May Contest!  |  Add New Content  |  Top Issues  |  Register  |  Marketplace  |  Forums  |  Request a Feature  |  Help  |  Mobile  |  Home
 

Login
Username:  
Password:  
   

Register for free
Social Media: Facebook Twitter Tumblr
Search:
   
   
   

  Search by Cover Date

Browse:
  Titles
  Creators
  Characters
  Groups
  Story Arcs
  Publishers
  Imprints
  TPBs/HCs
  Podcasts
  Awards
  Members
  Contributors
  Public Collections
  Public User Lists

Last 10 titles added:
  1. Diesel Sweeties (2003)
  2. Die Chroniken von Wakfu ...
  3. Ludwig B (2015)
  4. Brave 10 (2008)
  5. Baby Birth (2003)
  6. Astro Boy (2000)
  7. Alichino (2004)
  8. Crisis en tierras Infini...
  9. Catharsis (1994)
  10. True Believers: Invincib...
   View All

Last 10 creators added:
  1. Chad Bonin
  2. Luca Ficarelli
  3. Andrea Rahmeyer
  4. Anthony Masino
  5. N. Eaton
  6. Moose Harris
  7. Nicole Hoang
  8. Daniela Solange de Los Ángeles Umaña Araya - 'Kissa Maraña'
  9. Francisco Antonio Pérez Ortiz - 'Francisco K.'
  10. Lara Lacucci
   View All

Last 10 characters added:
  1. Hawkina
  2. Lukano
  3. Lanta
  4. Macrophage (Humanity)
  5. The Visualizer (Humanity...
  6. The Endorphin (Humanity)
  7. Cathexis (Humanity)
  8. Killer Lymphocyte (Human...
  9. The Natural Killer (Huma...
  10. Marcus, Deen
   View All


   
Missing Link (Marvel)(01) - Chronological Listing
Real Name:

Return to this character's main page

Skip to: 1968 | 1974 | 1975 | 1977 | 1982 | 2006 | 2009


July 1968:
The Incredible Hulk (1968) #105 - 'This Monster Unleashed!'

August 1968:
The Incredible Hulk (1968) #106 - 'Above the Earth-- A Titan Rages!'

September 1974:
The Incredible Hulk (1968) #179 - 'Re-Enter: The Missing Link!'

1975:
Marvel Treasury Edition (1974) #5 - 'The Hulk on the Rampage!'

April 1977:
The Mighty World of Marvel (UK) (Vol. 1) (1972) #236

April 1982:
ROM (1979) #29 - 'Even A Spaceknight Can Cry!'

May 2006:
Marvel Legacy: The 1970's Handbook (2006) #1

October 2006:
The Marvel Encyclopedia (2006) HC - 'The Marvel Encyclopedia'

March 2009:
Official Handbook of the Marvel Universe A to Z (2008) HC vol. 07 - 'Maestro to Ms. Marvel (Danvers)'

© 2005-2016 ComicBookDB.com - Terms and Conditions - Privacy Policy Special thanks to Brian Wood for the ComicBookDB.com logo design