Contest!  |  Add New Content  |  Top Issues  |  Register  |  Marketplace  |  Forums  |  Request a Feature  |  Help  |  Mobile  |  Home
 

Login
Username:  
Password:  
   

Register for free
Social Media: Facebook Twitter Tumblr
Search:
   
   
   

  Search by Cover Date

Browse:
  Titles
  Creators
  Characters
  Groups
  Story Arcs
  Publishers
  Imprints
  TPBs/HCs
  Podcasts
  Awards
  Members
  Contributors
  Public Collections
  Public User Lists

Last 10 titles added:
  1. Infinity Gauntlet Omnibu...
  2. Reuse@!! (2014)
  3. Darksheer (1994)
  4. The Birthday Gift (2008)
  5. Reuse@ (2013)
  6. Ramar of the Jungle (195...
  7. Marvels Of Science (1946...
  8. Lawbreakers (1951)
  9. Reuse@! (2014)
  10. Lawbreakers Suspense Sto...
   View All

Last 10 creators added:
  1. Shaun Mitchell
  2. Fumio Agata - '県 文緒'
  3. Herman Browner
  4. Robert Sanders
  5. Bob Seevers
  6. Ken Brickley
  7. Marcus Nicholas Almand - 'M. Nicholas Almand'
  8. Paul Whitmore
  9. Dennis Laugen
  10. Westbrook Wilson
   View All

Last 10 characters added:
  1. Blok (DC)(Legion - 5 Yea...
  2. Timber Wolf (DC)(Legion ...
  3. Mordru (DC)(Legion - 5 Y...
  4. Vidar (DC)(Legion - 5 Ye...
  5. Ranzz (DC)(Legion - 5 Ye...
  6. Ranzz (DC)(Legion - 5 Ye...
  7. Roxxas (DC)(Legion - 5 Y...
  8. Erin (DC)(Legion - 5 Yea...
  9. Nah (DC)(Legion - 5 Year...
  10. Nal (DC)(Legion - 5 Year...
   View All


   
Candra - Chronological Listing
Real Name:

Return to this character's main page

Skip to: 1993 | 1994 | 1995 | 1996 | 1997 | 1999 | 2000 | 2010 | 2013


December 1993:
Gambit (1993) #1 - 'Tithing'

January 1994:
Gambit (1993) #2 - 'Honor Amongst Thieves'

February 1994:
Gambit (1993) #3 - 'The Benefactress'

March 1994:
Gambit (1993) #4 - 'Thief of Time'

December 1994:
X-Men Unlimited (1993) #7 - 'Memories'

Annual 1994:
X-Men (1991) Annual 03 - 'Heart & Soul'

January 1995:
Rogue (1995) #1 - 'An Affair to Remember'

February 1995:
Rogue (1995) #2 - 'Choices'
Rogue (1995) #2 (Newsstand Edition) - 'Choices'

March 1995:
Rogue (1995) #3 - 'The Gauntlet'

April 1995:
Rogue (1995) #4 - 'Back to Life!'

September 1995:
What If...? (1989) #77 - 'What If... Legion Had Killed Magneto?'

October 1995:
Marvel (1988) 1995-10 - 'Gambiitti'

March 1996:
The Night Man/Gambit (1996) #1 - 'Shedding skin'

April 1996:
The Night Man/Gambit (1996) #2 - 'Wilder hearts'

May 1996:
The Night Man/Gambit (1996) #3 - 'One of you'

June 1996:
Essential X-Men (1995) #9 - 'Complete X-Epic Inside!'

January 1997:
X-Men (1991) #60 - 'Night'

February 1997:
X-Men (1991) #61 - 'Bolt'

July 1999:
Gambit (1999) #6 - 'Muddy Waters'

November 1999:
Gambit (1999) #10 - 'Waiting For the Princess'

January 2000:
Gambit (1999) #12 - 'The Time Trap'

March 2000:
Gambit (1999) #14 - 'Tomorrow Starts Today'

April 2010:
Official Handbook of the Marvel Universe A To Z Update (2010) #1 - 'Marlene Alraune to Zuri'

August 2013:
Scarlet Spider (2012) #18 - 'Wrath Part 2'

September 2013:
Scarlet Spider (2012) #19 - 'Wrath Part 3'

© 2005-2014 ComicBookDB.com - Terms and Conditions - Privacy Policy Special thanks to Brian Wood for the ComicBookDB.com logo design