Contest!  |  Add New Content  |  Top Issues  |  Register  |  Marketplace  |  Forums  |  Request a Feature  |  Help  |  Mobile  |  Home
 

Login
Username:  
Password:  
   

Register for free
Social Media: Facebook Twitter Tumblr
Search:
   
   
   

  Search by Cover Date

Browse:
  Titles
  Creators
  Characters
  Groups
  Story Arcs
  Publishers
  Imprints
  TPBs/HCs
  Podcasts
  Awards
  Members
  Contributors
  Public Collections
  Public User Lists

Last 10 titles added:
  1. Infinity Gauntlet Omnibu...
  2. Reuse@!! (2014)
  3. Darksheer (1994)
  4. The Birthday Gift (2008)
  5. Reuse@ (2013)
  6. Ramar of the Jungle (195...
  7. Marvels Of Science (1946...
  8. Lawbreakers (1951)
  9. Reuse@! (2014)
  10. Lawbreakers Suspense Sto...
   View All

Last 10 creators added:
  1. Shaun Mitchell
  2. Fumio Agata - '県 文緒'
  3. Herman Browner
  4. Robert Sanders
  5. Bob Seevers
  6. Ken Brickley
  7. Marcus Nicholas Almand - 'M. Nicholas Almand'
  8. Paul Whitmore
  9. Dennis Laugen
  10. Westbrook Wilson
   View All

Last 10 characters added:
  1. Blok (DC)(Legion - 5 Yea...
  2. Timber Wolf (DC)(Legion ...
  3. Mordru (DC)(Legion - 5 Y...
  4. Vidar (DC)(Legion - 5 Ye...
  5. Ranzz (DC)(Legion - 5 Ye...
  6. Ranzz (DC)(Legion - 5 Ye...
  7. Roxxas (DC)(Legion - 5 Y...
  8. Erin (DC)(Legion - 5 Yea...
  9. Nah (DC)(Legion - 5 Year...
  10. Nal (DC)(Legion - 5 Year...
   View All


   
Circuit Breaker - Chronological Listing
Real Name: Josie Beller

Return to this character's main page

Skip to: 1985 | 1986 | 1987 | 1988 | 1990 | 1991 | 2006 | 2012 | 2014


June 1985:
The Transformers (1984) #5 - 'The New Order'

July 1985:
The Transformers (1984) #6 - 'The Worse Of Two Evils!'

August 1985:
The Transformers (1984) #7 - 'Warrior School!'

September 1985:
Secret Wars II (1985) #3 - 'This World is Mine'
The Transformers (1984) #8 - 'Repeat Performance!'

October 1985:
The Transformers (1984) #9 - 'Dis-integrated Circuits!'
The Transformers (UK) (1984) #30 - 'Decepticon Dam-Busters! - Part 2'
The Transformers (UK) (1984) #32 - 'The Wrath of Grimlock!'

December 1985:
The Transformers (UK) (1984) #41 - 'Christmas Breaker!'

October 1986:
The Transformers (1984) #21 - 'Aerialbots Over America'

November 1986:
The Transformers (1984) #22 - 'Heavy Traffic'

December 1986:
The Transformers (1984) #23 - 'Decepticon Graffiti'

February 1987:
The Transformers (UK) (1984) #102 - 'Fallen Angel - Part 2'

May 1987:
The Transformers Comics Magazine (1987) #3

July 1987:
The Transformers Comics Magazine (1987) #4

October 1988:
The Transformers (1984) #45 - 'MONSTERCON FORM MARS'

July 1990:
The Transformers (1984) #68 - 'The Human Factor!'
The Transformers (1984) #68 (Newstand Edition) - 'The Human Factor!'

November 1990:
The Transformers (1984) #72 - '...All This and Civil War 2'

December 1990:
The Transformers (1984) #73 - 'Out of Time!'

January 1991:
The Transformers (1984) #74 - 'The Void!'
The Transformers (1984) #74 (Newstand Edition) - 'The Void!'

February 1991:
The Transformers (1984) #75 - 'On The Edge Of Extinction!'
The Transformers (1984) #75 (Newstand Edition) - 'On The Edge Of Extinction!'

April 1991:
The Transformers (1984) #77 - 'Exodus!'

May 1991:
The Transformers (1984) #78 - 'A Savage Circle'
The Transformers (1984) #78 (Newstand Edition) - 'A Savage Circle'

June 1991:
The Transformers (1984) #79 - 'The Last Autobot?'

March 2006:
The Transformers: Generations (2006) #1 (New Dimension Comics Exclusive Cover) - 'Warrior School!'
The Transformers: Generations (2006) #1 (Retailer Incentive) - 'Warrior School!'

September 2012:
The Transformers: Regeneration One (2012) #83 - '"Loose Ends" Part 3'

March 2014:
The Transformers: Regeneration One (2012) #100 - 'The War to End All Wars Part 5'

© 2005-2014 ComicBookDB.com - Terms and Conditions - Privacy Policy Special thanks to Brian Wood for the ComicBookDB.com logo design