Add New Content  |  Top Issues  |  Register  |  Marketplace  |  Forums  |  Request a Feature  |  Help  |  Mobile  |  Home
 

Login
Username:  
Password:  
   

Register for free
Social Media: Facebook Twitter Tumblr
Search:
   
   
   

  Search by Cover Date

Browse:
  Titles
  Creators
  Characters
  Groups
  Story Arcs
  Publishers
  Imprints
  TPBs/HCs
  Podcasts
  Awards
  Members
  Contributors
  Public Collections
  Public User Lists

Last 10 titles added:
  1. Go Berserk! (1987)
  2. Fission Chicken: Plan Ni...
  3. The Forbidden Airlock (1...
  4. Femme Noire (1989)
  5. Duck & Cover (1988)
  6. Dreams of a Dog (1990)
  7. Philbert Desanex' Dreams...
  8. Cattle Brain (1993)
  9. It Came Out on a Wednesd...
  10. Tomb of Horror (2017)
   View All

Last 10 creators added:
  1. Greg McBryde
  2. Lenka Simeckova
  3. Charlie Summers
  4. Beatrice James
  5. Steve Beaupre
  6. Johannes Marschallek
  7. Erik-Uwe Hecht - 'Eric Fish'
  8. Bob Alleger
  9. Alex Koda
  10. Philip Groves
   View All

Last 10 characters added:
  1. Scarlotti, Arnie
  2. Pingas, Johnnie
  3. Earth-Lord (Marvel)(01 -...
  4. Tardy, Ken
  5. Rhoads, Frank
  6. Albelo, Joe 'Who'
  7. Zairne, Ron 'Covers'
  8. Keeblers, Morrie 'Fuzzy'
  9. Crespi, Dan 'Hairy'
  10. Morelli, John 'Squid'
   View All


   
Torla - Chronological Listing
Real Name:

Return to this character's main page

Skip to: 1971 | 1972 | 1976 | 1980 | 1983


June 1971:
The Incredible Hulk (1968) #140 - 'The Brute... ...That Shouted Love...'

February 1972:
The Incredible Hulk (1968) #148 - 'But Tomorrow -- The Sun Shall Die!'

October 1972:
The Incredible Hulk (1968) #156 - 'Holocaust at the Heart of the Atom!'

September 1976:
The Incredible Hulk (1968) #203 - 'Assault on Psyklop!'

May 1980:
The Incredible Hulk (1968) #247 - 'Tarella's World'

June 1980:
The Incredible Hulk (1968) #248 - 'How Green My Garden Grows!'

September 1980:
Marvel Super-Heroes (1967) #91 - 'The Brute... ...That Shouted Love...'

October 1980:
What If? (1977) #23 - 'What If... The Hulk's Girlfriend Jarella Had Not Died?'

1983:
Hulk (1981) 1983-06

© 2005-2018 ComicBookDB.com - Terms and Conditions - Privacy Policy - DMCA Special thanks to Brian Wood for the ComicBookDB.com logo design