Graham Crackers - 2011
Contest!  |  Add New Content  |  Top Issues  |  Register  |  Marketplace  |  Forums  |  Request a Feature  |  Help  |  Mobile  |  Home
 

Login
Username:  
Password:  
   

Register for free
More ComicBookDB: Facebook Twitter
Search:
   
   
   

  Search by Cover Date

Browse:
  Titles
  Creators
  Characters
  Groups
  Story Arcs
  Publishers
  Imprints
  TPBs/HCs
  Podcasts
  Awards
  Members
  Contributors
  Public Collections
  Public User Lists

Last 10 titles added:
  1. Infinity Gauntlet Omnibu...
  2. Reuse@!! (2014)
  3. Darksheer (1994)
  4. The Birthday Gift (2008)
  5. Reuse@ (2013)
  6. Ramar of the Jungle (195...
  7. Marvels Of Science (1946...
  8. Lawbreakers (1951)
  9. Reuse@! (2014)
  10. Lawbreakers Suspense Sto...
   View All

Last 10 creators added:
  1. Shaun Mitchell
  2. Fumio Agata - '県 文緒'
  3. Herman Browner
  4. Robert Sanders
  5. Bob Seevers
  6. Ken Brickley
  7. Marcus Nicholas Almand - 'M. Nicholas Almand'
  8. Paul Whitmore
  9. Dennis Laugen
  10. Westbrook Wilson
   View All

Last 10 characters added:
  1. Blok (DC)(Legion - 5 Yea...
  2. Timber Wolf (DC)(Legion ...
  3. Mordru (DC)(Legion - 5 Y...
  4. Vidar (DC)(Legion - 5 Ye...
  5. Ranzz (DC)(Legion - 5 Ye...
  6. Ranzz (DC)(Legion - 5 Ye...
  7. Roxxas (DC)(Legion - 5 Y...
  8. Erin (DC)(Legion - 5 Yea...
  9. Nah (DC)(Legion - 5 Year...
  10. Nal (DC)(Legion - 5 Year...
   View All


   
Black Lama - Chronological Listing
Real Name: King Jerald

Return to this character's main page

Skip to: 1972 | 1974 | 1975 | 1976 | 2006 | 2008


November 1972:
L`invincible Iron Man (1972) #4 - 'La Lama Noir maudit!'

December 1972:
Iron Man (1968) #53 - 'The Black Lama!'

September 1974:
Iron Man (1968) #70 - 'Who Shall Stop...Ultimo?'

November 1974:
Iron Man (1968) #71 - 'Battle: Tooth and Yellow Claw!'

January 1975:
Iron Man (1968) #72 - 'Convention of Fear!'
L`invincible Iron Man (1972) #25 - '«Qui arretera Ultimo?»'

March 1975:
L`invincible Iron Man (1972) #26 - 'Combat avec Yellow Claw!'

May 1975:
Iron Man (1968) #74 - 'The Modok Machine!'
L`invincible Iron Man (1972) #27 - '«Congres d`epouvante!»'

June 1975:
Iron Man (1968) #75 - 'Slave To the Power Imperious!'

August 1975:
Iron Man (1968) #77 - 'I Cry: Revenge!'

September 1975:
L`invincible Iron Man (1972) #29 - 'Modok machine!'

November 1975:
Iron Man (1968) #80 - 'Mission Into Madness!'
L`invincible Iron Man (1972) #30 - 'L`esclave du pouvoir imperieux!'

December 1975:
Iron Man (1968) #81 - 'War of the Mind-Dragons!'

February 1976:
L`invincible Iron Man (1972) #32 - 'Je crie: Vengeance!'

May 1976:
L`invincible Iron Man (1972) #35 - 'Mission en zone de folie!'

June 1976:
L`invincible Iron Man (1972) #36 - 'La guerre des dragons de l`esprit!'

May 2006:
Marvel Legacy: The 1970's Handbook (2006) #1

March 2008:
Official Handbook of the Marvel Universe A to Z (2008) HC vol. 01 - '1602 A.D. to Blackwing (Manfredi)'

© 2005-2014 ComicBookDB.com - Terms and Conditions - Privacy Policy Special thanks to Brian Wood for the ComicBookDB.com logo design