NEW Contest!  |  Add New Content  |  Top Issues  |  Register  |  Marketplace  |  Forums  |  Request a Feature  |  Help  |  Mobile  |  Home
 
Want to win a free Absolute Edition, other hardcovers or trade paperbacks? Enter our contest here!

Login
Username:  
Password:  
   

Register for free
Social Media: Facebook Twitter Tumblr
Search:
   
   
   

  Search by Cover Date

Browse:
  Titles
  Creators
  Characters
  Groups
  Story Arcs
  Publishers
  Imprints
  TPBs/HCs
  Podcasts
  Awards
  Members
  Contributors
  Public Collections
  Public User Lists

Last 10 titles added:
  1. The Murder Mile (2013)
  2. The Good Inn (2014)
  3. Sandcastle (2011)
  4. Room for Love (2013)
  5. Rebetiko (2012)
  6. Dance by the Light of th...
  7. Fish + Chocolate (2011)
  8. Black Paths (2011)
  9. Behind the Curtain (2015...
  10. Deadbeats (2012)
   View All

Last 10 creators added:
  1. Paul Collicutt
  2. Josh Frank
  3. Charles Michael Kittridge Thompson IV - 'Black Francis'
  4. Jio Butler
  5. Nora Mahony
  6. Lizzie Spratt
  7. Emma Hayley
  8. Mikhail Bulgakov
  9. Laurence Sterne
  10. Abū Ḥamīd bin Abū Bakr Ibrāhīm - 'Attar of Nishapur'
   View All

Last 10 characters added:
  1. Noguri, Hisharo
  2. Krupke, Prof. George
  3. Phil (DC)(Post-Flashpoin...
  4. Max (DC)(Post-Flashpoint...
  5. Barberi, Jordan
  6. Powell, Officer Liam
  7. Dagger Type
  8. Katsura, Yuri
  9. Katsura, Yuki
  10. Ali, Qadir
   View All


   
Toothgrinder (Marvel) - Chronological Listing
Real Name:

Return to this character's main page

Skip to: 1976 | 1984 | 1985 | 1986 | 1989 | 1990 | 2000 | 2001 | 2004 | 2009 | 2010 | 2011 | 2012 | 2013 | 2014 | 2015


Annual 1976:
Thor (1966) Annual 05 - 'The War of the Gods!'

1984:
Die Spinne Comic-Taschenbuch (1979) #26 - 'Ein Meister seines Faches'

January 1984:
Thor (1966) #339 - 'Something Old, Something New'

February 1984:
Thor (1966) #340 - 'Though Hel Should Bar The Way!'

May 1984:
Thor (1966) #343 - 'If I Should Die Before I Wake...!'

October 1985:
Thor (1966) #360 - 'Into the Valley of Death!'
Thor (1966) #360 (Newsstand) - 'Into the Valley of Death!'

November 1985:
Thor (1966) #361 - 'The Quick and the Dead!'

December 1985:
Thor (1966) #362 - 'Like a Bat Out of Hel!'

January 1986:
Thor (1966) #363 - 'This Kursed Earth...!'

February 1986:
Thor (1966) #364 - 'Thor Croaks!'

March 1986:
Thor (1966) #365 - 'Guess Who's Coming To Dinner, or It's Not Easy Being Green!'

April 1986:
Thor (1966) #366 - 'Sir!'

December 1989:
The New Mutants (1983) #84 - 'The Sword's Edge'

January 1990:
The New Mutants (1983) #85 - 'The Killing Stroke'

March 1990:
Marvel (1988) 1990-03 - 'Thor'

December 2000:
Thor (1998) #30 - 'Winter's Edge'

October 2001:
Thor (1998) #40 - 'By Fire Born'

November 2001:
Thor (1998) #41 - 'Taking Charge, Part 1 of 3'

October 2004:
Thor (1998) #83 - 'Ragnarok, Part the Fourth'

November 2004:
Thor (1998) #84 - 'Ragnarok, Part the Fifth'

February 2009:
Thor God-Size Special (2009) #1 - 'The Death and Life of Skurge the Executioner'

June 2009:
Marvel Pets Handbook (2009) #1

July 2009:
Lockjaw and the Pet Avengers (2009) #1

October 2009:
Incredible Hercules (2008) #132 - 'The Replacement Thor'

January 2010:
Official Handbook of the Marvel Universe A to Z (2008) HC vol. 12 - 'Tara to Vision'

January 2011:
Tarot: Witch of the Black Rose (1999) #66 - 'The Trickster God- Part 1- Loki'
Tarot: Witch of the Black Rose (1999) #66 (Studio Edition) - 'The Trickster God- Part 1- Loki'

March 2011:
Tarot: Witch of the Black Rose (1999) #67 - 'The Trickster God- Part 2- Oh, Hel!'

July 2011:
Journey Into Mystery (1952) #623

August 2011:
Journey Into Mystery (1952) #624

December 2011:
Journey Into Mystery (1952) #630

July 2012:
Exiled (2012) #1 - 'Of Gods And X-Men'

August 2012:
Marvel Zombies Destroy! (2012) #4 - 'Into The Belly Of The Beasts'

September 2012:
Marvel Zombies Destroy! (2012) #5 - 'Ragna-Racket'

June 2013:
Uncanny Avengers (2012) #6 - 'The Apocalypse Twins, Part One'

March 2014:
Thor: God Of Thunder (2013) #18 - 'Days of Wine and Dragons'

July 2014:
Thor: God Of Thunder (2013) #22 - 'The Last Days of Midgard Part Four of Five: For Thor So Loved The World'

August 2014:
Thor: God Of Thunder (2013) #23 - 'The Last Days of Midgard Part Five of Five: Blood of the Earth '

September 2014:
Original Sin (2014) #5.1 - 'Thor & Loki: The Tenth Realm Part One of Five'
Original Sin (2014) #5.2 - 'Thor & Loki: The Tenth Realm Part Two of Five'

October 2014:
Original Sin (2014) #5.4 - 'Thor & Loki: The Tenth Realm Part Four of Five'

December 2014:
Angela: Asgard's Assassin (2015) #1
Thor (2014) #1 - '"If He Be Worthy"'
Thor (2014) #1 (New York Comic Con 2014 Exclusive)

April 2015:
Thor (2014) #1 (4th Printing)

June 2015:
Thor (2014) #7 - 'The Battle for the Hammer'

© 2005-2015 ComicBookDB.com - Terms and Conditions - Privacy Policy Special thanks to Brian Wood for the ComicBookDB.com logo design