Contest!  |  Add New Content  |  Top Issues  |  Register  |  Marketplace  |  Forums  |  Request a Feature  |  Help  |  Mobile  |  Home
 

Login
Username:  
Password:  
   

Register for free
More ComicBookDB: Facebook Twitter
Search:
   
   
   

  Search by Cover Date

Browse:
  Titles
  Creators
  Characters
  Groups
  Story Arcs
  Publishers
  Imprints
  TPBs/HCs
  Podcasts
  Awards
  Members
  Contributors
  Public Collections
  Public User Lists

Last 10 titles added:
  1. Infinity Gauntlet Omnibu...
  2. Reuse@!! (2014)
  3. Darksheer (1994)
  4. The Birthday Gift (2008)
  5. Reuse@ (2013)
  6. Ramar of the Jungle (195...
  7. Marvels Of Science (1946...
  8. Lawbreakers (1951)
  9. Reuse@! (2014)
  10. Lawbreakers Suspense Sto...
   View All

Last 10 creators added:
  1. Shaun Mitchell
  2. Fumio Agata - '県 文緒'
  3. Herman Browner
  4. Robert Sanders
  5. Bob Seevers
  6. Ken Brickley
  7. Marcus Nicholas Almand - 'M. Nicholas Almand'
  8. Paul Whitmore
  9. Dennis Laugen
  10. Westbrook Wilson
   View All

Last 10 characters added:
  1. Blok (DC)(Legion - 5 Yea...
  2. Timber Wolf (DC)(Legion ...
  3. Mordru (DC)(Legion - 5 Y...
  4. Vidar (DC)(Legion - 5 Ye...
  5. Ranzz (DC)(Legion - 5 Ye...
  6. Ranzz (DC)(Legion - 5 Ye...
  7. Roxxas (DC)(Legion - 5 Y...
  8. Erin (DC)(Legion - 5 Yea...
  9. Nah (DC)(Legion - 5 Year...
  10. Nal (DC)(Legion - 5 Year...
   View All


   
Rambo (Marvel) - Chronological Listing
Real Name: Rambo Sheridan

Return to this character's main page

Skip to: 1991 | 1992 | 1993 | 1994 | 1995


June 1991:
Sleepwalker (1991) #1 - 'To Sleep Perchance To SCREAM!'

September 1991:
Sleepwalker (1991) #4 - 'You Can't Tell a Bookworm by It's Cover!'

October 1991:
Sleepwalker (1991) #5 - 'Web of Confusion: Part 1'

November 1991:
Sleepwalker (1991) #6 - 'Web of Confusion: Part 2'

December 1991:
Sleepwalker (1991) #7 - 'The Ties That Bind!'

February 1992:
Sleepwalker (1991) #9 - 'Sing a Song of Sin!'

March 1992:
Sleepwalker (1991) #10 - 'The Hero Within!'

April 1992:
Sleepwalker (1991) #11 - 'Ghost of a Chance!'

May 1992:
Sleepwalker (1991) #12 - 'Dark Dreams and Darker Schemes!'
Spider-Man (1990) #22 - 'Revenge of the Sinister Six: Part Five'

June 1992:
Sleepwalker (1991) #13 - 'Blinded by the Light'

July 1992:
The Complete Spider-Man (1991) #22

August 1992:
Sleepwalker (1991) #15 - 'Journey to the Center of the Mind'

October 1992:
Sleepwalker (1991) #17 - 'Portals of Power! - Part III: Doorway to Doom'

December 1992:
Sleepwalker (1991) #19 - 'Mindfield Part 1: Meeting of the Minds'

January 1993:
Sleepwalker Holiday Special (1993) #1

June 1993:
Sleepwalker (1991) #25 - 'Land of Broken Dreams'

July 1993:
Sleepwalker (1991) #26 - 'Harvest of fear'

August 1993:
Infinity Crusade (1993) #3 - 'The Damned'
Sleepwalker (1991) #27 - 'Last Rites'

September 1993:
Infinity Crusade (1993) #4 - 'Mortal Sins'

November 1993:
Sleepwalker (1991) #30 - 'Shadow of the past'

February 1994:
Sleepwalker (1991) #33 - 'The Dream Is Over'

September 1995:
Marvel (1988) 1995-09 - 'Warlock'

© 2005-2014 ComicBookDB.com - Terms and Conditions - Privacy Policy Special thanks to Brian Wood for the ComicBookDB.com logo design