Contest!  |  Add New Content  |  Top Issues  |  Register  |  Marketplace  |  Forums  |  Request a Feature  |  Help  |  Mobile  |  Home
 

Login
Username:  
Password:  
   

Register for free
More ComicBookDB: Facebook Twitter
Search:
   
   
   

  Search by Cover Date

Browse:
  Titles
  Creators
  Characters
  Groups
  Story Arcs
  Publishers
  Imprints
  TPBs/HCs
  Podcasts
  Awards
  Members
  Contributors
  Public Collections
  Public User Lists

Last 10 titles added:
  1. Infinity Gauntlet Omnibu...
  2. Reuse@!! (2014)
  3. Darksheer (1994)
  4. The Birthday Gift (2008)
  5. Reuse@ (2013)
  6. Ramar of the Jungle (195...
  7. Marvels Of Science (1946...
  8. Lawbreakers (1951)
  9. Reuse@! (2014)
  10. Lawbreakers Suspense Sto...
   View All

Last 10 creators added:
  1. Shaun Mitchell
  2. Fumio Agata - '県 文緒'
  3. Herman Browner
  4. Robert Sanders
  5. Bob Seevers
  6. Ken Brickley
  7. Marcus Nicholas Almand - 'M. Nicholas Almand'
  8. Paul Whitmore
  9. Dennis Laugen
  10. Westbrook Wilson
   View All

Last 10 characters added:
  1. Blok (DC)(Legion - 5 Yea...
  2. Timber Wolf (DC)(Legion ...
  3. Mordru (DC)(Legion - 5 Y...
  4. Vidar (DC)(Legion - 5 Ye...
  5. Ranzz (DC)(Legion - 5 Ye...
  6. Ranzz (DC)(Legion - 5 Ye...
  7. Roxxas (DC)(Legion - 5 Y...
  8. Erin (DC)(Legion - 5 Yea...
  9. Nah (DC)(Legion - 5 Year...
  10. Nal (DC)(Legion - 5 Year...
   View All


   
Aquaman (DC)(non-continuity) - Chronological Listing
Real Name: Arthur Curry

Return to this character's main page

Skip to: 1987 | 1991 | 1996 | 1998 | 1999 | 2000 | 2001 | 2002 | 2003 | 2005 | 2006 | 2012 | 2013


April 1987:
Adventures of the Outsiders (1986) #44 - '...Nothing Can Stop - - The Duke of Oil'
Adventures of the Outsiders (1986) #44 (UPC Version) - '...Nothing Can Stop - - The Duke of Oil'

1991:
Batman: Holy Terror (1991) OGN SC - 'Holy Terror'
Batman: Holy Terror (1991) OGN SC (2nd Printing) - 'Holy Terror'

Annual 1996:
Aquaman (1994) Annual 02 - 'Legends of the Dead Earth'

August 1998:
JLA: The Nail (1998) #1

September 1998:
JLA: The Nail (1998) #2

November 1998:
JLA: The Nail (1998) #3

June 1999:
Elseworlds 80 Page Giant (1999) #1

November 1999:
Son of Superman (1999) OGN HC

January 2000:
Flashpoint (1999) #2 - 'Flashpoint'

February 2000:
Flashpoint (1999) #3 - 'Flashpoint'

March 2000:
Son of Superman (1999) OGN SC

November 2000:
JLA: Act of God (2000) #1 - 'Book I: Power Lost'

2001:
Bizarro Comics (2001) OGN HC

June 2002:
JLA: Destiny (2002) #1

July 2002:
JLA: Destiny (2002) #2

2003:
Bizarro Comics (2001) OGN SC

2005:
Bizarro World (2005) OGN HC - 'Bizarro World'

April 2006:
Bizarro World (2005) OGN SC - 'Bizarro World'

January 2012:
DC Comics Presents: Elseworlds 80-Page Giant (2012) #1 - 'DC Comics Presents: Elseworlds 100-Page Spectacular'

March 2013:
Injustice: Gods Among Us [I] (2013) #10
Injustice: Gods Among Us [I] (2013) #11

April 2013:
Injustice: Gods Among Us [I] (2013) #12

May 2013:
Injustice: Gods Among Us [I] (2013) #18

© 2005-2014 ComicBookDB.com - Terms and Conditions - Privacy Policy Special thanks to Brian Wood for the ComicBookDB.com logo design