Add New Content  |  Top Issues  |  Register  |  Marketplace  |  Forums  |  Request a Feature  |  Help  |  Mobile  |  Home
 

Login
Username:  
Password:  
   

Register for free
Social Media: Facebook Twitter Tumblr
Search:
   
   
   

  Search by Cover Date

Browse:
  Titles
  Creators
  Characters
  Groups
  Story Arcs
  Publishers
  Imprints
  TPBs/HCs
  Podcasts
  Awards
  Members
  Contributors
  Public Collections
  Public User Lists

Last 10 titles added:
  1. Mr. Cream Puff (1987)
  2. The Mighty Crusaders (20...
  3. Gravetracers (2017)
  4. World War X (2013)
  5. KHAAL (2011)
  6. Fantastica (2014)
  7. Star Wars (2015)
  8. Judas (2017)
  9. Die Kitty Die! Christmas...
  10. Reuse@ (2017)
   View All

Last 10 creators added:
  1. Thaddeus L Sanders
  2. David Simon
  3. Jennifer Heddle
  4. Germana Carvalho Viana
  5. Steven A. Brodsky
  6. Eli Stone - '5'
  7. Cristiano Grassi
  8. Christianne Goudreau
  9. Salvatore Deiana
  10. Fernando ArgŁello
   View All

Last 10 characters added:
  1. Mr. Cream Puff
  2. Storm Shadow (G.I. Joe)(...
  3. Baron Ironblood (02 - Dr...
  4. Baron Ironblood (01 - Jo...
  5. Yellow Alien Ranger
  6. Blue Alien Ranger
  7. Black Alien Ranger
  8. Red Alien Ranger
  9. White Alien Ranger
  10. Phantom Ranger
   View All


   
Bouncing Beatnik - Chronological Listing
Real Name:

Return to this character's main page

Skip to: 1995 | 1996 | 1999 | 2011 | 2017


August 1995:
Kurt Busiek's Astro City (1995) HC vol. 01 (1st Printing) - 'Astro City: Life in the Big City'
Kurt Busiek's Astro City (1995) TPB vol. 01 (1st Printing) - 'Astro City: Life in the Big City'

September 1995:
Kurt Busiek's Astro City (1995) #2 - 'The Scoop'

1996:
Kurt Busiek's Astro City (1995) HC vol. 01 (Limited Signed Edition) - 'Life In The Big City'

1999:
Kurt Busiek's Astro City (1995) TPB vol. 01 (7th Printing) - 'Astro City: Life in the Big City'

2011:
Kurt Busiek's Astro City (1995) HC vol. 01 (2011 Edition) - 'Astro City: Life in the Big City'
Kurt Busiek's Astro City (1995) TPB vol. 01 (2011 Edition) - 'Astro City: Life In The Big City'

April 2017:
Astro City (2013) #41 - 'The Sky's the Limit'

June 2017:
Astro City (2013) #43 - 'My Dad'

August 2017:
Astro City (2013) #45 - 'Ch-Ch-Ch-Changes'

October 2017:
Astro City (2013) #46 - 'The Day the Music Died'

© 2005-2017 ComicBookDB.com - Terms and Conditions - Privacy Policy Special thanks to Brian Wood for the ComicBookDB.com logo design