wood for the ComicBookDB.com logo design