Contest!  |  Add New Content  |  Top Issues  |  Register  |  Marketplace  |  Forums  |  Request a Feature  |  Help  |  Mobile  |  Home
 

Login
Username:  
Password:  
   

Register for free
More ComicBookDB: Facebook Twitter
Search:
   
   
   

  Search by Cover Date

Browse:
  Titles
  Creators
  Characters
  Groups
  Story Arcs
  Publishers
  Imprints
  TPBs/HCs
  Podcasts
  Awards
  Members
  Contributors
  Public Collections
  Public User Lists

Last 10 titles added:
  1. Infinity Gauntlet Omnibu...
  2. Reuse@!! (2014)
  3. Darksheer (1994)
  4. The Birthday Gift (2008)
  5. Reuse@ (2013)
  6. Ramar of the Jungle (195...
  7. Marvels Of Science (1946...
  8. Lawbreakers (1951)
  9. Reuse@! (2014)
  10. Lawbreakers Suspense Sto...
   View All

Last 10 creators added:
  1. Shaun Mitchell
  2. Fumio Agata - '県 文緒'
  3. Herman Browner
  4. Robert Sanders
  5. Bob Seevers
  6. Ken Brickley
  7. Marcus Nicholas Almand - 'M. Nicholas Almand'
  8. Paul Whitmore
  9. Dennis Laugen
  10. Westbrook Wilson
   View All

Last 10 characters added:
  1. Blok (DC)(Legion - 5 Yea...
  2. Timber Wolf (DC)(Legion ...
  3. Mordru (DC)(Legion - 5 Y...
  4. Vidar (DC)(Legion - 5 Ye...
  5. Ranzz (DC)(Legion - 5 Ye...
  6. Ranzz (DC)(Legion - 5 Ye...
  7. Roxxas (DC)(Legion - 5 Y...
  8. Erin (DC)(Legion - 5 Yea...
  9. Nah (DC)(Legion - 5 Year...
  10. Nal (DC)(Legion - 5 Year...
   View All


   
High Brow (Transformers) - Chronological Listing
Real Name:

Return to this character's main page

Skip to: 1987 | 1988 | 1989 | 1990 | 1991 | 2003 | 2008 | 2010 | 2013 | 2014


July 1987:
The Transformers: Headmasters (1987) #1 - 'Ring of Hate!'
The Transformers: Headmasters (1987) #1 (Newstand Edition) - 'Ring of Hate!'

August 1987:
The Transformers (UK) (1984) Annual 1987 - 'Transformers Annual 1987'

September 1987:
The Transformers (UK) (1984) #130 - 'Worlds Apart! part 1'
The Transformers (UK) (1984) #131 - 'Worlds Apart! part 2'
The Transformers: Headmasters (1987) #2 - 'Broken Glass!'

November 1987:
The Transformers: Headmasters (1987) #3 - 'Love and Steel!'
The Transformers: Headmasters (1987) #3 (Direct Edition) - 'Love and Steel!'

January 1988:
The Transformers: Headmasters (1987) #4 - 'Brothers in Armor!!'

March 1988:
The Transformers (1984) #38 - 'Trial by Fire'

May 1988:
The Transformers (1984) #40 - 'Pretender to the Throne'
The Transformers (1984) #40 (Newstand Edition) - 'Pretender to the Throne'

June 1988:
The Transformers (1984) #41 - 'Totaled!'

August 1988:
The Transformers (UK) (1984) Annual 1988 - 'Transformers Annual 1988'

January 1989:
The Transformers (UK) (1984) #200 - 'Time Wars - Part 2'

February 1989:
The Transformers (UK) (1984) #203 - 'Time Wars - Part 5'

October 1989:
The Transformers (1984) #57 - 'The Resurrection Gambit!'

December 1989:
The Transformers (1984) #60 - 'Yesterday's Heroes!'

March 1990:
The Transformers (UK) (1984) #263 - 'Break away'

August 1990:
The Transformers (1984) #69 - 'Eye of the Storm!'
The Transformers (1984) #69 (Newstand Edition) - 'Eye of the Storm!'

September 1990:
The Transformers (1984) #70 - 'The Price of Life!'
The Transformers (1984) #70 (Newstand Edition) - 'The Price of Life!'

October 1990:
The Transformers (1984) #71 - 'Surrender!'
The Transformers (1984) #71 (Newstand Edition) - 'Surrender!'

November 1990:
The Transformers (1984) #72 - '...All This and Civil War 2'

December 1990:
The Transformers (1984) #73 - 'Out of Time!'

February 1991:
The Transformers (1984) #75 - 'On The Edge Of Extinction!'

February 2003:
Transformers: The War Within (2002) #5

June 2003:
Transformers: More than Meets the Eye (2003) #3

August 2008:
The Transformers: Best of UK: Time Wars (2008) #1
The Transformers: Best of UK: Time Wars (2008) #1 (Cover RI)

2010:
Transformers Animated: The Allspark Almanac (2009) TPB vol. 02

January 2013:
The Transformers: Regeneration One (2012) #87 - 'Natural Selection part 2 '
The Transformers: Regeneration One (2012) #87 (Cover B) - 'Natural Selection part 2 '
The Transformers: Regeneration One (2012) #87 (Cover RI) - 'Natural Selection part 2 '

February 2013:
The Transformers: Regeneration One (2012) #88 - 'Natural Selection Part Three'

March 2013:
The Transformers: Regeneration One (2012) #89 - 'Natural Selection Part Four'
The Transformers: Regeneration One (2012) #89 (Cover B) - 'Natural Selection Part Four'
The Transformers: Regeneration One (2012) #89 (Cover RI) - 'Natural Selection Part Four'

April 2013:
The Transformers: Regeneration One (2012) #90 - 'Natural Selection Part Five'

May 2013:
The Transformers: Regeneration One (2012) #91 - 'Destiny Part One'
The Transformers: Regeneration One (2012) #91 (Cover B) - 'Destiny Part One'
The Transformers: Regeneration One (2012) #91 (Cover RI) - 'Destiny Part One'

August 2013:
The Transformers: Regeneration One (2012) #94 - 'Destiny Part Four'

March 2014:
The Transformers: Regeneration One (2012) #100 - 'The War to End All Wars Part 5'

© 2005-2014 ComicBookDB.com - Terms and Conditions - Privacy Policy Special thanks to Brian Wood for the ComicBookDB.com logo design