Add New Content  |  Top Issues  |  Register  |  Marketplace  |  Forums  |  Request a Feature  |  Help  |  Mobile  |  Home
 

Login
Username:  
Password:  
   

Register for free
Social Media: Facebook Twitter Tumblr
Search:
   
   
   

  Search by Cover Date

Browse:
  Titles
  Creators
  Characters
  Groups
  Story Arcs
  Publishers
  Imprints
  TPBs/HCs
  Podcasts
  Awards
  Members
  Contributors
  Public Collections
  Public User Lists

Last 10 titles added:
  1. Garfield: Vacation Time ...
  2. Sugar Boogarz (2017)
  3. True Believers: Carol Da...
  4. The Pink Panther 55th An...
  5. Reuse@ (2006)
  6. FAME: Lady Gaga Omnibus ...
  7. Kavitha Panicker (2019)
  8. Hunt for Wolverine: Myst...
  9. Sabrina (2018)
  10. The Hero Comics (2017)
   View All

Last 10 creators added:
  1. Julian Voloj
  2. Shindo L - '新堂エル'
  3. Non Oda - '織田non'
  4. Osvaldo Medina
  5. Edward Kraatz Jr.
  6. Carlos Nieto
  7. Didier Altmeyer
  8. Albert Platon
  9. Dieter Schnorr
  10. Ingrid Reichert
   View All

Last 10 characters added:
  1. Private Green
  2. Mirror Monarch II
  3. Golden Guardian (DC)
  4. English, Aiden
  5. Anderson, Fred
  6. Weaver, Sam
  7. Captain Black
  8. Corporal Red
  9. Corporal Blue
  10. Sergei (Green Liberation...
   View All


   
Psyklop - Chronological Listing
Real Name:

Return to this character's main page

Skip to: 1971 | 1976 | 1980 | 1983 | 1993 | 2006 | 2009 | 2010 | 2011 | 2014


May 1971:
The Avengers (1963) #88 - 'The Summons of Psyklop'

June 1971:
The Incredible Hulk (1968) #140 - 'The Brute... ...That Shouted Love...'

August 1976:
The Incredible Hulk (1968) #202 - 'Havoc at the Heart of the Atom'

September 1976:
The Incredible Hulk (1968) #203 - 'Assault on Psyklop!'

April 1980:
The Incredible Hulk (1968) #246 - 'The Hero and the Hulk'

May 1980:
The Incredible Hulk (1968) #247 - 'Tarella's World'

August 1980:
Marvel Super-Heroes (1967) #90 - 'The Summons Of Psyklop'

September 1980:
Marvel Super-Heroes (1967) #91 - 'The Brute... ...That Shouted Love...'

October 1980:
What If? (1977) #23 - 'What If... The Hulk's Girlfriend Jarella Had Not Died?'

1983:
Hulk (1981) 1983-06

January 1993:
The Official Handbook of the Marvel Universe: Master Edition (1990) #26

May 2006:
Marvel Legacy: The 1970's Handbook (2006) #1

October 2006:
The Marvel Encyclopedia (2006) HC - 'The Marvel Encyclopedia'

July 2009:
Official Handbook of the Marvel Universe A to Z (2008) HC vol. 09 - 'Pandemic to Sage'

April 2010:
Realm of Kings: Son of Hulk (2010) #1 - 'End Book 1: Conquest of Jarella's World'

November 2010:
Incredible Hulks: Enigma Force (2010) #1 - 'Dark Son, Book One'

December 2010:
Incredible Hulks: Enigma Force (2010) #2 - 'Dark Son, Book Two'

January 2011:
Incredible Hulks: Enigma Force (2010) #3 - 'Dark Son, Book Three'

March 2014:
Marvel Encyclopedia (2014) #1

© 2005-2018 ComicBookDB.com - Terms and Conditions - Privacy Policy - DMCA Special thanks to Brian Wood for the ComicBookDB.com logo design