Contest!  |  Add New Content  |  Top Issues  |  Register  |  Marketplace  |  Forums  |  Request a Feature  |  Help  |  Mobile  |  Home
 

Login
Username:  
Password:  
   

Register for free
Social Media: Facebook Twitter Tumblr
Search:
   
   
   

  Search by Cover Date

Browse:
  Titles
  Creators
  Characters
  Groups
  Story Arcs
  Publishers
  Imprints
  TPBs/HCs
  Podcasts
  Awards
  Members
  Contributors
  Public Collections
  Public User Lists

Last 10 titles added:
  1. Infinity Gauntlet Omnibu...
  2. Reuse@!! (2014)
  3. Darksheer (1994)
  4. The Birthday Gift (2008)
  5. Reuse@ (2013)
  6. Ramar of the Jungle (195...
  7. Marvels Of Science (1946...
  8. Lawbreakers (1951)
  9. Reuse@! (2014)
  10. Lawbreakers Suspense Sto...
   View All

Last 10 creators added:
  1. Shaun Mitchell
  2. Fumio Agata - '県 文緒'
  3. Herman Browner
  4. Robert Sanders
  5. Bob Seevers
  6. Ken Brickley
  7. Marcus Nicholas Almand - 'M. Nicholas Almand'
  8. Paul Whitmore
  9. Dennis Laugen
  10. Westbrook Wilson
   View All

Last 10 characters added:
  1. Blok (DC)(Legion - 5 Yea...
  2. Timber Wolf (DC)(Legion ...
  3. Mordru (DC)(Legion - 5 Y...
  4. Vidar (DC)(Legion - 5 Ye...
  5. Ranzz (DC)(Legion - 5 Ye...
  6. Ranzz (DC)(Legion - 5 Ye...
  7. Roxxas (DC)(Legion - 5 Y...
  8. Erin (DC)(Legion - 5 Yea...
  9. Nah (DC)(Legion - 5 Year...
  10. Nal (DC)(Legion - 5 Year...
   View All


   
Top (2000 AD) - Chronological Listing
Real Name:

Return to this character's main page

Skip to: 1989 | 1991 | 1993 | 1994 | 1995 | 1996 | 2006 | 2010


October 1989:
2000 AD (1977) #650 - 'New Thrills! More Colour!'

1991:
2000 AD (1977) 2000 AD Sci-Fi Special 1991

August 1993:
2000 AD (1977) #850 - 'Pipe Down'

September 1993:
2000 AD (1977) #851 - 'Kiss My Axe!'

May 1994:
2000 AD (1977) #889

July 1994:
2000 AD (1977) #897 - 'Gideon Strikes!'
2000 AD (1977) #898 - 'Judge Dredd in Person'

August 1994:
2000 AD (1977) #899 - 'Doom Watch'
2000 AD (1977) #900 - 'Dredd vs Rogue'
2000 AD (1977) #901 - 'Alasss, Poor Joe Dredd...'

February 1995:
2000 AD (1977) #928

March 1995:
2000 AD (1977) #929 - 'Dredd of Winter'
2000 AD (1977) #930 - 'Call Yourself a G.I.?'
2000 AD (1977) #931 - 'High Five!'

April 1995:
2000 AD (1977) #937 - 'Nine Inch Nails!'

May 1995:
2000 AD (1977) #938 - 'Trouble in Mind!'
2000 AD (1977) #939 - 'Monster!'

July 1995:
2000 AD (1977) #947 - 'Diamond Dogs!'
2000 AD (1977) #948 - 'Smak!'
2000 AD (1977) #949 - 'Fission Chips'
2000 AD (1977) #950 - 'The Movie Hero of 95 is Here!'

August 1995:
2000 AD (1977) #951 - 'Jaws'
2000 AD (1977) #952 - 'Stranger Than Truth... Vector 13'

December 1995:
2000 AD (1977) #969 - 'Surf Quake!'
2000 AD (1977) #970 - 'The Pit'

March 1996:
2000 AD (1977) #983 - 'Black and Blue'
2000 AD (1977) #984 - 'From a Psi to a Scream'

April 1996:
2000 AD (1977) #986 - 'Fistful of Fodder'
2000 AD (1977) #987 - 'DeMarco Unzipped!'

July 1996:
2000 AD (1977) Rogue Trooper Action Special - 'Future War The Ultimate Super-Soldier'

September 1996:
2000 AD (1977) #1007
2000 AD (1977) #1008
2000 AD (1977) #1009 - 'Death of a Legend'

May 2006:
2000 AD Extreme Edition (2003) #15 - 'The Clone Gunman'

January 2010:
Judge Dredd Megazine (vol. 5) (2003) Supplement 18 - 'Rogue Trooper: The War Machine, Volume 1'

© 2005-2014 ComicBookDB.com - Terms and Conditions - Privacy Policy Special thanks to Brian Wood for the ComicBookDB.com logo design