May Contest!  |  Add New Content  |  Top Issues  |  Register  |  Marketplace  |  Forums  |  Request a Feature  |  Help  |  Mobile  |  Home
 

Login
Username:  
Password:  
   

Register for free
Social Media: Facebook Twitter Tumblr
Search:
   
   
   

  Search by Cover Date

Browse:
  Titles
  Creators
  Characters
  Groups
  Story Arcs
  Publishers
  Imprints
  TPBs/HCs
  Podcasts
  Awards
  Members
  Contributors
  Public Collections
  Public User Lists

Last 10 titles added:
  1. A Waste of Time (2011)
  2. World of Warcraft: The E...
  3. Captain Kid (2016)
  4. Once Our Land (2016)
  5. The Transformers: Titans...
  6. Revolution (2016)
  7. Guidebook to the Marvel ...
  8. Titans (2016)
  9. Batgirl (2016)
  10. X-Men: The Trial of Gamb...
   View All

Last 10 creators added:
  1. Oliver Pron
  2. Jack Dudman
  3. Paul Catling
  4. Ovi
  5. Liam Francis Walsh
  6. Vince Burk
  7. Bernd Götz
  8. Ivan Pelizzari
  9. Rossano Piccioni
  10. Judith Drews
   View All

Last 10 characters added:
  1. Saal (Marvel)(Movies), G...
  2. Quill (Marvel)(Movies), ...
  3. Nova Prime (Marvel)(Movi...
  4. Korath (Marvel)(Movies)
  5. Howard the Duck (Marvel)...
  6. Dey (Marvel)(Movies), Rh...
  7. Cosmo (Marvel)(Movies)
  8. Carina (Marvel)(Movies)
  9. Broker (Marvel)(Movies)
  10. Udonta (Marvel)(Movies),...
   View All


   
Mr. Terrific (DC)(Post Flashpoint) - Chronological Listing
Real Name: Michael Holt

Return to this character's main page

Skip to: 2011 | 2012 | 2013 | 2014 | 2015 | 2016


July 2011:
DC Comics: The New 52 (2011) #1

November 2011:
Mister Terrific (2011) #1 - 'Software Update'

December 2011:
DC Comics: The New 52 (2011) HC
Mister Terrific (2011) #2 - 'Blinded by Science'

January 2012:
Mister Terrific (2011) #3 - 'Haunted'

February 2012:
Mister Terrific (2011) #4 - 'Exposed'

March 2012:
Mister Terrific (2011) #5 - 'In Veritas'

April 2012:
Mister Terrific (2011) #6 - 'Cold-Hearted'

May 2012:
Mister Terrific (2011) #7 - 'The Beast Within'

June 2012:
Mister Terrific (2011) #8 - 'The Truth is Out There'

August 2012:
Earth 2 (2012) #2 - 'Age of Wonders'

November 2012:
DC Universe Presents (2011) #0
Earth 2 (2012) #0 - 'A Hero's Tale'

2013:
DC Universe Presents (2011) TPB vol. 02 - 'Vandal Savage'
Earth 2 (2012) HC vol. 01 - 'The Gathering'
Earth 2 (2012) HC vol. 02 - 'The Tower of Fate'
Earth 2 (2012) TPB vol. 01 - 'The Gathering'

February 2013:
Earth 2 (2012) #7 - 'Heaven Sent'

May 2013:
Worlds' Finest (2012) #10 - 'Some Things You Can Change, Some You Can't...'

June 2013:
Worlds' Finest (2012) #11 - 'Putting It Together'

September 2013:
Earth 2 (2012) #14 - 'Battle Cry'

October 2013:
Earth 2 (2012) #15 - 'War Torn'

December 2013:
Earth 2 (2012) #16 - 'To the Victor...'

