Add New Content  |  Top Issues  |  Register  |  Marketplace  |  Forums  |  Request a Feature  |  Help  |  Mobile  |  Home
 

Login
Username:  
Password:  
   

Register for free
Social Media: Facebook Twitter Tumblr
Search:
   
   
   

  Search by Cover Date

Browse:
  Titles
  Creators
  Characters
  Groups
  Story Arcs
  Publishers
  Imprints
  TPBs/HCs
  Podcasts
  Awards
  Members
  Contributors
  Public Collections
  Public User Lists

Last 10 titles added:
  1. Athena Voltaire (2018)
  2. Medieval Lady Death (201...
  3. Supermann (1966)
  4. Les Mondes Fantastiques ...
  5. Nemi (2003)
  6. Nemi Julealbum (2001)
  7. Nemi (2003)
  8. Nemi (2009)
  9. Metro Med (2014)
  10. Gen13 (1996)
   View All

Last 10 creators added:
  1. Emily Elmer
  2. Ismael Canales
  3. Jens E. Rosasen
  4. Karim Talbi
  5. Vincent Azoug
  6. Karstein Volle
  7. David Skaufjord
  8. Andy Cowan
  9. Elise Marie Syvertsen
  10. Kjetil Johnsen
   View All

Last 10 characters added:
  1. Wright (Marvel), Terry
  2. Liang (Marvel)
  3. Babington , Maximillian
  4. Underboss (Marvel)
  5. Koul (Marvel), Rachna
  6. Hammer (Marvel)(Old Man ...
  7. Orb (Marvel)(Old Man Log...
  8. Hammer (Marvel)(Old Man ...
  9. Hexxer (Marvel)
  10. Andebah
   View All


   
Crypto-Man - Chronological Listing
Real Name:

Return to this character's main page

Skip to: 1970 | 1976 | 1980 | 1983 | 2001


March 1970:
Thor (1966) #174 - 'The Carnage of the Crypto-Man!'

November 1976:
The Incredible Hulk (1968) #205 - 'Do Not Forsake Me!'

April 1980:
The Incredible Hulk (1968) #246 - 'The Hero and the Hulk'

October 1980:
What If? (1977) #23 - 'What If... The Hulk's Girlfriend Jarella Had Not Died?'

May 1983:
The Mighty Thor (1983) #4 - 'The Carnage Of The Crypto-Man!'

December 2001:
The Incredible Hulk (2000) #33

© 2005-2018 ComicBookDB.com - Terms and Conditions - Privacy Policy - DMCA Special thanks to Brian Wood for the ComicBookDB.com logo design