May Contest!  |  Add New Content  |  Top Issues  |  Register  |  Marketplace  |  Forums  |  Request a Feature  |  Help  |  Mobile  |  Home
 

Login
Username:  
Password:  
   

Register for free
Social Media: Facebook Twitter Tumblr
Search:
   
   
   

  Search by Cover Date

Browse:
  Titles
  Creators
  Characters
  Groups
  Story Arcs
  Publishers
  Imprints
  TPBs/HCs
  Podcasts
  Awards
  Members
  Contributors
  Public Collections
  Public User Lists

Last 10 titles added:
  1. Diesel Sweeties (2003)
  2. Die Chroniken von Wakfu ...
  3. Ludwig B (2015)
  4. Brave 10 (2008)
  5. Baby Birth (2003)
  6. Astro Boy (2000)
  7. Alichino (2004)
  8. Crisis en tierras Infini...
  9. Catharsis (1994)
  10. True Believers: Invincib...
   View All

Last 10 creators added:
  1. Chad Bonin
  2. Luca Ficarelli
  3. Andrea Rahmeyer
  4. Anthony Masino
  5. N. Eaton
  6. Moose Harris
  7. Nicole Hoang
  8. Daniela Solange de Los Ángeles Umaña Araya - 'Kissa Maraña'
  9. Francisco Antonio Pérez Ortiz - 'Francisco K.'
  10. Lara Lacucci
   View All

Last 10 characters added:
  1. Hawkina
  2. Lukano
  3. Lanta
  4. Macrophage (Humanity)
  5. The Visualizer (Humanity...
  6. The Endorphin (Humanity)
  7. Cathexis (Humanity)
  8. Killer Lymphocyte (Human...
  9. The Natural Killer (Huma...
  10. Marcus, Deen
   View All


   
Nuke (Marvel) - Chronological Listing
Real Name: Frank Simpson

Return to this character's main page

Skip to: 1986 | 1987 | 1989 | 1993 | 1999 | 2006 | 2008 | 2009 | 2010 | 2013 | 2014


July 1986:
Daredevil (1964) #232 - 'God And Country'

August 1986:
Daredevil (1964) #233 - 'Armageddon'

September 1987:
Web of Spider-Man (1985) #30 - 'The Wages of Sin'

December 1989:
Wolverine (1988) #18 - 'All at Sea'
Wolverine (1988) #18 (Newsstand Edition) - 'All at Sea'

April 1993:
Supersoldiers (1993) #1 - 'Memories! Part 1'

September 1999:
Daredevil (1998) ½ - 'The Devil Discussed'

June 2006:
Wolverine: Origins (2006) #1 - 'Born in Blood, Part 1'

July 2006:
Wolverine: Origins (2006) #2 - 'Born in Blood, Part 2'
Wolverine: Origins (2006) #2 (Variant Edition) - 'Born in Blood, Part 2'

August 2006:
Wolverine: Origins (2006) #3 - 'Born in Blood, Part 3'

September 2006:
Wolverine: Origins (2006) #4 - 'Born in Blood, Part 4'

October 2006:
Wolverine: Origins (2006) #5 - 'Born in Blood, Part 5'

November 2006:
Marvel Legacy: The 1980's Handbook (2006) nn - 'The 1980's Handbook'

December 2008:
X-Men: Original Sin (2008) #1 - 'Original Sin: Part 1'

June 2009:
Official Handbook of the Marvel Universe A to Z (2008) HC vol. 08 - 'Mad Pharaoh to Phoenix Force'

October 2009:
Wolverine: Origins (2006) #39 - 'Romulus: Part 3'

November 2009:
Thunderbolts (1997) #136

August 2010:
Thunderbolts (1997) #145 - 'Field Test'

November 2013:
Captain America (2013) #11 - 'A Fire in the Rain'

December 2013:
Captain America (2013) #12

January 2014:
Captain America (2013) #13

February 2014:
Captain America (2013) #14

March 2014:
Captain America (2013) #15

April 2014:
Captain America (2013) #17 - 'The Iron Nail: Part 1'

November 2014:
Death of Wolverine (2014) #1 - 'Death of Wolverine, Part One: The End'

© 2005-2016 ComicBookDB.com - Terms and Conditions - Privacy Policy Special thanks to Brian Wood for the ComicBookDB.com logo design