Contest!  |  Add New Content  |  Top Issues  |  Register  |  Marketplace  |  Forums  |  Request a Feature  |  Help  |  Mobile  |  Home
 

Login
Username:  
Password:  
   

Register for free
More ComicBookDB: Facebook Twitter
Search:
   
   
   

  Search by Cover Date

Browse:
  Titles
  Creators
  Characters
  Groups
  Story Arcs
  Publishers
  Imprints
  TPBs/HCs
  Podcasts
  Awards
  Members
  Contributors
  Public Collections
  Public User Lists

Last 10 titles added:
  1. Infinity Gauntlet Omnibu...
  2. Reuse@!! (2014)
  3. Darksheer (1994)
  4. The Birthday Gift (2008)
  5. Reuse@ (2013)
  6. Ramar of the Jungle (195...
  7. Marvels Of Science (1946...
  8. Lawbreakers (1951)
  9. Reuse@! (2014)
  10. Lawbreakers Suspense Sto...
   View All

Last 10 creators added:
  1. Shaun Mitchell
  2. Fumio Agata - '県 文緒'
  3. Herman Browner
  4. Robert Sanders
  5. Bob Seevers
  6. Ken Brickley
  7. Marcus Nicholas Almand - 'M. Nicholas Almand'
  8. Paul Whitmore
  9. Dennis Laugen
  10. Westbrook Wilson
   View All

Last 10 characters added:
  1. Blok (DC)(Legion - 5 Yea...
  2. Timber Wolf (DC)(Legion ...
  3. Mordru (DC)(Legion - 5 Y...
  4. Vidar (DC)(Legion - 5 Ye...
  5. Ranzz (DC)(Legion - 5 Ye...
  6. Ranzz (DC)(Legion - 5 Ye...
  7. Roxxas (DC)(Legion - 5 Y...
  8. Erin (DC)(Legion - 5 Yea...
  9. Nah (DC)(Legion - 5 Year...
  10. Nal (DC)(Legion - 5 Year...
   View All


   
Whit (DC) - Chronological Listing
Real Name:

Return to this character's main page

Skip to: 1987 | 1988 | 1989 | 1990 | 1991 | 1992 | 1993 | 1994 | 1995 | 2006 | 2007 | 2011


May 1987:
Superman (1987) #5 - 'The Mummy Strikes'

September 1987:
Superman (1987) #9

October 1987:
Superman (1987) #10 - 'The Super Menace of Metropolis'

November 1987:
Adventures of Superman (1987) #434 - 'Shambles'
Superman (1987) #11 - 'The Name Game'

January 1988:
Superman (1987) #13 - 'Toys In the Attic'

March 1988:
Superman (1987) #15 - 'Wings'

April 1988:
Der Neue Superman (1987) 1988-04 - 'Der Wahnsinn Regiert in Metropolis'

January 1989:
Superman (1987) #27 - 'Of Course You Know, This Means War!'

October 1989:
Superman (1987) #36 - 'Laugh...I Thought I'd Die!'

January 1990:
Adventures of Superman (1987) #462 - 'Home For the Holidays!'
Superman (1987) #39 - 'Jimmy Olsen's Excellent Adventure'

February 1990:
Superman (1987) #40 - 'Terror on the Streets'

May 1990:
Action Comics (1938) #653 - 'Love & Death'
Superman (1987) #43 - 'The Evil Factory'

July 1990:
Adventures of Superman (1987) #468 - 'The Outcast'

December 1990:
Superman (1987) #50 - 'The Human Factor'

1991:
Superman For Earth (1991) OGN SC - 'To Save a World!'

July 1991:
Superman: The Man of Steel (1991) #1 - 'Man of Steel/Man of Fire!'

August 1991:
Superman: The Man of Steel (1991) #2 - 'The Kid Who Talks to Superman'

September 1991:
War of the Gods (1991) #1 - 'Hellfire's Web'

December 1991:
Superman: The Man of Steel (1991) #6 - 'Mismatch'

Annual 1991:
Action Comics (1938) Annual 03 - 'Executive Action'
Adventures of Superman (1987) Annual 03 - 'Beyond the Reach of Time'

April 1992:
Adventures of Superman (1987) #489 - 'Panic in the Sky Epilogue: Hail the Conquering Heroes'

June 1992:
Superman: The Man of Steel (1991) #12 - 'Panic in the Streets'

July 1992:
Superman: The Man of Steel (1991) #13 - 'Brain Trust'

August 1992:
Adventures of Superman (1987) #493 - 'Sibling Rivalry'

November 1992:
Adventures of Superman (1987) #496 - 'Truth And Consequences'

1993:
Wydanie Specjalne (1992) #7 - 'Superman dla Ziemi'

January 1993:
Adventures of Superman (1987) #498 - 'Death Of A Legend'

June 1993:
Adventures of Superman (1987) #501 - 'The Adventures of Superman....When He Was A Boy!'
Superman (1987) #78 - 'Alive'

August 1993:
Adventures of Superman (1987) #503 - 'Line of Fire!'

September 1993:
Superman: The Man of Steel (1991) #25 - 'The Return!'

November 1993:
Superman: The Man of Steel (1991) #27 - 'Bad Character'

December 1993:
Superman (1987) #84 - 'Toys'

June 1994:
Action Comics (1938) #700 - 'Swan Song'

October 1994:
Superman (1993) (02) - 'Eine Welt ohne Superman Teil 1'

May 1995:
Superman (1987) #100 - 'The Death of Clark Kent'

2006:
Superman: The Man of Steel (2003) TPB vol. 05

2007:
The Death and Return of Superman Omnibus (2007) HC

October 2011:
DC Retroactive: Superman - The '90s (2011) #1 - 'Speed'

© 2005-2014 ComicBookDB.com - Terms and Conditions - Privacy Policy Special thanks to Brian Wood for the ComicBookDB.com logo design