Contest!  |  Add New Content  |  Top Issues  |  Register  |  Marketplace  |  Forums  |  Request a Feature  |  Help  |  Mobile  |  Home
 

Login
Username:  
Password:  
   

Register for free
More ComicBookDB: Facebook Twitter
Search:
   
   
   

  Search by Cover Date

Browse:
  Titles
  Creators
  Characters
  Groups
  Story Arcs
  Publishers
  Imprints
  TPBs/HCs
  Podcasts
  Awards
  Members
  Contributors
  Public Collections
  Public User Lists

Last 10 titles added:
  1. Infinity Gauntlet Omnibu...
  2. Reuse@!! (2014)
  3. Darksheer (1994)
  4. The Birthday Gift (2008)
  5. Reuse@ (2013)
  6. Ramar of the Jungle (195...
  7. Marvels Of Science (1946...
  8. Lawbreakers (1951)
  9. Reuse@! (2014)
  10. Lawbreakers Suspense Sto...
   View All

Last 10 creators added:
  1. Shaun Mitchell
  2. Fumio Agata - '県 文緒'
  3. Herman Browner
  4. Robert Sanders
  5. Bob Seevers
  6. Ken Brickley
  7. Marcus Nicholas Almand - 'M. Nicholas Almand'
  8. Paul Whitmore
  9. Dennis Laugen
  10. Westbrook Wilson
   View All

Last 10 characters added:
  1. Blok (DC)(Legion - 5 Yea...
  2. Timber Wolf (DC)(Legion ...
  3. Mordru (DC)(Legion - 5 Y...
  4. Vidar (DC)(Legion - 5 Ye...
  5. Ranzz (DC)(Legion - 5 Ye...
  6. Ranzz (DC)(Legion - 5 Ye...
  7. Roxxas (DC)(Legion - 5 Y...
  8. Erin (DC)(Legion - 5 Yea...
  9. Nah (DC)(Legion - 5 Year...
  10. Nal (DC)(Legion - 5 Year...
   View All


   
Okoye (Marvel) - Chronological Listing
Real Name:

Return to this character's main page

Skip to: 1998 | 1999 | 2000 | 2003 | 2005 | 2006 | 2007 | 2008 | 2009 | 2010 | 2012


November 1998:
Black Panther (1998) #1 - 'The Client'

December 1998:
Black Panther (1998) #2 - 'Invasion'

January 1999:
Black Panther (1998) #3 - 'Original Sin'

April 1999:
Black Panther (1998) #6 - 'Hunted'

May 1999:
Black Panther (1998) #7 - 'Caged'

June 1999:
Daredevil (1998) #8 - 'Guardian Devil: Part 8: The Devil's Deliverance'

July 1999:
Black Panther (1998) #9 - 'Enemy Of The State: Book One'

August 1999:
Black Panther (1998) #10 - 'Enemy Of The State: Book Two'

September 1999:
Black Panther (1998) #11 - 'Enemy Of The State: Book Three'

October 1999:
Black Panther (1998) #12 - 'Enemy Of The State: Conclusion: The Taking Of Wakanda 1-2-3'

February 2000:
Black Panther (1998) #15 - 'Smash'

July 2003:
Black Panther (1998) #60 - 'Ascension Part 2 of 4'

September 2003:
Black Panther (1998) #61 - 'Ascension Part 3 of 4'
Black Panther (1998) #62 - 'Ascension Part 4 of 4'

June 2005:
Black Panther (2005) #3 - 'Who is the Black Panther? Part 3'

July 2005:
Black Panther (2005) #4 - 'Who is the Black Panther? Part 4'

September 2005:
Black Panther (2005) #6 - 'Who is the Black Panther? Part 6'

August 2006:
Black Panther (2005) #17 - 'Bride of the Panther, Part 4: Bachelor Party'

September 2006:
Black Panther (2005) #18 - 'Bride of the Panther, Part 5: Here Come A Storm'

January 2007:
Black Panther (2005) #22 - 'World Tour Part Four: Inside Man'

February 2007:
Black Panther (2005) #23 - 'War Crimes Part One'

June 2007:
Black Panther (2005) #27 - 'Two Plus Two Part Two'

August 2007:
Fantastic Four (1961) #547 - 'Reconstruction: Chapter 4'

August 2008:
Black Panther (2005) #37 - 'Back To Africa Part Three'

September 2008:
Black Panther (2005) #38 - 'Back To Africa Conclusion'
Black Panther (2005) #39 - 'See Wakanda And Die'

December 2008:
X-Men: Worlds Apart (2008) #1 - 'Part One'

January 2009:
X-Men: Worlds Apart (2008) #2 - 'Part Two'

April 2009:
Black Panther (2009) #1 - 'The Deadliest of the Species: Part 1'

May 2009:
Black Panther (2009) #2 - 'The Deadliest of the Species: Part 2'
Essential X-Men (1995) #177 - 'Torn!'

June 2009:
Essential X-Men (1995) #178 - 'Clash of the Living Legends!'

September 2009:
Black Panther (2009) HC vol. 01 - 'The Deadliest of the Species'
Fantastic Four Adventures (2005) #55 - 'Zombie Invasion!'

April 2010:
Doomwar (2010) #1 - 'Part 1'

June 2010:
Doomwar (2010) #3 - 'Part 3'

August 2012:
Fantastic Four (1961) #607 - 'Inert'

© 2005-2014 ComicBookDB.com - Terms and Conditions - Privacy Policy Special thanks to Brian Wood for the ComicBookDB.com logo design