May Contest!  |  Add New Content  |  Top Issues  |  Register  |  Marketplace  |  Forums  |  Request a Feature  |  Help  |  Mobile  |  Home
 

Login
Username:  
Password:  
   

Register for free
Social Media: Facebook Twitter Tumblr
Search:
   
   
   

  Search by Cover Date

Browse:
  Titles
  Creators
  Characters
  Groups
  Story Arcs
  Publishers
  Imprints
  TPBs/HCs
  Podcasts
  Awards
  Members
  Contributors
  Public Collections
  Public User Lists

Last 10 titles added:
  1. Mahabharata (1985)
  2. Aftershock Genesis (2016...
  3. Deadpool: Masacre (2016)
  4. Beasts of Burden: What t...
  5. Satellite Falling (2016)
  6. 4001 A.D. (2016)
  7. Renato Jones: The One% (...
  8. Alan Moore's Cinema Purg...
  9. The Punisher (2016)
  10. Kings Quest (2016)
   View All

Last 10 creators added:
  1. Jack Robinson
  2. Chance Butler
  3. Christian Cipollini
  4. reuse@
  5. Andrea Purcell
  6. Mark Banaszak
  7. Tony Speer
  8. G. Urban
  9. Jay Massey
  10. reuse@
   View All

Last 10 characters added:
  1. Grimoire (Awesome)
  2. Fat, Dow
  3. Swann
  4. Lucifer (Awesome Comics)
  5. S-4
  6. Marquand, Mr.
  7. Feedle, Mrs.
  8. Feedle, Mr.
  9. Daya (Marvel)
  10. Ikelli (Marvel)
   View All


   
The Man in Black - Chronological Listing
Real Name:

Return to this character's main page

Skip to: 2007 | 2008 | 2009 | 2010 | 2011 | 2012 | 2013 | 2014 | 2015


2007:
Dark Tower: Gunslinger's Guidebook (2007) nn
Marvel Spotlight: Dark Tower (2007) #1

April 2007:
Dark Tower: The Gunslinger Born (2007) #1

May 2007:
Dark Tower: The Gunslinger Born (2007) #2

June 2007:
Dark Tower: The Gunslinger Born (2007) #3

July 2007:
Dark Tower: The Gunslinger Born (2007) #4

August 2007:
Dark Tower: The Gunslinger Born (2007) #5

June 2008:
Dark Tower: The Long Road Home (2008) #2

July 2008:
Dark Tower: The Long Road Home (2008) #3

August 2008:
Dark Tower: The Long Road Home (2008) #4

September 2008:
Dark Tower: The Long Road Home (2008) #5

January 2009:
Dark Tower: Treachery (2008) #3

February 2009:
Dark Tower: Treachery (2008) #4

June 2009:
Dark Tower: The Sorcerer (2009) #1

August 2009:
Dark Tower: Fall of Gilead (2009) #2

January 2010:
Dark Tower: Fall of Gilead (2009) #6

February 2010:
Dark Tower: The Battle of Jericho Hill (2010) #1
Dark Tower: The Battle of Jericho Hill (2010) #2

April 2010:
Dark Tower: The Battle of Jericho Hill (2010) #3
Dark Tower: The Battle of Jericho Hill (2010) #4

June 2010:
Dark Tower: The Battle of Jericho Hill (2010) #5

July 2010:
Dark Tower: The Gunslinger - The Journey Begins (2010) #1

September 2010:
Dark Tower: The Gunslinger - The Journey Begins (2010) #3

October 2010:
Dark Tower: The Gunslinger - The Journey Begins (2010) #4

August 2011:
Dark Tower: The Gunslinger - The Battle of Tull (2011) #1

September 2011:
Dark Tower Omnibus (2011) Slipcase HC
Dark Tower: The Gunslinger - The Battle of Tull (2011) #2

October 2011:
Dark Tower: The Gunslinger - The Battle of Tull (2011) #3

November 2011:
Dark Tower: The Gunslinger - The Battle of Tull (2011) #4

March 2012:
Dark Tower: The Gunslinger - The Way Station (2012) #2

April 2012:
Dark Tower: The Gunslinger - The Way Station (2012) #3

May 2012:
Dark Tower: The Gunslinger - The Way Station (2012) #4

June 2012:
Dark Tower: The Gunslinger - The Way Station (2012) #5

August 2012:
Dark Tower: The Gunslinger - The Man in Black (2012) #1

September 2012:
Dark Tower: The Gunslinger - The Man in Black (2012) #2

November 2012:
Dark Tower: The Gunslinger - The Man in Black (2012) #4

December 2012:
Dark Tower: The Gunslinger - The Man in Black (2012) #5

March 2013:
Dark Tower: The Gunslinger - Sheemie's Tale (2013) #1

April 2013:
Dark Tower: The Gunslinger - Sheemie's Tale (2013) #2

November 2014:
Dark Tower: The Drawing of the Three - The Prisoner (2014) #1

January 2015:
Dark Tower: The Drawing of the Three - The Prisoner (2014) #4

September 2015:
Dark Tower: The Drawing of the Three - House of Cards (2015) #5

November 2015:
Dark Tower: The Drawing of the Three - Lady of Shadows (2015) #1

December 2015:
Dark Tower: The Drawing of the Three - Lady of Shadows (2015) #2

© 2005-2016 ComicBookDB.com - Terms and Conditions - Privacy Policy Special thanks to Brian Wood for the ComicBookDB.com logo design