Contest!  |  Add New Content  |  Top Issues  |  Register  |  Marketplace  |  Forums  |  Request a Feature  |  Help  |  Mobile  |  Home
 

Login
Username:  
Password:  
   

Register for free
Social Media: Facebook Twitter Tumblr
Search:
   
   
   

  Search by Cover Date

Browse:
  Titles
  Creators
  Characters
  Groups
  Story Arcs
  Publishers
  Imprints
  TPBs/HCs
  Podcasts
  Awards
  Members
  Contributors
  Public Collections
  Public User Lists

Last 10 titles added:
  1. Infinity Gauntlet Omnibu...
  2. Reuse@!! (2014)
  3. Darksheer (1994)
  4. The Birthday Gift (2008)
  5. Reuse@ (2013)
  6. Ramar of the Jungle (195...
  7. Marvels Of Science (1946...
  8. Lawbreakers (1951)
  9. Reuse@! (2014)
  10. Lawbreakers Suspense Sto...
   View All

Last 10 creators added:
  1. Shaun Mitchell
  2. Fumio Agata - '県 文緒'
  3. Herman Browner
  4. Robert Sanders
  5. Bob Seevers
  6. Ken Brickley
  7. Marcus Nicholas Almand - 'M. Nicholas Almand'
  8. Paul Whitmore
  9. Dennis Laugen
  10. Westbrook Wilson
   View All

Last 10 characters added:
  1. Blok (DC)(Legion - 5 Yea...
  2. Timber Wolf (DC)(Legion ...
  3. Mordru (DC)(Legion - 5 Y...
  4. Vidar (DC)(Legion - 5 Ye...
  5. Ranzz (DC)(Legion - 5 Ye...
  6. Ranzz (DC)(Legion - 5 Ye...
  7. Roxxas (DC)(Legion - 5 Y...
  8. Erin (DC)(Legion - 5 Yea...
  9. Nah (DC)(Legion - 5 Year...
  10. Nal (DC)(Legion - 5 Year...
   View All


   
Magno (Earth-247) - Chronological Listing
Real Name: Dyrk Magz

Return to this character's main page

Skip to: 1996 | 1997 | 1998 | 1999 | 2001 | 2004 | 2008


December 1996:
Legionnaires (1993) #43 - 'New Blood'

January 1997:
Legionnaires (1993) #44 - 'Taking a Licking'

February 1997:
Legionnaires (1993) #45 - 'Things Change'

April 1997:
Legion of Super-Heroes (1989) #91 - 'No Exit'
Legionnaires (1993) #47 - 'Lost in Time'

May 1997:
Legionnaires (1993) #48 - 'Dawn of the Dark Lord'

June 1997:
Legionnaires (1993) #49 - 'Let the Call Go Forth!'

July 1997:
Legionnaires (1993) #50 - 'The Bride of Mordru'

August 1997:
Legionnaires (1993) #51 - 'Picking Up the Pieces'

September 1997:
Legionnaires (1993) #52 - 'Big Trouble'

October 1997:
Legionnaires (1993) #53 - 'Fitting In'

December 1997:
Legionnaires (1993) #55 - 'Control'

January 1998:
Legion of Super-Heroes (1989) #100 - 'OK C.O.M.P.U.T.O.'
Legion of Super-Heroes: Secret Files (1998) #1
Legionnaires (1993) #56 - 'The Better Part of Valor'

March 1998:
Legionnaires (1993) #58 - 'If a Man Be Made of Iron...'

April 1998:
Legionnaires (1993) #59 - 'Friends, Lovers, and the Calm Before the Storm'

May 1998:
Legion of Super-Heroes (1989) #104 - 'Heroes' Return'

July 1998:
Legionnaires (1993) #62 - 'Dark Circle Rising - Part 2'

October 1998:
Legionnaires (1993) #65 - 'Days of Reckoning'

January 1999:
Legion of Super-Heroes (1989) #111 - 'Possession'

April 1999:
Legion of Super-Heroes (1989) #114 - 'Imperfect Strangers'
Legionnaires (1993) #70 - 'Enter: Domain'

May 1999:
Legion of Super-Heroes (1989) #115 - 'Imperfect Strangers, Bizarros Forever!'

June 1999:
Legion of Super-Heroes (1989) #116 - 'Cold Irons Bound'

July 1999:
Legion of Super-Heroes (1989) #117 - 'The Machine in the Ghost'

November 1999:
Legion of Super-Heroes (1989) #121 - 'End of the Line'
Legionnaires (1993) #77 - 'Endless Summer!'

August 2001:
Legion Worlds (2001) #3 - 'You Are Here: Braal'

November 2001:
Legion Worlds (2001) #6 - 'You Are Here: Rimbor'

2004:
The DC Comics Encyclopedia (2004) HC - 'The DC Comics Encyclopedia'

2008:
The DC Comics Encyclopedia (2004) HC - 'The DC Comics Encyclopedia: Updated And Expanded'

October 2008:
Final Crisis: Legion of Three Worlds (2008) #1 - 'Book One'

© 2005-2014 ComicBookDB.com - Terms and Conditions - Privacy Policy Special thanks to Brian Wood for the ComicBookDB.com logo design