2014:
Earth 2 (2012) HC vol. 03 - 'Battle Cry'
Earth 2 (2012) TPB vol. 02 - 'The Tower of Fate'

February 2014:
Earth 2 (2012) #18 - 'The Dark Age Part 2'

March 2014:
Earth 2 (2012) #19 - 'The Dark Age Part 3'

May 2014:
Earth 2 (2012) #21 - 'The Kryptonian Part One'

June 2014:
Earth 2 (2012) #22 - 'The Kryptonian Part Two'

July 2014:
The New 52: Futures End (2014) #2
The New 52: Futures End (2014) #3

August 2014:
The New 52: Futures End (2014) #5
The New 52: Futures End (2014) #6
The New 52: Futures End (2014) #7

September 2014:
Earth 2 (2012) #25 - 'The Kryptonian Part Five'
The New 52: Futures End (2014) #9
The New 52: Futures End (2014) #11
The New 52: Futures End (2014) #13

October 2014:
Earth 2 (2012) #26 - 'The Kryptonian Part Six'
The New 52: Futures End (2014) #16

November 2014:
Earth 2: Futures End (2014) #1 (Lenticular Cover) - 'Power to the People'
Earth 2: Futures End (2014) #1 (Regular Cover) - 'Power to the People'
The New 52: Futures End (2014) #20
The New 52: Futures End (2014) #21

December 2014:
Earth 2 (2012) #27 - 'Collision'
Earth 2: World's End (2014) #1 - 'Apokolips Now'
Earth 2: World's End (2014) #2 - 'Drums of War'
Earth 2: World's End (2014) #3 - 'Furies'
Earth 2: World's End (2014) #4 - 'Gods & Monsters'
The New 52: Futures End (2014) #23
The New 52: Futures End (2014) #26

January 2015:
Earth 2: World's End (2014) #5 - 'Emerald Quest'
Earth 2: World's End (2014) #6 - 'Returns'
Earth 2: World's End (2014) #7 - 'Arrival'

February 2015:
Earth 2: World's End (2014) #9 - 'All Good Deeds...'
Earth 2: World's End (2014) #10 - 'Release'
Earth 2: World's End (2014) #11 - 'Father's Day'
Earth 2: World's End (2014) #12 - 'Betrayals'
Earth 2: World's End (2014) #13 - 'Burden'
The New 52: Futures End (2014) #32
The New 52: Futures End (2014) #33
The New 52: Futures End (2014) #34

March 2015:
Earth 2: World's End (2014) #14 - 'Hunt or Die'
Earth 2: World's End (2014) #15 - 'Sacrifice'
Earth 2: World's End (2014) #16 - 'Birth'
Earth 2: World's End (2014) #17 - 'Rebirth'
Secret Origins (2014) #9
The New 52: Futures End (2014) #37

April 2015:
Earth 2: World's End (2014) #18 - 'Run'
Earth 2: World's End (2014) #19 - 'The Last Gasp'
Earth 2: World's End (2014) #20 - 'Survival'
Earth 2: World's End (2014) #21 - 'Last Hope'
The New 52: Futures End (2014) #41
The New 52: Futures End (2014) #42
The New 52: Futures End (2014) #43

May 2015:
Earth 2 (2012) #32 - 'Grounded'
Earth 2: World's End (2014) #22 - 'God Flesh'
Earth 2: World's End (2014) #23 - 'Breaking Through'
Earth 2: World's End (2014) #24 - 'Hope'
Earth 2: World's End (2014) #25 - 'Grounded'
The New 52: Futures End (2014) #44
The New 52: Futures End (2014) #45
The New 52: Futures End (2014) #46
The New 52: Futures End (2014) #47

June 2015:
Earth 2: World's End (2014) #26 - 'End Times'
The New 52: Futures End (2014) #48

August 2015:
Earth 2: Society (2015) #1 - 'Planetfall'

September 2015:
Earth 2: Society (2015) #2 - 'Guardian Angel '

February 2016:
Superman (2011) #47 - 'Infiltrated'

© 2005-2016 ComicBookDB.com - Terms and Conditions - Privacy Policy Special thanks to Brian Wood for the ComicBookDB.com logo design