Contest!  |  Add New Content  |  Top Issues  |  Register  |  Marketplace  |  Forums  |  Request a Feature  |  Help  |  Mobile  |  Home
 

Login
Username:  
Password:  
   

Register for free
Social Media: Facebook Twitter Tumblr
Search:
   
   
   

  Search by Cover Date

Browse:
  Titles
  Creators
  Characters
  Groups
  Story Arcs
  Publishers
  Imprints
  TPBs/HCs
  Podcasts
  Awards
  Members
  Contributors
  Public Collections
  Public User Lists

Last 10 titles added:
  1. Infinity Gauntlet Omnibu...
  2. Reuse@!! (2014)
  3. Darksheer (1994)
  4. The Birthday Gift (2008)
  5. Reuse@ (2013)
  6. Ramar of the Jungle (195...
  7. Marvels Of Science (1946...
  8. Lawbreakers (1951)
  9. Reuse@! (2014)
  10. Lawbreakers Suspense Sto...
   View All

Last 10 creators added:
  1. Shaun Mitchell
  2. Fumio Agata - '県 文緒'
  3. Herman Browner
  4. Robert Sanders
  5. Bob Seevers
  6. Ken Brickley
  7. Marcus Nicholas Almand - 'M. Nicholas Almand'
  8. Paul Whitmore
  9. Dennis Laugen
  10. Westbrook Wilson
   View All

Last 10 characters added:
  1. Blok (DC)(Legion - 5 Yea...
  2. Timber Wolf (DC)(Legion ...
  3. Mordru (DC)(Legion - 5 Y...
  4. Vidar (DC)(Legion - 5 Ye...
  5. Ranzz (DC)(Legion - 5 Ye...
  6. Ranzz (DC)(Legion - 5 Ye...
  7. Roxxas (DC)(Legion - 5 Y...
  8. Erin (DC)(Legion - 5 Yea...
  9. Nah (DC)(Legion - 5 Year...
  10. Nal (DC)(Legion - 5 Year...
   View All


   
Lord Seth - Chronological Listing
Real Name:

Return to this character's main page

Skip to: 1967 | 1968 | 1969 | 1970 | 1976 | 1983 | 2008


December 1967:
Tales to Astonish (1959) #98 - '...To Destroy the Realm Eternal!'

January 1968:
Tales to Astonish (1959) #99 - 'When the Monster Wakes!'

March 1968:
Tales to Astonish (1959) #101

June 1968:
The Sub-Mariner (1968) #2 - 'Cry...Triton!'

July 1968:
The Sub-Mariner (1968) #3 - 'On a Clear Day You Can See...The Leviathan!'

August 1968:
The Sub-Mariner (1968) #4 - 'Who Strikes For Atlantis?'

September 1968:
The Sub-Mariner (1968) #5 - 'Watch Out For... Tiger Shark!'

October 1968:
The Sub-Mariner (1968) #6 - '...And To the Vanquished-- Death!'

January 1969:
The Sub-Mariner (1968) #9 - 'The Spell of the Serpent!'

January 1970:
The Sub-Mariner (1968) #21 - 'Invasion From the Ocean Floor'

January 1976:
Marvel Super-Heroes (1967) #55

January 1983:
The Official Handbook of the Marvel Universe (1983) #1 - 'A: From Abomination to Avengers Quinjet'

2008:
The Incredible Hulk (2005) Vol 2 - 'This Monster Unleashed'

© 2005-2014 ComicBookDB.com - Terms and Conditions - Privacy Policy Special thanks to Brian Wood for the ComicBookDB.com logo design