May Contest!  |  Add New Content  |  Top Issues  |  Register  |  Marketplace  |  Forums  |  Request a Feature  |  Help  |  Mobile  |  Home
 

Login
Username:  
Password:  
   

Register for free
Social Media: Facebook Twitter Tumblr
Search:
   
   
   

  Search by Cover Date

Browse:
  Titles
  Creators
  Characters
  Groups
  Story Arcs
  Publishers
  Imprints
  TPBs/HCs
  Podcasts
  Awards
  Members
  Contributors
  Public Collections
  Public User Lists

Last 10 titles added:
  1. Tales of the Batman (201...
  2. Siegfried (2012)
  3. Moon Lake (2010)
  4. Genetiks (2012)
  5. Billy Fog and the Gift o...
  6. Zombie Boy (1996)
  7. Blokhedz (2003)
  8. Simpsons Sommer Sause (2...
  9. Death's Dark Angel: Hunt...
  10. Image Expo January 2015 ...
   View All

Last 10 creators added:
  1. Justin Birch
  2. Sorah Suhng
  3. Christa Miesner
  4. Pulp Studios Inc.
  5. Alison McCreesh
  6. Jenny Zych
  7. Matt Crabe
  8. Axel Schumacher
  9. Anton Lomaev
  10. Sergey Grigoriew
   View All

Last 10 characters added:
  1. Marco (Marvel)(Carol Cad...
  2. Heather (Marvel)(Carol C...
  3. Jonah (Marvel)(Carol Cad...
  4. Hijinx (Marvel)
  5. St. Jude (Marvel), Becky
  6. Archivist (Micronauts)
  7. Sawa (Marvel), Kara
  8. Revelator (Marvel)
  9. Burrell (Marvel), Sherma...
  10. Krill (Marvel)
   View All


   
Recorder #211 - Chronological Listing
Real Name:

Return to this character's main page

Skip to: 1966 | 1968 | 1969 | 1972 | 1973 | 1974 | 1975 | 1977 | 1978 | 1980 | 1983 | 1984 | 1989 | 1990 | 1991 | 2002 | 2006 | 2008 | 2010 | 2015


September 1966:
Thor (1966) #132 - 'Rigel Where Gods May Fear to Tread!'

October 1966:
Thor (1966) #133 - 'Behold... the Living Planet!'

November 1966:
Thor (1966) #134 - 'The People-Breeders!'

August 1968:
Thor (1966) #155 - 'Now Ends the Universe!'

September 1968:
Thor (1966) #156 - 'The Hammer and the Holocaust!'

October 1968:
Thor (1966) #157 - 'Behind Him... Ragnarok!'

January 1969:
Thor (1966) #160 - 'And Now... Galactus!'

February 1969:
Thor (1966) #161 - 'Shall a God Prevail?'

March 1969:
Thor (1966) #162 - 'Galactus is Born!'

July 1972:
Thor (1966) #201 - 'Resurrection!'

October 1973:
Warlock (1972) #8 - 'Confrontation'

June 1974:
The Incredible Hulk (1968) #176 - 'Crisis on Counter-Earth!'

July 1974:
The Incredible Hulk (1968) #177 - 'Peril of the Plural Planet!'

August 1974:
The Incredible Hulk (1968) #178 - 'Triumph on Terra-Two'

September 1974:
The Incredible Hulk (1968) #179 - 'Re-Enter: The Missing Link!'

February 1975:
Strange Tales (1951) #178 - 'Who is Adam Warlock? / Enter the Magus!'

February 1977:
Thor (1966) #256 - 'Lurker in the Dark!'
Thor (1966) #256 (UK Edition) - 'Lurker in the Dark!'

March 1977:
Thor (1966) #257 - 'Death, Thou Shalt Die!'

April 1977:
Thor (1966) #258 - 'If the Stars be made of Stone!'

May 1977:
Thor (1966) #259 - 'Escape into Oblivion!'

June 1977:
Thor (1966) #260 - 'The Vicious and the Valiant'

July 1977:
Thor (1966) #261 - 'The Wall Around the World!'

August 1977:
Thor (1966) #262 - 'Even An Immortal Can Die!'
Thor (1966) #262 (UK Edition) - 'Even An Immortal Can Die!'

September 1977:
Thor (1966) #263 - 'Holocaust and Homecoming!'

October 1977:
Thor (1966) #264 - 'Thou Shalt Have No Other Gods Before Me!'

November 1977:
Thor (1966) #265 - 'When Falls the God of Thunder...!'

December 1977:
Thor (1966) #266 - '... So Falls the Realm Eternal!'

January 1978:
Thor (1966) #267 - 'Once More, To Midgard!'

July 1978:
Iron Man (1968) #112 - 'Moon Wars!'

September 1980:
Uncanny X-Men (1963) #137 - 'The Fate of the Phoenix!'

September 1983:
The Official Handbook of the Marvel Universe (1983) #9 - 'Q-S: From Quasar To She-Hulk'

April 1984:
Phoenix (1984) #1 - 'The Fate of the Phoenix'

September 1989:
Thor (1966) #407 - 'The Menace of the Living Universe!'

July 1990:
Thor (1966) #419 - 'The Summons'

Annual 1991:
Thor (1966) Annual 16 - 'The Future Dies Now'

August 2002:
Incredible Hulk: The End (2002) #1 - 'The Last Titan'

August 2006:
Giant-Size Hulk (2006) #1

January 2008:
Incredible Hulk: The End (2002) HC (Direct Market Edition) - 'Hulk: The End'

September 2010:
Hercules: Twilight of a God (2010) #2 - 'A Cosmic Blast from the Past!'

October 2010:
Hercules: Twilight of a God (2010) #3 - 'Skypping over Details!'

November 2010:
Hercules: Twilight of a God (2010) #4 - 'The End'

2015:
Hulk: Future Imperfect (1992) 2015 Edition TPB - 'Hulk: Future Imperfect'

© 2005-2016 ComicBookDB.com - Terms and Conditions - Privacy Policy Special thanks to Brian Wood for the ComicBookDB.com logo design