Add New Content  |  Top Issues  |  Register  |  Marketplace  |  Forums  |  Request a Feature  |  Help  |  Mobile  |  Home
 

Login
Username:  
Password:  
   

Register for free
Social Media: Facebook Twitter Tumblr
Search:
   
   
   

  Search by Cover Date

Browse:
  Titles
  Creators
  Characters
  Groups
  Story Arcs
  Publishers
  Imprints
  TPBs/HCs
  Podcasts
  Awards
  Members
  Contributors
  Public Collections
  Public User Lists

Last 10 titles added:
  1. Cavewoman Pool Party (20...
  2. Margo Intergalactic Tras...
  3. Wonder Woman (2012)
  4. John Buscema Sketchbook ...
  5. Flash Gordon in the Plan...
  6. Star Wars Adventures Loo...
  7. Gen13 Hors Série (1997)
  8. La Guerre du Pouvoir (19...
  9. The Infinity War - Die e...
  10. Scion (2000)
   View All

Last 10 creators added:
  1. Mark Speede
  2. Tim Larsen
  3. D.E. Schrader
  4. Inger Gihbsson Stigen
  5. Nick Tall
  6. William Harmuth
  7. Anne Michelet
  8. Olivier Pacciani
  9. Aurélien Flamant
  10. Martin Berberian
   View All

Last 10 characters added:
  1. Choi (DC)(Injustice), Ry...
  2. Human Target (DC)(01 - F...
  3. Human Target (DC)(02 - D...
  4. Moran, Glenn
  5. Sylvio (Marvel)
  6. Mickey (Marvel)
  7. Larks (Marvel)
  8. Wright (Marvel), Terry
  9. Liang (Marvel)
  10. Babington , Maximillian
   View All


   
Arlok - Chronological Listing
Real Name:

Return to this character's main page

Skip to: 1981 | 1986 | 2006 | 2014


April 1981:
What If? (1977) #26 - 'What If Captain America Were Elected President? / What If ... The Man-Thing Had Regained Ted Sallis' Brain? / Outpost On Uranus'

July 1981:
What If? (1977) #27 - 'What If Phoenix Had Not Died?'

August 1981:
What If? (1977) #28 - 'What If Ghost Rider Were Separated from Johnny Blaze?'

March 1986:
The Official Handbook of the Marvel Universe Deluxe Edition (1985) #4 - 'Doctor Strange to Galactus'

June 2006:
All-New Official Handbook of the Marvel Universe A to Z (2006) #4 - 'Damon Dran to Goodman, Lieber, Kurtzberg, & Holliway'

2014:
Marvel Encyclopedia (2014) #1

© 2005-2018 ComicBookDB.com - Terms and Conditions - Privacy Policy - DMCA Special thanks to Brian Wood for the ComicBookDB.com logo design