Contest!  |  Add New Content  |  Top Issues  |  Register  |  Marketplace  |  Forums  |  Request a Feature  |  Help  |  Mobile  |  Home
 

Login
Username:  
Password:  
   

Register for free
Social Media: Facebook Twitter Tumblr
Search:
   
   
   

  Search by Cover Date

Browse:
  Titles
  Creators
  Characters
  Groups
  Story Arcs
  Publishers
  Imprints
  TPBs/HCs
  Podcasts
  Awards
  Members
  Contributors
  Public Collections
  Public User Lists

Last 10 titles added:
  1. Infinity Gauntlet Omnibu...
  2. Reuse@!! (2014)
  3. Darksheer (1994)
  4. The Birthday Gift (2008)
  5. Reuse@ (2013)
  6. Ramar of the Jungle (195...
  7. Marvels Of Science (1946...
  8. Lawbreakers (1951)
  9. Reuse@! (2014)
  10. Lawbreakers Suspense Sto...
   View All

Last 10 creators added:
  1. Shaun Mitchell
  2. Fumio Agata - '県 文緒'
  3. Herman Browner
  4. Robert Sanders
  5. Bob Seevers
  6. Ken Brickley
  7. Marcus Nicholas Almand - 'M. Nicholas Almand'
  8. Paul Whitmore
  9. Dennis Laugen
  10. Westbrook Wilson
   View All

Last 10 characters added:
  1. Blok (DC)(Legion - 5 Yea...
  2. Timber Wolf (DC)(Legion ...
  3. Mordru (DC)(Legion - 5 Y...
  4. Vidar (DC)(Legion - 5 Ye...
  5. Ranzz (DC)(Legion - 5 Ye...
  6. Ranzz (DC)(Legion - 5 Ye...
  7. Roxxas (DC)(Legion - 5 Y...
  8. Erin (DC)(Legion - 5 Yea...
  9. Nah (DC)(Legion - 5 Year...
  10. Nal (DC)(Legion - 5 Year...
   View All


   
Vort - Chronological Listing
Real Name:

Return to this character's main page

Skip to: 1979 | 1990 | 1991 | 1992 | 1993 | 1998 | 1999 | 2000 | 2003 | 2007 | 2009


April 1979:
Thor (1966) #282 - 'Rites of Passage'

August 1990:
Avengers West Coast (1989) #61 - 'The Immortus Imperative'
Avengers West Coast (1989) #61 (Newsstand Edition) - 'The Immortus Imperative'

September 1990:
Avengers West Coast (1989) #62 - 'The Witching Hour!'
Avengers West Coast (1989) #62 (Newsstand Edition) - 'The Witching Hour!'

September 1991:
Quasar (1989) #26 - 'The Eight Billion Year Funeral'

July 1992:
What If...? (1989) #39 - 'What If the Watcher Saved The Multiverse?'

November 1993:
Avengers: The Terminatrix Objective (1993) #3 - 'Day of Maximum Probability'

December 1998:
Avengers Forever (1998) #1 - 'Destiny Made Manifest'

July 1999:
Avengers Forever (1998) #8 - 'The Secret History Of The Avengers'

August 1999:
Avengers Forever (1998) #9 - 'Break: Reflections Of The Conqueror'

October 1999:
Avengers Forever (1998) #10 - 'Tomorrow And Tomorrow And Tomorrow...'

November 1999:
Avengers Forever (1998) #11 - 'The Destiny War!'

February 2000:
Avengers Forever (1998) #12 - 'Avengers Assemble!'

October 2000:
Maximum Security Dangerous Planet (2000) #1 - 'Maximum Security: A Very Dangerous Planet'

December 2000:
Avengers (1998) #35 - 'Interstellar Intrigues'

May 2003:
Marvel Universe: The End (2003) #2 - 'Evolution'

January 2007:
All-New Official Handbook of the Marvel Universe A to Z (2006) #11 - 'Stranger to Ultimo'

December 2009:
Guardians of the Galaxy (2008) #19 - 'Seconds Out'

© 2005-2014 ComicBookDB.com - Terms and Conditions - Privacy Policy Special thanks to Brian Wood for the ComicBookDB.com logo design