May Contest!  |  Add New Content  |  Top Issues  |  Register  |  Marketplace  |  Forums  |  Request a Feature  |  Help  |  Mobile  |  Home
 

Login
Username:  
Password:  
   

Register for free
Social Media: Facebook Twitter Tumblr
Search:
   
   
   

  Search by Cover Date

Browse:
  Titles
  Creators
  Characters
  Groups
  Story Arcs
  Publishers
  Imprints
  TPBs/HCs
  Podcasts
  Awards
  Members
  Contributors
  Public Collections
  Public User Lists

Last 10 titles added:
  1. Diesel Sweeties (2003)
  2. Die Chroniken von Wakfu ...
  3. Ludwig B (2015)
  4. Brave 10 (2008)
  5. Baby Birth (2003)
  6. Astro Boy (2000)
  7. Alichino (2004)
  8. Crisis en tierras Infini...
  9. Catharsis (1994)
  10. True Believers: Invincib...
   View All

Last 10 creators added:
  1. Chad Bonin
  2. Luca Ficarelli
  3. Andrea Rahmeyer
  4. Anthony Masino
  5. N. Eaton
  6. Moose Harris
  7. Nicole Hoang
  8. Daniela Solange de Los Ángeles Umaña Araya - 'Kissa Maraña'
  9. Francisco Antonio Pérez Ortiz - 'Francisco K.'
  10. Lara Lacucci
   View All

Last 10 characters added:
  1. Hawkina
  2. Lukano
  3. Lanta
  4. Macrophage (Humanity)
  5. The Visualizer (Humanity...
  6. The Endorphin (Humanity)
  7. Cathexis (Humanity)
  8. Killer Lymphocyte (Human...
  9. The Natural Killer (Huma...
  10. Marcus, Deen
   View All


   
Anvil (Marvel) - Chronological Listing
Real Name: John Anvil

Return to this character's main page

Skip to: 1974 | 1975 | 1979 | 1981 | 1986 | 1988 | 1991 | 1993 | 2006 | 2007


December 1974:
The Incredible Hulk (1968) #182 - 'Between Hammer and Anvil!'

1975:
Marvel Treasury Edition (1974) #5 - 'The Hulk on the Rampage!'

October 1979:
Marvel Team-Up (1972) #86 - 'Story Of The Year!'

1981:
Marvel-Comic-Sonderheft (1980) #6 - 'Die Fantastischen Vier und Die Spinne'

January 1981:
Spider-Woman (1978) #34 - 'The Wildfire Express!'

November 1986:
Marvel Fanfare (1982) #29

1988:
Der Unglaubliche Hulk Comic-Taschenbuch (1980) #23 - 'Mensch... oder Bestie?'

December 1991:
Marvel Tales (1964) #256

February 1993:
The Official Handbook of the Marvel Universe: Master Edition (1990) #27

May 2006:
Daughters of the Dragon (2006) #3 - 'Capes, Lies & Microchips'

October 2007:
The 3-Minute Sketchbook (2007) Sketchbook - 'Volume 1'

© 2005-2016 ComicBookDB.com - Terms and Conditions - Privacy Policy Special thanks to Brian Wood for the ComicBookDB.com logo design