May Contest!  |  Add New Content  |  Top Issues  |  Register  |  Marketplace  |  Forums  |  Request a Feature  |  Help  |  Mobile  |  Home
 

Login
Username:  
Password:  
   

Register for free
Social Media: Facebook Twitter Tumblr
Search:
   
   
   

  Search by Cover Date

Browse:
  Titles
  Creators
  Characters
  Groups
  Story Arcs
  Publishers
  Imprints
  TPBs/HCs
  Podcasts
  Awards
  Members
  Contributors
  Public Collections
  Public User Lists

Last 10 titles added:
  1. Diesel Sweeties (2003)
  2. Die Chroniken von Wakfu ...
  3. Ludwig B (2015)
  4. Brave 10 (2008)
  5. Baby Birth (2003)
  6. Astro Boy (2000)
  7. Alichino (2004)
  8. Crisis en tierras Infini...
  9. Catharsis (1994)
  10. True Believers: Invincib...
   View All

Last 10 creators added:
  1. Chad Bonin
  2. Luca Ficarelli
  3. Andrea Rahmeyer
  4. Anthony Masino
  5. N. Eaton
  6. Moose Harris
  7. Nicole Hoang
  8. Daniela Solange de Los Ángeles Umaña Araya - 'Kissa Maraña'
  9. Francisco Antonio Pérez Ortiz - 'Francisco K.'
  10. Lara Lacucci
   View All

Last 10 characters added:
  1. Hawkina
  2. Lukano
  3. Lanta
  4. Macrophage (Humanity)
  5. The Visualizer (Humanity...
  6. The Endorphin (Humanity)
  7. Cathexis (Humanity)
  8. Killer Lymphocyte (Human...
  9. The Natural Killer (Huma...
  10. Marcus, Deen
   View All


   
Hellhorse - Chronological Listing
Real Name:

Return to this character's main page

Skip to: 1964 | 1965 | 1971 | 1977 | 1990 | 1993 | 1994 | 1996 | 1997 | 2005 | 2009 | 2010 | 2011 | 2015


February 1964:
Tales to Astonish (1959) #52

July 1964:
The Avengers (1963) #6 - 'The Mighty Avengers Meet the "Masters of Evil!"'

November 1964:
Tales of Suspense (1959) #59

April 1965:
The Avengers (1963) #15 - '"Now, By My Hand, Shall Die A Villain !"'

May 1965:
The Avengers (1963) #16 - 'The Old Order Changeth!'

November 1965:
Fantastic Four (1961) Annual 03 - 'Bedlam at the Baxter Building!'

November 1971:
Iron Man (1968) #43 - 'Doomprayer!'

August 1977:
Iron Man (1968) #101 - 'Then Came the Monster!'

September 1977:
Iron Man (1968) #102 - 'DreadKnight, And the Daughter of Creation!'

July 1990:
Black Knight (1990) #2 - 'In the Dread of Night'

1993:
Marvel Masterworks (1987) #25 - 'The Fantastic Four'

February 1994:
Marvels (1994) #2 - 'Monsters'

April 1996:
Avengers Unplugged (1995) #4 - 'The Old Ball and Chain'

September 1996:
Untold Tales of Spider-Man (1995) #13 - 'Without Warning'

May 1997:
Spider-Man Unlimited (1993) #16 - 'The Wages Of Conquest'

August 1997:
Heroes for Hire (1997) #2 - 'Blowup!'

February 2005:
Avengers: Earth's Mightiest Heroes (2005) #3

June 2009:
Marvel Pets Handbook (2009) #1

June 2010:
Official Handbook of the Marvel Universe A to Z (2008) HC vol. 14 - 'Aboriginal Gods to Zzzax'

August 2010:
Iron Man Legacy (2010) #3 - 'War of the Iron Men, Part 3'

September 2010:
Iron Man Legacy (2010) #4 - 'War of the Iron Men, Part 4'

April 2011:
Captain America: Man Out of Time (2011) #4

October 2015:
Die Offizielle Marvel-Comic-Sammlung (2013) HC vol. Classic IV (72) - 'Fantastic Four: Galactus'

© 2005-2016 ComicBookDB.com - Terms and Conditions - Privacy Policy Special thanks to Brian Wood for the ComicBookDB.com logo design