Contest!  |  Add New Content  |  Top Issues  |  Register  |  Marketplace  |  Forums  |  Request a Feature  |  Help  |  Mobile  |  Home
 

Login
Username:  
Password:  
   

Register for free
More ComicBookDB: Facebook Twitter
Search:
   
   
   

  Search by Cover Date

Browse:
  Titles
  Creators
  Characters
  Groups
  Story Arcs
  Publishers
  Imprints
  TPBs/HCs
  Podcasts
  Awards
  Members
  Contributors
  Public Collections
  Public User Lists

Last 10 titles added:
  1. Marvels Of Science (1946...
  2. Lawbreakers (1951)
  3. Reuse@! (2014)
  4. Lawbreakers Suspense Sto...
  5. Green Arrow (2015)
  6. Mysterious Stories (1954...
  7. Unity Saga (1994)
  8. The Shadow Hero (2014)
  9. Tex Ritter Western (1954...
  10. Tex Ritter Western (1950...
   View All

Last 10 creators added:
  1. Herman Browner
  2. Robert Sanders
  3. Bob Seevers
  4. Ken Brickley
  5. Marcus Nicholas Almand - 'M. Nicholas Almand'
  6. Paul Whitmore
  7. Dennis Laugen
  8. Westbrook Wilson
  9. B.J. Heyman
  10. Sergio Acuņa Lopez
   View All

Last 10 characters added:
  1. Morgna (DC)(Legion - 5 Y...
  2. Digby (DC)(Legion - 5 Ye...
  3. Daggle (DC)(Legion - 5 Y...
  4. Krinn (DC)(Legion - 5 Ye...
  5. Shocky Dan
  6. Hive (Valiant)
  7. Cronus (Valiant)
  8. Animalia
  9. Khan (Marvel)
  10. Infinity Man (DC)(Post-F...
   View All


   
Korda (Marvel) - Chronological Listing
Real Name:

Return to this character's main page

Skip to: 2008 | 2010


December 2008:
Guardians of the Galaxy (2008) #6 - 'Death'

January 2010:
Guardians of the Galaxy (2008) #20 - 'Fault Lines'

February 2010:
Guardians of the Galaxy (2008) #21

March 2010:
Guardians of the Galaxy (2008) #22 - 'Happy Birthday'

April 2010:
Official Handbook of the Marvel Universe A To Z Update (2010) #1 - 'Marlene Alraune to Zuri'

© 2005-2014 ComicBookDB.com - Terms and Conditions - Privacy Policy Special thanks to Brian Wood for the ComicBookDB.com logo design