Add New Content  |  Top Issues  |  Register  |  Marketplace  |  Forums  |  Request a Feature  |  Help  |  Mobile  |  Home
 

Login
Username:  
Password:  
   

Register for free
Social Media: Facebook Twitter Tumblr
Search:
   
   
   

  Search by Cover Date

Browse:
  Titles
  Creators
  Characters
  Groups
  Story Arcs
  Publishers
  Imprints
  TPBs/HCs
  Podcasts
  Awards
  Members
  Contributors
  Public Collections
  Public User Lists

Last 10 titles added:
  1. The Jackson 500 (2005)
  2. Dark Fang (2017)
  3. Captain marvel 18 (200...
  4. Peter parker spectacular...
  5. Justice League Day Speci...
  6. SpaceGal Comics (1998)
  7. Lanfeust des étoiles (20...
  8. Brilliant Trash (2017)
  9. Marvel Klassiker: Thor (...
  10. John Carpenter's Tales o...
   View All

Last 10 creators added:
  1. Dani Barbero
  2. Conxa Traginer
  3. Paul M. Sammon
  4. Priscilla Petraites
  5. Raúl Martinez
  6. Maria José Ferret
  7. Clara Ros
  8. Erin Leslie
  9. Iskewé
  10. Patricia Krmpotich
   View All

Last 10 characters added:
  1. SpaceGal
  2. Lawton, Michael
  3. Lawton, Helen
  4. Pritchard (Golgotha)
  5. Carpenter (Golgotha), Je...
  6. Grymes, Julia
  7. Sam, Burman
  8. Weaver, Klean
  9. Grymes, David
  10. Conrad, Dr. Laura
   View All


   
Iron Lad (Marvel) - Chronological Listing
Real Name: Nathaniel Richards

Return to this character's main page

Skip to: 2005 | 2006 | 2007 | 2008 | 2009 | 2010 | 2011 | 2012 | 2014


April 2005:
Young Avengers (2005) #1 - 'Sidekicks Part One'

May 2005:
Young Avengers (2005) #2 - 'Sidekicks Part Two'

June 2005:
Young Avengers (2005) #3 - 'Sidekicks Part Three'

July 2005:
Young Avengers (2005) #4 - 'Sidekicks Part Four'

August 2005:
Young Avengers (2005) #5 - 'Sidekicks Part Five'

September 2005:
Young Avengers (2005) #6 - 'Sidekicks Part Six'

February 2006:
Young Avengers (2005) Special 1

July 2006:
All-New Official Handbook of the Marvel Universe A to Z (2006) #5 - 'Gorgon to Jury'

September 2007:
The Avengers United (2001) #83

August 2008:
The Avengers United (2001) #95 - 'The Young Avengers: Secret Origins!'

February 2009:
What If? Fallen Son (2009) #1 - 'What If...Iron Man Had Died?'
What If? Newer Fantastic Four (2009) #1 - 'What If... Newer Fantastic Four'
What If? Spider-Man Back in Black (2009) #1 - 'What If Mary Jane Had Been Shot Instead of Aunt May?'

November 2009:
Runaways (2008) Premiere HC vol. 11 - 'Homeschooling'

March 2010:
Runaways (2008) TPB vol. 11 - 'Homeschooling'
The Mighty Avengers (2007) #33 - 'Deus Ex Machinations'

March 2011:
Avengers: The Children's Crusade (2010) #4

May 2011:
Avengers: The Children's Crusade - Young Avengers (2011) #1

June 2011:
Avengers: The Children's Crusade (2010) #5

August 2011:
Avengers: The Children's Crusade (2010) #6

November 2011:
Avengers: The Children's Crusade (2010) #7

January 2012:
Avengers: The Children's Crusade (2010) #8

May 2012:
Avengers: The Children's Crusade (2010) #9

September 2014:
Avengers (2013) #33 - 'Fifty Thousand Into the Future'

October 2014:
Avengers (2013) #34 - 'The Last Avenger'

© 2005-2017 ComicBookDB.com - Terms and Conditions - Privacy Policy Special thanks to Brian Wood for the ComicBookDB.com logo design