Contest!  |  Add New Content  |  Top Issues  |  Register  |  Marketplace  |  Forums  |  Request a Feature  |  Help  |  Mobile  |  Home
 

Login
Username:  
Password:  
   

Register for free
Social Media: Facebook Twitter Tumblr
Search:
   
   
   

  Search by Cover Date

Browse:
  Titles
  Creators
  Characters
  Groups
  Story Arcs
  Publishers
  Imprints
  TPBs/HCs
  Podcasts
  Awards
  Members
  Contributors
  Public Collections
  Public User Lists

Last 10 titles added:
  1. Maybe This Tuesday (2012...
  2. The Matter (2009)
  3. Comics The X-Files (1996...
  4. Endgame (2015)
  5. The Evil Within (2014)
  6. Saltire (2015)
  7. PROTECTOR VIXI (2015)
  8. Bang Bang Lucita (2015)
  9. Snake (2015)
  10. Empress (2015)
   View All

Last 10 creators added:
  1. Frasier Ziffer
  2. A. J. Ryer
  3. Josh Bremer
  4. Hillary Tucker
  5. Yoni Wilson
  6. Eli Lyon
  7. Gunther Goltz
  8. Juan Carlos Rodriguez
  9. Jack Bracken
  10. Matt Strackbein
   View All

Last 10 characters added:
  1. Winston (Marvel)(2099)
  2. Superman (DC)(Earth One)
  3. Batman (DC)(Earth One)
  4. Stone (DC)(Earth One), E...
  5. Starfire (DC)(Earth One)
  6. Changeling (DC)(Earth On...
  7. Jericho (DC)(Earth One)
  8. Deathstroke (DC)(Earth O...
  9. Raven (DC)(Earth One)
  10. Cyborg (DC)(Earth One)
   View All


   
Uranos - Chronological Listing
Real Name:

Return to this character's main page

Skip to: 1973 | 1980 | 1981 | 1984 | 1988


November 1973:
Captain Marvel (1968) #29 - 'Metamorphosis!'

December 1980:
What If? (1977) #24 - 'What If Gwen Stacy Had Lived?'

April 1981:
What If? (1977) #26 - 'What If Captain America Were Elected President? / What If ... The Man-Thing Had Regained Ted Sallis' Brain? / Outpost On Uranus'

July 1981:
What If? (1977) #27 - 'What If Phoenix Had Not Died?'

August 1981:
What If? (1977) #28 - 'What If Ghost Rider Were Separated from Johnny Blaze?'

September 1984:
The Avengers (1963) #247 - 'The Ties That Bind!'

1988:
Die Gruppe X Comic-Taschenbuch (1985) #10 - 'Caliban aus der Unterwelt'

© 2005-2014 ComicBookDB.com - Terms and Conditions - Privacy Policy Special thanks to Brian Wood for the ComicBookDB.com logo design