May Contest!  |  Add New Content  |  Top Issues  |  Register  |  Marketplace  |  Forums  |  Request a Feature  |  Help  |  Mobile  |  Home
 

Login
Username:  
Password:  
   

Register for free
Social Media: Facebook Twitter Tumblr
Search:
   
   
   

  Search by Cover Date

Browse:
  Titles
  Creators
  Characters
  Groups
  Story Arcs
  Publishers
  Imprints
  TPBs/HCs
  Podcasts
  Awards
  Members
  Contributors
  Public Collections
  Public User Lists

Last 10 titles added:
  1. Mercy: Shake the World (...
  2. The Arggh!!! Chronicles ...
  3. A Sailor's Story (2015)
  4. Space Dumplins (2015)
  5. Caperbet (2014)
  6. H.I. (2012)
  7. Swords of Sorrow: Pantha...
  8. His Life (2014)
  9. Superman/Batman: Michael...
  10. Corto Maltese (2015)
   View All

Last 10 creators added:
  1. Stephen Scanlon
  2. Steve Fears
  3. Alan Barnard
  4. Gerald Stevens
  5. Omaik Neiv
  6. Vincenzo Salvo
  7. Daniel Morales Olvera
  8. Holly Interlandi
  9. Zakuro Aoyama
  10. Matt Battaglia
   View All

Last 10 characters added:
  1. Nax (DC)(Post Flashpoint...
  2. Mera (DC)(Injustice)
  3. Poseidon (DC)(Injustice)
  4. Charon (DC)(Injustice)
  5. Grenade (Dark Horse)
  6. Warmaker (Dark Horse)
  7. Ruby (Dark Horse)
  8. Rebel (Dark Horse)
  9. Mecha (Dark Horse)
  10. Gale, Jim
   View All


   
Baron Blood (Marvel)(01 - John Falsworth) - Chronological Listing
Real Name: Lord John Falsworth

Return to this character's main page

Skip to: 1976 | 1977 | 1979 | 1981 | 1984 | 1985 | 1987 | 1990 | 1991 | 1992 | 1993 | 1998 | 1999 | 2006 | 2007 | 2009 | 2010 | 2011 | 2012 | 2013 | 2015


July 1976:
The Invaders (1975) #7 - 'The Blackout Murders of Baron Blood!'

September 1976:
The Invaders (1975) #8 - 'Union Jack is Back!'

October 1976:
The Invaders (1975) #9 - 'An Invader No More!'

December 1976:
The Invaders (1975) #11 - 'Night of the Blue Bullet'

January 1977:
The Invaders (1975) #12 - 'To the Warsaw Ghetto'

April 1979:
The Invaders (1975) #39 - 'Back From the Grave!'

May 1979:
The Invaders (1975) #40 - 'V... -is for Vampire!'

September 1979:
The Invaders (1975) #41 - 'Beware The Super Axis!'

January 1981:
Captain America (1968) #253 - 'Should Old Acquaintance Be Forgot'

February 1981:
Captain America (1968) #254 - 'Blood On The Moors'

March 1981:
Captain America (1968) #255 - 'The Living Legend'

February 1984:
The Official Handbook of the Marvel Universe (1983) #13 - 'Book of the Dead and Inactive 1 : Air-Walker to Man-Wolf'

April 1985:
Les Mystérieux X-Men (1981) 27/28 - 'Chaos au Canada!'

August 1985:
Les Mystérieux X-Men (1981) 35/36 - 'La Qualité de la Haine!'

September 1985:
Les Mystérieux X-Men (1981) 37/38 - 'Les Débuts Dramatiques de Dazzler!'

1987:
The Best of Marvel Comics (1987) HC - 'Volume One'

June 1987:
The Official Handbook of the Marvel Universe Deluxe Edition (1985) #16 - 'Book of the Dead (Air-Walker to Death-Stalker)'

Annual 1987:
The Avengers (1963) Annual 16 - 'The Day Death Died!'

May 1990:
The Saga of the Original Human Torch (1990) #2 - 'The World on Fire'

July 1991:
The Knights of Pendragon (1990) #13 - 'Prydwen's Anchor'

July 1992:
The Official Handbook of the Marvel Universe: Master Edition (1990) #20

Annual 1992:
Namor, The Sub-Mariner (1990) Annual 02 - 'The Return Of The Defenders Part 2'

April 1993:
Knights of Pendragon (1992) #10 - 'Blood Lines (Part 1 of 2)'

May 1993:
Knights of Pendragon (1992) #11 - 'Blood Lines (Part 2 of 2)'

October 1993:
Mortigan Goth: Immortalis (1993) #2 - 'The Devils Due'

December 1998:
Union Jack (1998) #1 - 'Tradition'

January 1999:
Union Jack (1998) #2 - 'Faith'

August 1999:
Captain America (1998) #20 - 'Danger in the Air!'

September 1999:
Captain America (1998) #21 - 'Soundquake!'

March 2006:
Amazing Fantasy (2004) #17 - 'Unnatural Selection, Part 2'

October 2006:
The Marvel Encyclopedia (2006) HC - 'The Marvel Encyclopedia'

October 2007:
Blade (2006) #12 - 'A Stake Through The Heart'

2009:
The Marvel Encyclopedia (2006) HC (2009 Edition) - 'The Marvel Encyclopedia'

July 2009:
Avengers/Invaders (2008) #11 - 'Royal Allies.'
Captain America (2005) #50

September 2009:
Captain America (1968) #601 - 'Red, White & Blue-Blood'

October 2010:
Captain America: Forever Allies (2010) #1 - 'Part One Unfinished Business'

December 2010:
Invaders Now! (2010) #2 - 'Playing God'

2011:
Captain America (1968) HC vol. 11 - 'Prisoner Of War'

May 2011:
Captain America (1968) #616

December 2011:
Avengers 1959 (2011) #2
Vampires: The Marvel Undead (2011) #1

2012:
Captain America (1968) TPB vol. 14 - 'Prisoner Of War'

January 2012:
Avengers 1959 (2011) #3

March 2012:
Avengers 1959 (2011) #5

December 2013:
Infinity: The Hunt (2013) #2

January 2015:
All-New Captain America (2015) #1

February 2015:
All-New Captain America (2015) #2

May 2015:
All-New Captain America (2015) #5

© 2005-2015 ComicBookDB.com - Terms and Conditions - Privacy Policy Special thanks to Brian Wood for the ComicBookDB.com logo design