May Contest!  |  Add New Content  |  Top Issues  |  Register  |  Marketplace  |  Forums  |  Request a Feature  |  Help  |  Mobile  |  Home
 

Login
Username:  
Password:  
   

Register for free
Social Media: Facebook Twitter Tumblr
Search:
   
   
   

  Search by Cover Date

Browse:
  Titles
  Creators
  Characters
  Groups
  Story Arcs
  Publishers
  Imprints
  TPBs/HCs
  Podcasts
  Awards
  Members
  Contributors
  Public Collections
  Public User Lists

Last 10 titles added:
  1. Diesel Sweeties (2003)
  2. Die Chroniken von Wakfu ...
  3. Ludwig B (2015)
  4. Brave 10 (2008)
  5. Baby Birth (2003)
  6. Astro Boy (2000)
  7. Alichino (2004)
  8. Crisis en tierras Infini...
  9. Catharsis (1994)
  10. True Believers: Invincib...
   View All

Last 10 creators added:
  1. Chad Bonin
  2. Luca Ficarelli
  3. Andrea Rahmeyer
  4. Anthony Masino
  5. N. Eaton
  6. Moose Harris
  7. Nicole Hoang
  8. Daniela Solange de Los Ángeles Umaña Araya - 'Kissa Maraña'
  9. Francisco Antonio Pérez Ortiz - 'Francisco K.'
  10. Lara Lacucci
   View All

Last 10 characters added:
  1. Hawkina
  2. Lukano
  3. Lanta
  4. Macrophage (Humanity)
  5. The Visualizer (Humanity...
  6. The Endorphin (Humanity)
  7. Cathexis (Humanity)
  8. Killer Lymphocyte (Human...
  9. The Natural Killer (Huma...
  10. Marcus, Deen
   View All


   
Blockbuster (DC)(Post Flashpoint) - Chronological Listing
Real Name: Mark Desmond

Return to this character's main page

Skip to: 2012 | 2013 | 2014 | 2015


April 2012:
Hawk & Dove (2011) #6 - 'One Night in Gotham'

2013:
The Savage Hawkman (2011) TPB vol. 02 - 'Wanted'

May 2013:
The Savage Hawkman (2011) #18 - 'Shadows Lost!'

June 2013:
Justice League of America (2013) #3
Justice League of America (2013) #3 (Combo Pack)
Justice League of America (2013) #3 (Finch Sketch Variant)
Justice League of America (2013) #3 (MAD Variant)
The Savage Hawkman (2011) #19 - 'Beware the Blockbuster!'

July 2013:
Justice League of America (2013) #4
Justice League of America (2013) #4 (Combo-Pack)
Justice League of America (2013) #4 (Finch Black And White Variant)
Justice League of America (2013) #4 (Porter Variant)
The Savage Hawkman (2011) #20 - 'The Deep!'

August 2013:
Justice League of America (2013) #5
Justice League of America (2013) #5 (Combo Pack)
Justice League of America (2013) #5 (Fabok Variant)
Justice League of America (2013) #5 (Finch Sketch Variant)

September 2013:
Justice League of America (2013) #6 - 'Trinity War, Chapter Two'
Justice League of America (2013) #6 (2nd Printing) - 'Trinity War Chapter Two'
Justice League of America (2013) #6 (Booth Variant) - 'Trinity War Chapter Two'
Justice League of America (2013) #6 (Combo Pack) - 'Trinity War Chapter Two'
Justice League of America (2013) #6 (Reis Sketch Variant) - 'Trinity War Chapter Two'

November 2013:
Aquaman (2011) #23.1 - 'Sea Change'
Forever Evil (2013) #1 - 'Nightfall'
Justice League (2011) #23.4 - 'Secret Society #1: The Wild Card'
Justice League (2011) #23.4 (2-D Variant) - 'The Wild Card'

December 2013:
DC Comics: The New 52 Villains Omnibus (2013) Omnibus

2014:
Forever Evil: A.R.G.U.S. (2013) TPB - 'Forever Evil: A.R.G.U.S.'

January 2014:
Forever Evil: A.R.G.U.S. (2013) #2 - 'Part Two: Know Thyself'
Justice League of America (2013) #9 - 'Dark Art'
Justice League of America (2013) #9 (Combo Pack) - 'Dark Art'
Justice League of America (2013) #9 (Mahnke Sketch Variant) - 'Dark Art'
Justice League of America (2013) #9 (Van Sciver Variant) - 'Dark Art'

February 2014:
Forever Evil (2013) #4 - 'Hide and Seek'
Forever Evil (2013) #4 (Black And White Variant) - 'Hide and Seek'
Forever Evil (2013) #4 (Combo-Pack) - 'Hide and Seek'
Forever Evil (2013) #4 (Frank Variant) - 'Hide and Seek'
Forever Evil (2013) #4 (Van Sciver Variant A) - 'Hide and Seek'
Forever Evil (2013) #4 (Van Sciver Variant B) - 'Hide and Seek'
Justice League of America (2013) #10 - 'In Your Head'
Justice League of America (2013) #10 (Black And White Variant) - 'In Your Head'
Justice League of America (2013) #10 (Combo-Pack) - 'In Your Head'
Justice League of America (2013) #10 (Eaglesham Variant) - 'In Your Head'

March 2014:
Forever Evil (2013) #5 - 'Hit and Run'
Forever Evil (2013) #5 (Combo-Pack) - 'Hit and Run'
Forever Evil (2013) #5 (Reis Variant C) - 'Hit and Run'
Forever Evil (2013) #5 (Van Sciver Variant A) - 'Hit and Run'
Forever Evil (2013) #5 (Van Sciver Variant B) - 'Hit and Run'
Justice League of America (2013) #11 - 'Despair'
Justice League of America (2013) #11 (Combo Pack) - 'Despair'
Justice League of America (2013) #11 (Scribblenauts Unmasked Variant) - 'Despair'
Justice League of America (2013) #11 (We Can Be Heroes Blank Cover) - 'Despair'

September 2014:
Forever Evil (2013) HC - 'Forever Evil'

November 2014:
Justice League United: Futures End (2014) #1 (Lenticular Cover) - 'HomeWorld: Part 1 of 2'

May 2015:
Forever Evil (2013) TPB - 'Forever Evil'

October 2015:
Justice League United (2014) #12 - 'The Island of No Return Pt 2'
Teen Titans (2014) #11 - 'Rogue Targets Part 3'

© 2005-2016 ComicBookDB.com - Terms and Conditions - Privacy Policy Special thanks to Brian Wood for the ComicBookDB.com logo design