Add New Content  |  Top Issues  |  Register  |  Marketplace  |  Forums  |  Request a Feature  |  Help  |  Mobile  |  Home
 

Login
Username:  
Password:  
   

Register for free
Social Media: Facebook Twitter Tumblr
Search:
   
   
   

  Search by Cover Date

Browse:
  Titles
  Creators
  Characters
  Groups
  Story Arcs
  Publishers
  Imprints
  TPBs/HCs
  Podcasts
  Awards
  Members
  Contributors
  Public Collections
  Public User Lists

Last 10 titles added:
  1. Jughead (1999)
  2. Steam Wars: Holiday Spec...
  3. Immortal (2017)
  4. Reuse@! (2018)
  5. Whatever Happened to the...
  6. Adventure of the Dover B...
  7. Timmy the Timid Ghost (1...
  8. Ether: The Copper Golems...
  9. Punisher Max by Garth En...
  10. Good News Bible: The Com...
   View All

Last 10 creators added:
  1. Craig Castelaz
  2. Marleen Lowe
  3. reuse@8
  4. Daniele Bernardini
  5. Fausto Brizzi
  6. Niccolo de Mojana
  7. Elias Pineda
  8. Marco Berti
  9. Julien Carette
  10. Vincent Brugeas
   View All

Last 10 characters added:
  1. Reddy, Joe
  2. Ligo
  3. Athena (Lumberjanes)
  4. Rhodes, Simon
  5. Nithercott-Greenwood, Lo...
  6. Benson (B-Bar-B Riders),...
  7. Peters, Marie
  8. Tarsa
  9. Franz (TMNT)
  10. Bob (TMNT)
   View All


   
Toothgnasher (Marvel) - Chronological Listing
Real Name:

Return to this character's main page

Skip to: 1976 | 1984 | 1985 | 1986 | 1989 | 1990 | 2000 | 2001 | 2004 | 2009 | 2010 | 2011 | 2012 | 2013 | 2014 | 2015 | 2016 | 2017 | 2018


Annual 1976:
Thor (1966) Annual 05 - 'The War of the Gods!'

January 1984:
Thor (1966) #339 - 'Something Old, Something New'

February 1984:
Thor (1966) #340 - 'Though Hel Should Bar The Way!'

May 1984:
Thor (1966) #343 - 'If I Should Die Before I Wake...!'

October 1985:
Thor (1966) #360 - 'Into the Valley of Death!'

November 1985:
Thor (1966) #361 - 'The Quick and the Dead!'

December 1985:
Thor (1966) #362 - 'Like a Bat Out of Hel!'

January 1986:
Thor (1966) #363 - 'This Kursed Earth...!'

February 1986:
Thor (1966) #364 - 'Thor Croaks!'

March 1986:
Thor (1966) #365 - 'Guess Who's Coming To Dinner, or It's Not Easy Being Green!'

April 1986:
Thor (1966) #366 - 'Sir!'

December 1989:
The New Mutants (1983) #84 - 'The Sword's Edge'

January 1990:
The New Mutants (1983) #85 - 'The Killing Stroke'

December 2000:
Thor (1998) #30 - 'Winter's Edge'

May 2001:
Thor Visionaries: Walter Simonson (2001) TPB vol. 01

October 2001:
Thor (1998) #40 - 'By Fire Born'

November 2001:
Thor (1998) #41 - 'Taking Charge, Part 1 of 3'

October 2004:
Thor (1998) #83 - 'Ragnarok, Part the Fourth'

November 2004:
Thor (1998) #84 - 'Ragnarok, Part the Fifth'

February 2009:
Thor God-Size Special (2009) #1

June 2009:
Marvel Pets Handbook (2009) #1

July 2009:
Lockjaw and the Pet Avengers (2009) #1

October 2009:
Incredible Hercules (2008) #132 - 'The Replacement Thor'

January 2010:
Official Handbook of the Marvel Universe A to Z (2008) HC vol. 12 - 'Tara to Vision'

January 2011:
Tarot: Witch of the Black Rose (2000) #66 - 'The Trickster God- Part 1- Loki'
Tarot: Witch of the Black Rose (2000) #66 (Studio Edition) - 'The Trickster God- Part 1- Loki'

March 2011:
Tarot: Witch of the Black Rose (2000) #67 - 'The Trickster God- Part 2- Oh, Hel!'

July 2011:
Journey Into Mystery (1952) #623

August 2011:
Journey Into Mystery (1952) #624

December 2011:
Journey Into Mystery (1952) #630
Vengeance (2011) #4 - 'Drive All Night'

July 2012:
Exiled (2012) #1 - 'Of Gods And X-Men'

August 2012:
Marvel Zombies Destroy! (2012) #4 - 'Into The Belly Of The Beasts'

September 2012:
Marvel Zombies Destroy! (2012) #5 - 'Ragna-Racket'

February 2013:
100% Marvel (2003) #66 - 'Thor - Die Verbannung'

June 2013:
Uncanny Avengers (2012) #6 - 'The Apocalypse Twins, Part One'

January 2014:
Thor: God of Thunder (2012) #15 - 'The Accursed Part Three of Five "Bury My Heart in Jotunheim"'

February 2014:
Thor: God of Thunder (2012) #16 - 'The Accursed Part Four of Five: I, Thor... Condemn Thee To Die'

March 2014:
Thor: God of Thunder (2012) #18 - 'Days of Wine and Dragons'

July 2014:
Thor: God of Thunder (2012) #22 - 'The Last Days of Midgard Part Four of Five: For Thor So Loved The World'

August 2014:
Thor: God of Thunder (2012) #23 - 'The Last Days of Midgard Part Five of Five: Blood of the Earth '

September 2014:
Original Sin (2014) #5.1 - 'Thor & Loki: The Tenth Realm Part One of Five'
Original Sin (2014) #5.2 - 'Thor & Loki: The Tenth Realm Part Two of Five'

October 2014:
Original Sin (2014) #5.4 - 'Thor & Loki: The Tenth Realm Part Four of Five'

February 2015:
Angela: Asgard's Assassin (2015) #1

March 2015:
Thor (2014) #4 - 'Thor vs. Thor'

June 2015:
Thor (2014) #7 - 'The Battle for the Hammer'

July 2016:
Mighty Thor (2016) #7 - 'The Strongest Viking There Is Part Two'

January 2017:
The Unworthy Thor (2017) #1 - 'The Hammer from Heaven'

February 2017:
The Unworthy Thor (2017) #2 - 'The Thief of Asgard'

March 2017:
The Unworthy Thor (2017) #3 - 'The Sin Unpardonable'

April 2017:
The Unworthy Thor (2017) #4 - 'War of the Unworthy'

May 2017:
The Unworthy Thor (2017) #5 - 'The Whisper'

July 2017:
Mighty Thor (2016) #19 - 'The Asgard/Shi'ar War, Part Five: To Face The Phoenix'

September 2017:
Mighty Thor (2016) #21 - 'The War Thor'

October 2017:
Generations: The Unworthy Thor & The Mighty Thor (2017) #1 - 'The Thunder'

November 2017:
Mighty Thor (2016) #23 - 'War of Thors'

December 2017:
Mighty Thor (2016) #700 - 'The Blood of the Norns'

February 2018:
Black Bolt (2017) #9

© 2005-2018 ComicBookDB.com - Terms and Conditions - Privacy Policy - DMCA Special thanks to Brian Wood for the ComicBookDB.com logo design