May Contest!  |  Add New Content  |  Top Issues  |  Register  |  Marketplace  |  Forums  |  Request a Feature  |  Help  |  Mobile  |  Home
 

Login
Username:  
Password:  
   

Register for free
Social Media: Facebook Twitter Tumblr
Search:
   
   
   

  Search by Cover Date

Browse:
  Titles
  Creators
  Characters
  Groups
  Story Arcs
  Publishers
  Imprints
  TPBs/HCs
  Podcasts
  Awards
  Members
  Contributors
  Public Collections
  Public User Lists

Last 10 titles added:
  1. Diesel Sweeties (2003)
  2. Die Chroniken von Wakfu ...
  3. Ludwig B (2015)
  4. Brave 10 (2008)
  5. Baby Birth (2003)
  6. Astro Boy (2000)
  7. Alichino (2004)
  8. Crisis en tierras Infini...
  9. Catharsis (1994)
  10. True Believers: Invincib...
   View All

Last 10 creators added:
  1. Chad Bonin
  2. Luca Ficarelli
  3. Andrea Rahmeyer
  4. Anthony Masino
  5. N. Eaton
  6. Moose Harris
  7. Nicole Hoang
  8. Daniela Solange de Los Ángeles Umaña Araya - 'Kissa Maraña'
  9. Francisco Antonio Pérez Ortiz - 'Francisco K.'
  10. Lara Lacucci
   View All

Last 10 characters added:
  1. Hawkina
  2. Lukano
  3. Lanta
  4. Macrophage (Humanity)
  5. The Visualizer (Humanity...
  6. The Endorphin (Humanity)
  7. Cathexis (Humanity)
  8. Killer Lymphocyte (Human...
  9. The Natural Killer (Huma...
  10. Marcus, Deen
   View All


   
Infectious Lass (DC)(Earth-0) - Chronological Listing
Real Name: Drura Sehpt

Return to this character's main page

Skip to: 1974 | 1976 | 1983 | 1985 | 1986 | 1988 | 1991 | 1994 | 2004 | 2007 | 2008 | 2009 | 2010


Mar/Apr 1974:
Superboy (1949) #201

July 1976:
Superboy (1949) #218 - 'The Secret Villain the World Never Knew'

June 1983:
Legion of Super-Heroes (1980) #300 - 'The Future is Forever!'

July 1983:
DC Comics Presents (1978) #59 - 'Ambush Bug II, Or... Just When You Thought it Was Safe To Start Reading DC Comics Presents Again!'

1985:
Legion of Substitute Heroes Special (1985) #1 - 'You Can't Keep a Good Villain Down'
Legion of Substitute Heroes Special (1985) #1 (UPC Variant) - 'You Can't Keep a Good Villain Down'

March 1986:
Who's Who: The Definitive Directory of the DC Universe (1985) #13 - 'Krona to Losers'

April 1988:
Amazing Heroes (1981) #138 - '2nd Annual Swimsuit Issue!!'

July 1988:
Who's Who in the Legion of Super-Heroes (1988) #3

July 1991:
Who's Who in the DC Universe (1990) #11 - 'Big Barda To Wanderers'

August 1994:
Valor (1992) #22 - 'End of an Era, Part Two: The Center Cannot Hold!'

October 2004:
The DC Comics Encyclopedia (2004) HC - 'The DC Comics Encyclopedia'

March 2007:
Tales of the Unexpected (2006) #4

April 2007:
Tales of the Unexpected (2006) #5

May 2007:
Tales of the Unexpected (2006) #6

June 2007:
Tales of the Unexpected (2006) #7

July 2007:
Tales of the Unexpected (2006) #8

November 2007:
Booster Gold (2007) #2 - '52 Pick-Up, Chapter 2: Leggo My Ego'

December 2007:
Booster Gold (2007) #3 - '52 Pick-Up, Chapter 3: Hexed'

2008:
Legion of Super-Heroes: 1,050 Years in the Future (2008) TPB - 'Legion of Super-Heroes: 1,050 Years in the Future'

September 2008:
The DC Comics Encyclopedia (2004) HC - 'The DC Comics Encyclopedia: Updated And Expanded'

March 2009:
Showcase Presents: Ambush Bug (2009) TPB vol. 01

September 2009:
Final Crisis: Legion of Three Worlds (2008) #5 - 'Book Five'

October 2009:
Final Crisis: Legion of Three Worlds (2008) HC - 'Final Crisis: Legion of Three Worlds'

October 2010:
Final Crisis: Legion of Three Worlds (2008) TPB - 'Final Crisis: Legion of Three Worlds'

© 2005-2016 ComicBookDB.com - Terms and Conditions - Privacy Policy Special thanks to Brian Wood for the ComicBookDB.com logo design