May Contest!  |  Add New Content  |  Top Issues  |  Register  |  Marketplace  |  Forums  |  Request a Feature  |  Help  |  Mobile  |  Home
 

Login
Username:  
Password:  
   

Register for free
Social Media: Facebook Twitter Tumblr
Search:
   
   
   

  Search by Cover Date

Browse:
  Titles
  Creators
  Characters
  Groups
  Story Arcs
  Publishers
  Imprints
  TPBs/HCs
  Podcasts
  Awards
  Members
  Contributors
  Public Collections
  Public User Lists

Last 10 titles added:
  1. The Battles of Bridget L...
  2. The White Donkey: Termin...
  3. Axiom (2016)
  4. Avengers (2013)
  5. 100% Marvel: Deathlok - ...
  6. Veuve Noire (2000)
  7. Mythos: Lovecraft's Worl...
  8. Max: Veuve Noire (2003)
  9. 100% Marvel: Panthè...
  10. Micronauts: Revolution (...
   View All

Last 10 creators added:
  1. Chris Wahl
  2. Julia Frost
  3. Maximilian Uriarte
  4. Chris Panda
  5. Mattia Dal Corno
  6. Chris O'Halloran
  7. Stefano Sironi
  8. Farid Ben Maiz
  9. Marco Rizzo
  10. DRZ
   View All

Last 10 characters added:
  1. Reyes (DC)(Rebirth), Mil...
  2. Reyes (DC)(Rebirth), Bia...
  3. Reyes (DC)(Rebirth), Alb...
  4. Ortiz (DC)(Rebirth), Pac...
  5. La Dama (DC)(Rebirth)
  6. Del Vecchio (DC)(Rebirth...
  7. Blue Beetle (DC)(Rebirth...
  8. None, Terry
  9. Brinke, Casey
  10. Lotion
   View All


   
Needle (DC) - Chronological Listing
Real Name:

Return to this character's main page

Skip to: 1941 | 1942 | 1972 | 2004 | 2009


Winter 1941:
Leading Comics (1941) #1 - 'Blueprint For Crime'

January 1942:
Star Spangled Comics (1941) #4

August 1972:
Justice League of America (1960) #100 - 'The Unknown Soldier of Victory!'

2004:
Crisis on Multiple Earths (2002) TPB vol. 03

June 2009:
Justice Society of America (2007) #26 - 'Black Adam Ruined My Birthday!'

© 2005-2016 ComicBookDB.com - Terms and Conditions - Privacy Policy Special thanks to Brian Wood for the ComicBookDB.com logo design