Contest!  |  Add New Content  |  Top Issues  |  Register  |  Marketplace  |  Forums  |  Request a Feature  |  Help  |  Mobile  |  Home
 

Login
Username:  
Password:  
   

Register for free
More ComicBookDB: Facebook Twitter
Search:
   
   
   

  Search by Cover Date

Browse:
  Titles
  Creators
  Characters
  Groups
  Story Arcs
  Publishers
  Imprints
  TPBs/HCs
  Podcasts
  Awards
  Members
  Contributors
  Public Collections
  Public User Lists

Last 10 titles added:
  1. Infinity Gauntlet Omnibu...
  2. Reuse@!! (2014)
  3. Darksheer (1994)
  4. The Birthday Gift (2008)
  5. Reuse@ (2013)
  6. Ramar of the Jungle (195...
  7. Marvels Of Science (1946...
  8. Lawbreakers (1951)
  9. Reuse@! (2014)
  10. Lawbreakers Suspense Sto...
   View All

Last 10 creators added:
  1. Shaun Mitchell
  2. Fumio Agata - '県 文緒'
  3. Herman Browner
  4. Robert Sanders
  5. Bob Seevers
  6. Ken Brickley
  7. Marcus Nicholas Almand - 'M. Nicholas Almand'
  8. Paul Whitmore
  9. Dennis Laugen
  10. Westbrook Wilson
   View All

Last 10 characters added:
  1. Blok (DC)(Legion - 5 Yea...
  2. Timber Wolf (DC)(Legion ...
  3. Mordru (DC)(Legion - 5 Y...
  4. Vidar (DC)(Legion - 5 Ye...
  5. Ranzz (DC)(Legion - 5 Ye...
  6. Ranzz (DC)(Legion - 5 Ye...
  7. Roxxas (DC)(Legion - 5 Y...
  8. Erin (DC)(Legion - 5 Yea...
  9. Nah (DC)(Legion - 5 Year...
  10. Nal (DC)(Legion - 5 Year...
   View All


   
3-D Man (01 - Charles & Harold Chandler) - Chronological Listing
Real Name: Charles Chandler & Harold Chandler

Return to this character's main page

Skip to: 1977 | 1980 | 1982 | 1984 | 1992 | 2000 | 2001 | 2002 | 2004 | 2006 | 2008 | 2009 | 2010


April 1977:
Marvel Premiere (1972) #35 - 'The 3-D Man!'

June 1977:
Marvel Premiere (1972) #36 - 'The Devil's Music!'

August 1977:
Marvel Premiere (1972) #37 - 'Code-Name: The Cold Warrior!'

September 1980:
The Incredible Hulk (1968) #251 - 'Whatever Happened to the 3-D Man?'

October 1980:
The Incredible Hulk (1968) #252 - 'The Changelings!'

November 1980:
L'incroyable Hulk (1968) #110/111 - 'Qu`est-il donc arrive a...l`Homme 3-D?'

May 1982:
Fantastic Four Roast (1982) #1 - 'When Titans Chuckle!'

June 1982:
Marvel Super Hero Contest of Champions (1982) #1 - 'A Gathering of Heroes! Chapter 1'

March 1984:
The Official Handbook of the Marvel Universe (1983) #14 - 'Book of the Dead and Inactive 2 : Marvel Boy to Zuras'
The Official Handbook of the Marvel Universe (1983) #14 (Newsstand Edition) - 'Book of the Dead and Inactive 2 : Marvel Boy to Zuras'

April 1992:
The Official Handbook of the Marvel Universe: Master Edition (1990) #17

February 2000:
Avengers Forever (1998) #12 - 'Avengers Assemble!'

January 2001:
Avengers (1998) #36 - 'No Rest For The Weary'

March 2002:
Avengers (1998) #50 - 'Book of Revelations'

May 2002:
Avengers (1998) #52 - 'Counter Attack'

June 2002:
Avengers (1998) #53 - 'The Last Castle'

July 2002:
Avengers (1998) #54 - 'A Good Day to Die'

August 2002:
Avengers (1998) #55 - 'The Last Farewell'

December 2004:
Official Handbook of the Marvel Universe: Golden Age Marvel 2004 (2004) #2004

October 2006:
The Marvel Encyclopedia (2006) HC - 'The Marvel Encyclopedia'

July 2008:
Skrulls! (2008) #1 - 'Skrull Warbook Files'

August 2008:
Avengers: The Initiative (2007) #14 - 'We Have Met The Enemy, And They Are Us!'

October 2008:
Avengers: The Initiative (2007) #16 - 'Skrull-$%#@ers!'

November 2008:
Avengers: The Initiative (2007) #17 - 'Home Field Advantage'

January 2009:
Avengers: The Initiative (2007) #19 - 'V-S Day'

January 2010:
Official Handbook of the Marvel Universe A to Z (2008) HC vol. 12 - 'Tara to Vision'

July 2010:
Atlas (2010) #1

August 2010:
Atlas (2010) #2

September 2010:
Atlas (2010) #3

November 2010:
Atlas (2010) #5

© 2005-2014 ComicBookDB.com - Terms and Conditions - Privacy Policy Special thanks to Brian Wood for the ComicBookDB.com logo design