Graham Crackers - 2011
Contest!  |  Add New Content  |  Top Issues  |  Register  |  Marketplace  |  Forums  |  Request a Feature  |  Help  |  Mobile  |  Home
 

Login
Username:  
Password:  
   

Register for free
More ComicBookDB: Facebook Twitter
Search:
   
   
   

  Search by Cover Date

Browse:
  Titles
  Creators
  Characters
  Groups
  Story Arcs
  Publishers
  Imprints
  TPBs/HCs
  Podcasts
  Awards
  Members
  Contributors
  Public Collections
  Public User Lists

Last 10 titles added:
  1. Infinity Gauntlet Omnibu...
  2. Reuse@!! (2014)
  3. Darksheer (1994)
  4. The Birthday Gift (2008)
  5. Reuse@ (2013)
  6. Ramar of the Jungle (195...
  7. Marvels Of Science (1946...
  8. Lawbreakers (1951)
  9. Reuse@! (2014)
  10. Lawbreakers Suspense Sto...
   View All

Last 10 creators added:
  1. Shaun Mitchell
  2. Fumio Agata - '県 文緒'
  3. Herman Browner
  4. Robert Sanders
  5. Bob Seevers
  6. Ken Brickley
  7. Marcus Nicholas Almand - 'M. Nicholas Almand'
  8. Paul Whitmore
  9. Dennis Laugen
  10. Westbrook Wilson
   View All

Last 10 characters added:
  1. Blok (DC)(Legion - 5 Yea...
  2. Timber Wolf (DC)(Legion ...
  3. Mordru (DC)(Legion - 5 Y...
  4. Vidar (DC)(Legion - 5 Ye...
  5. Ranzz (DC)(Legion - 5 Ye...
  6. Ranzz (DC)(Legion - 5 Ye...
  7. Roxxas (DC)(Legion - 5 Y...
  8. Erin (DC)(Legion - 5 Yea...
  9. Nah (DC)(Legion - 5 Year...
  10. Nal (DC)(Legion - 5 Year...
   View All


   
Mr. Gum - Chronological Listing
Real Name: Jack Pomade

Return to this character's main page

Skip to: 1999 | 2000 | 2001 | 2002 | 2003 | 2006 | 2007 | 2008 | 2009 | 2011 | 2012 | 2013


December 1999:
Madman Comics (1994) #16 - 'Frank Einstein's Holi-Daze Adventure'

2000:
The Atomics King-Size Giant Spectacular (2000) TPB vol. 01 - 'Jigsaw!'
The Atomics King-Size Giant Spectacular (2000) TPB vol. 02 - 'Lessons in Light, Lava & Lasers!'

January 2000:
The Atomics (2000) #1 - 'The Zeitgeist of Snap City'

February 2000:
The Atomics (2000) #2 - 'Meatloaf And Monsters'

March 2000:
The Atomics (2000) #3 - 'Then Came It Girl'
The Atomics (2000) #3 (French Version (Organic Comix)) - 'It Girl'

April 2000:
The Atomics (2000) #4 - 'Fusion'

May 2000:
The Atomics (2000) #5 - 'The Light'

June 2000:
The Atomics (2000) #6 - 'The Physical'

July 2000:
The Atomics (2000) #7 - 'The Skunk!'

August 2000:
Madman Comics (1994) #17 - 'The G-Men From Hell, Part 1'
The Atomics (2000) #8 - 'The Laser!'

September 2000:
The Atomics (2000) #9 - 'Outside Underfoot!'

October 2000:
The Atomics (2000) #10 - 'Sub-Atomics'

November 2000:
The Atomics (2000) #11 - 'Spaced Out Spaceman!'

December 2000:
The Atomics (2000) #12 - 'Hello, Mother!'

2001:
The Atomics King-Size Giant Spectacular (2000) TPB vol. 03 - 'Worlds Within Worlds!'

January 2001:
The Atomics (2000) #13 - 'Enter the Dragon'
The Savage Dragon (1993) #83

February 2001:
The Savage Dragon (1993) #84

March 2001:
The Savage Dragon (1993) #85

April 2001:
The Atomics (2000) #14 - 'The Suckers!'

November 2001:
The Atomics (2000) #15

2002:
The Atomics King-Size Giant Spectacular (2000) TPB vol. 04 - 'Running With The Dragon!'

May 2002:
It Girl (2002) nn

April 2003:
Mr. Gum (2003) nn

October 2003:
The Atomics: Spaced Out & Grounded In Snap City! (2003) TPB

November 2006:
The Vault of Michael Allred (2006) #3

January 2007:
The Vault of Michael Allred (2006) #4

April 2007:
Madman Atomic Comics (2007) #1 - 'Jumping Silent Cars That Sleep at Traffic Lights'
Madman Atomic Comics (2007) #1 (2nd Printing) - 'Jumping Silent Cars That Sleep at Traffic Lights'

July 2007:
Madman Atomic Comics (2007) #3 - 'Swiped From Dimension X!'

November 2007:
Madman Atomic Comics (2007) #5 - 'We Are Atomic!'

January 2008:
Madman Atomic Comics (2007) #6 - 'Crushed in the Court of the Crimson King!'

May 2008:
Madman Atomic Comics (2007) #8 - 'Fatal Funnies'

June 2008:
Madman Atomic Comics (2007) #9 - 'Become Like They Are!'

August 2008:
Madman Atomic Comics (2007) #10 - 'Knowledge Comes with Death's Release!'

November 2008:
Madman Atomic Comics (2007) #12 - 'Madgirl!'

January 2009:
Madman Atomic Comics (2007) #13 - 'Come On Get Happy!'

February 2009:
Madman Atomic Comics (2007) #14 - 'Running Up That Hill'

June 2009:
Madman Atomic Comics (2007) #16

October 2009:
Madman Atomic Comics (2007) #17 - 'Tweenage Wasteland (part 2 of 2)'
The CBLDF Presents: Liberty Comics (2008) #2
The CBLDF Presents: Liberty Comics (2008) #2 (Free Speech Variant)

2011:
Madman 20th Anniversary Monster! (2011) OGN HC - 'Madman 20th Anniversary Monster!'
Madman Atomica! (2011) HC - 'Madman Atomica!'

April 2011:
Madman: All-New Giant-Size Super Ginchy Special! (2011) nn

November 2012:
It Girl! and the Atomics (2012) #4 - 'Little Sister, Don't You (A.K.A. "Dark Streets, Snap City") Part Four'

December 2012:
It Girl! and the Atomics (2012) #5 - 'What Your Big Sister Done (A.K.A. "Dark Streets, Snap City") The Conclusion!'

January 2013:
It Girl! and the Atomics (2012) #6 - 'Interlude 1: His Space Holiday'

© 2005-2014 ComicBookDB.com - Terms and Conditions - Privacy Policy Special thanks to Brian Wood for the ComicBookDB.com logo design