May Contest!  |  Add New Content  |  Top Issues  |  Register  |  Marketplace  |  Forums  |  Request a Feature  |  Help  |  Mobile  |  Home
 

Login
Username:  
Password:  
   

Register for free
Social Media: Facebook Twitter Tumblr
Search:
   
   
   

  Search by Cover Date

Browse:
  Titles
  Creators
  Characters
  Groups
  Story Arcs
  Publishers
  Imprints
  TPBs/HCs
  Podcasts
  Awards
  Members
  Contributors
  Public Collections
  Public User Lists

Last 10 titles added:
  1. Diesel Sweeties (2003)
  2. Die Chroniken von Wakfu ...
  3. Ludwig B (2015)
  4. Brave 10 (2008)
  5. Baby Birth (2003)
  6. Astro Boy (2000)
  7. Alichino (2004)
  8. Crisis en tierras Infini...
  9. Catharsis (1994)
  10. True Believers: Invincib...
   View All

Last 10 creators added:
  1. Chad Bonin
  2. Luca Ficarelli
  3. Andrea Rahmeyer
  4. Anthony Masino
  5. N. Eaton
  6. Moose Harris
  7. Nicole Hoang
  8. Daniela Solange de Los Ángeles Umaña Araya - 'Kissa Maraña'
  9. Francisco Antonio Pérez Ortiz - 'Francisco K.'
  10. Lara Lacucci
   View All

Last 10 characters added:
  1. Hawkina
  2. Lukano
  3. Lanta
  4. Macrophage (Humanity)
  5. The Visualizer (Humanity...
  6. The Endorphin (Humanity)
  7. Cathexis (Humanity)
  8. Killer Lymphocyte (Human...
  9. The Natural Killer (Huma...
  10. Marcus, Deen
   View All


   
Vixen (Marvel) - Chronological Listing
Real Name:

Return to this character's main page

Skip to: 1983 | 1985 | 1988 | 1990 | 1992 | 2009 | 2010 | 2011


September 1983:
The Daredevils (1983) #9

March 1985:
Captain Britain (1985) #3 - 'Flotsam & Jetsam'

November 1988:
Excalibur (1988) #2 - 'A Warwolf Possessed'

December 1988:
Excalibur (1988) #3 - 'Moving Day'

August 1990:
Excalibur (1988) #27 - 'Reel People'

December 1990:
Excalibur (1988) #32 - 'Part 1: Someone Will Die For This!'

November 1992:
Excalibur (1988) #56 - 'Things That Go Shriek In The Night'

June 2009:
Marvel Pets Handbook (2009) #1

April 2010:
Official Handbook of the Marvel Universe A to Z (2008) HC vol. 13 - 'Valkyrior Steeds to Maximillian Zaran'

August 2011:
The Iron Age (2011) #1

© 2005-2016 ComicBookDB.com - Terms and Conditions - Privacy Policy Special thanks to Brian Wood for the ComicBookDB.com logo design