Add New Content  |  Top Issues  |  Register  |  Marketplace  |  Forums  |  Request a Feature  |  Help  |  Mobile  |  Home
 

Login
Username:  
Password:  
   

Register for free
Social Media: Facebook Twitter Tumblr
Search:
   
   
   

  Search by Cover Date

Browse:
  Titles
  Creators
  Characters
  Groups
  Story Arcs
  Publishers
  Imprints
  TPBs/HCs
  Podcasts
  Awards
  Members
  Contributors
  Public Collections
  Public User Lists

Last 10 titles added:
  1. 'Namwolf (2017)
  2. Street Angel: After Scho...
  3. Star Hawks (2017)
  4. Batman/Two-Face: Face th...
  5. Deadman: Kelley Jones Ga...
  6. Ben Reilly: Scarlet Spid...
  7. Red Heat (1988)
  8. Joe Bar Team (2001)
  9. Celadon Run (2002)
  10. Rallye Raid Calagan (200...
   View All

Last 10 creators added:
  1. Shae Beagle
  2. Samplerman
  3. Christian Debarre
  4. Martine Gesneau
  5. Elie Klimos
  6. Jean-Pierre Fontenay
  7. Patrice 'Pat' Perna
  8. Christian Cantamessa
  9. Chris Pasetto
  10. Jerzy Kurczak
   View All

Last 10 characters added:
  1. Styles, AJ
  2. R-Truth
  3. Imogen
  4. Thurio
  5. Duke of Cornwall
  6. The Saint
  7. The Mucker
  8. 180
  9. London (Lev Gleason)
  10. Valdes, Pedro
   View All


   
Captain Cold (DC)(Post Flashpoint) - Chronological Listing
Real Name: Leonard Snart

Return to this character's main page

Skip to: 2012 | 2013 | 2014 | 2015 | 2016 | 2017


2012:
The Flash (2011) HC vol. 01 - 'Move Forward'

January 2012:
The Flash (2011) #3 - 'Lights Out'

April 2012:
The Flash (2011) #6 - 'Best Served Cold'

May 2012:
The Flash (2011) #7 - 'Into the Light'

September 2012:
The Flash (2011) #11 - 'Slow Burn'

October 2012:
The Flash (2011) Annual 01 - 'United They Fall'
The Flash (2011) #12

December 2012:
The Flash (2011) #13 - 'Gorilla Warfare Part 1: King Grodd'

2013:
The Flash (2011) HC vol. 02 - 'Rogues Revolution'
The Flash (2011) TPB vol. 01 - 'Move Forward'

January 2013:
The Flash (2011) #14 - 'Gorilla Warfare Part 2: Last Ape Standing'

February 2013:
The Flash (2011) #15 - 'Gorilla Warfare Part 3: Flash Forward'

March 2013:
The Flash (2011) #16 - 'Gorilla Warfare Part 4: Love and Sacrifice'

April 2013:
The Flash (2011) #17 - 'Gorilla Warfare Part 5: The Way Home'

November 2013:
Detective Comics (2011) #23.2 - 'Harley Lives'
Forever Evil (2013) #1 - 'Nightfall'
The Flash (2011) #23.2 - 'Reverse-Flash'
The Flash (2011) #23.3 - 'All For One'

December 2013:
DC Comics: The New 52 Villains Omnibus (2013) Omnibus
Forever Evil (2013) #2 - 'Rats'
Forever Evil: Rogues Rebellion (2013) #1 - 'Homecoming'

2014:
Forever Evil: Rogues Rebellion (2013) TPB - 'Forever Evil: Rogues Rebellion'
The Flash (2011) HC vol. 03 - 'Gorilla Warfare'
The Flash (2011) TPB vol. 02 - 'Rogues Revolution'
The Flash (2011) TPB vol. 03 - 'Gorilla Warfare'

January 2014:
Forever Evil (2013) #3 - 'Prisoners'
Forever Evil: Rogues Rebellion (2013) #2 - 'Shattered'

February 2014:
Forever Evil (2013) #4 - 'Hide and Seek'
Forever Evil: Rogues Rebellion (2013) #3 - 'Dark Night'

March 2014:
Forever Evil (2013) #5 - 'Hit and Run'

May 2014:
Forever Evil (2013) #6 - 'The Power of Mazahs!'

June 2014:
Justice League (2011) #30 - 'Injustice League Chapter One: Kicking Down Doors'
The New 52: Futures End FCBD Special Edition (2014) #0

July 2014:
Forever Evil (2013) #7 - 'Crisis of Self'

August 2014:
Justice League (2011) #31 - 'Injustice League Chapter Two: Power Players'
The Flash (2011) HC vol. 04 - 'Reverse'
The Flash (2011) #32 - 'Cold Call'

September 2014:
Batman and Robin (2011) #33 - 'Cold Justice'
Forever Evil (2013) HC - 'Forever Evil'
Justice League (2011) #32 - 'Injustice League Chapter 3: Birth'
Superman/Wonder Woman (2013) Annual 01 - 'Superdoom, Chapter 3: The Promise'

October 2014:
Batman and Robin (2011) #34 - 'Ties That Bind'

December 2014:
Justice League (2011) #34 - 'Injustice League Epilogue: Unlikely Allies'
Justice League (2011) #35 - 'The Amazo Virus Prologue: The Outbreak'

2015:
Batman and Robin (2011) HC vol. 06 - 'The Hunt For Robin'
Batman and Robin (2011) TPB vol. 06 - 'The Hunt for Robin'
Batman: Harley Quinn (2015) TPB - 'Batman: Harley Quinn'
Lex Luthor: A Celebration of 75 Years (2015) HC - 'Lex Luthor: A Celebration of 75 Years'
The Flash (2011) HC vol. 06 - 'Out Of Time'
The Flash (2011) TPB vol. 04 - 'Reverse'

January 2015:
Justice League (2011) #36 - 'The Amazo Virus Chapter One: Quarantined'
Secret Origins (2014) #7

February 2015:
Justice League (2011) #37 - 'The Amazo Virus Chapter Two: Patient Zero'

March 2015:
Justice League (2011) #38 - 'The Amazo Virus Chapter Three: The Secret'

April 2015:
Justice League (2011) #39 - 'The Amazo Virus Chapter Four: The Infected'

May 2015:
Forever Evil (2013) TPB - 'Forever Evil'

August 2015:
Justice League (2011) #41 - 'Darkseid War Chapter One: God vs. Man'

2016:
The Flash (2011) HC vol. 07 - 'Savage World'
The Flash (2011) HC vol. 09 - 'Full Stop'
The Flash (2011) TPB vol. 06 - 'Out Of Time'
The Flash (2011) TPB vol. 07 - 'Savage World'

March 2016:
The Flash (2011) #48 - 'Public Enemy'

April 2016:
The Flash (2011) #49 - 'New Blood'

June 2016:
The Flash (2011) #50 - 'You're Under Arrest'

July 2016:
The Flash (2011) #51 - 'Under the Gun'
The Flash (2011) #52 - 'Full Stop'

November 2016:
The Flash (2011) Omnibus HC - 'The Flash Omnibus by Francis Manapul and Brian Buccellato'

February 2017:
The Flash (2016) #13 - 'Date Night'

March 2017:
The Flash (2016) #14 - 'Rogues Rebirth Reloaded Part One'
The Flash (2016) #15 - 'Rogues Rebirth Reloaded Part Two'

© 2005-2017 ComicBookDB.com - Terms and Conditions - Privacy Policy Special thanks to Brian Wood for the ComicBookDB.com logo design